Contributor Julie Hamilton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Grew up in Adelaide. Began acting with Therry and other amateur groups.
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Various

Don Barker - Actor, Producer, Director

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Circus Style Performer, Director

Peter Batey - Director, Book and Lyrics, Actor, Designer

George Ogilvie - Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer, Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Rona Coleman - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor, Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Griggs - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Producer

Janette Pitcher - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Producer, Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Len Sweeney - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Tony Haslam - Actor, Producer, Set Designer

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Producer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Paula Morrissey - Actor, Producer

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright, Writer

Nick Enright - Playwright, Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor, Director

Barry Hill - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer

George Wheadon - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer, Properties Master

Daphne Grey - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Keith O'Dea - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Woodward - Actor, Producer

Laurence Blake - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Jay Bland - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Peter Charlton - Actor

  • Adelaide Happening, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Neil Curnow - Actor

Helena Doherty - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Niall Glancy - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Master Builder, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1970

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Frances Lovick - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Bill Whittle - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Money and Friends, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1996
  • Money and Friends, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 September 1996

Alan Becher - Actor

John Bell - Director

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • ALP Arts Election Launch, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Tina Bursill - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Josephine Caust - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2005
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

John Coleman - Front of House, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Veronica Curtin - Actor, Sound Artist

Michael Doherty - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Sue Elliott - Actor, Set Designer, Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Tom Georgeson - Actor, Producer

Ernest Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Leonore Guerin - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • Travelling North, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 August 1979

Margery Irving - Actor, Adjudicator

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

David King - Musical Director, Composer

Claire Leahy - Producer, Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Alan Pomery - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Riley - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • Travelling North, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 August 1979

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002

John Sheerin - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • A Poor Student, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 September 2001
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Alex Simpson - Stage Director

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Paula Sullivan - Actor, Producer

John Sumner - Director

Mary Supple - Stage Manager, Producer

Andrew Upton - Adaptor, Director

  • ALP Arts Election Launch, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Carmel Bugeja - Set and/or Property Maker, Front of House

Liz Burch - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Bill Buykx - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Michael Coe - Actor

John Coleman - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Bill Connolly - Actor, Lighting Operator

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Diane Craig - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Terry Curtin - Actor

Judi Daley - Actor

Des Davis - Director

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

John Derum - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Anne Dowdell - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Gary Down - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Jann Duval - Properties Master / Mistress, Front of House

Judi Farr - Actor

Barbara Ferrier - Producer, Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Frank Garfield - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Thomas Georgeson - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Joanne Hacket - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Keith Hind - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Alan John - Composer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Elizabeth Jolly - Author

Michael Karaolis - Actor

Leon Katz - Adaptor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Michael D Lawton - Set Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Denise Lovick - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Roger Marshman - Actor

John Maxwell - Actor

Toni Mazzei - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Faye Montgomery - Actor

John Mulvihill - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Linda Newton - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Betty Nicholson - Stage Director

Dierdre O'Loughlin - Actor

Sue O'Loughlin - Designer

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Trevor Peek - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Max Phipps - Actor

Michael Quinto - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Dean Roberts - Actor, Stage Manager

Michael Ross - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Des Rutherford - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Senczuk - Designer, Adaptor

Russell Starke - Costume Designer

John Supple - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Henri Szeps - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

Marlis Thiersch - Director

Al Thomas - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

John Tuohy - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Paul Weingott - Actor

Heather White - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

William Whittle - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Aden Young - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Julie Allen - Actor

Les Amussen - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

John Anderson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Angove - Singer

Jane Arden - Playwright

  • The Party, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1963

Beth Armstrong - Actor

  • Time of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 September 1995

David Ashton - Actor

Don Asker - Choreographer

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Time of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 September 1995

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Colin Ballantyne - Production Manager

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Veronica Barker - Sound Artist

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Tony Barry - Actor

Peter Bartolo - Actor

Craig Beamer - Actor

  • Time of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 September 1995

Lola Beames - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Joy Bland - Actor

Sarah Blasko - Musician

Michael Boddy - Dramaturg, Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Linda Brotherton - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Sue Brown - Costume Assistant

Miles Buchanan - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Pauline Bugeja - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Bullock - Translator

Greg Bunbury - Playwright

Simon Burke - Actor

Carol Burns - Circus Style Performer

Judy Butler - Set and/or Property Maker

Billy Buykx - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Time of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 September 1995

Anne Campbell - Costume Maker

David Campbell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Jeff Carey - Actor

Phillipa Carney - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Frank Caspers - Graphic Designer

Jo Caust - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Beth Champion - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Wal Cherry - Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Carol Clark - Actor

Brett Climo - Actor

Norman Coburn - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004

John Cockerill - Tenor

Helen Collins - Properties Master / Mistress

Helen Collins - Properties Master / Mistress

Damien Connor - Actor

Michael Connor - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Marilyn Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Courcier - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Translator, Director

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Barbara Cuell - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Jeff Darling - Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Laurie Davies - Actor

Janet Dawson - Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Joseph De Zolt - Stage Director

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright

John Dick - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Michael Dickinson - Lighting Operator

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Penelope Docker - Set Designer

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

L du Garde Peach - Playwright

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Betty Dunsmore - Actor

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

John Duval - Set and/or Property Maker

Joel Edgerton - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Patricia Elliott - Costume Maker

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Louis Esson - Playwright

Peter Eustace - Stage Director

Eryl Evans - Actor

Anny Evason - Designer

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Peter Ferrier - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Helen Flaherty - Actor

Jo Fleming - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Yae Foale - Costume Maker

Sean Fonti - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

John Frawley - Actor

Tim Freedman - Actor

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Garrett - Singer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Robert Gavin - Conductor

Beverley George - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Winsome Girven - Set and/or Property Maker

Hayes Gordon - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Marc Gray - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Graham Greene - Playwright

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Ron Hackett - Actor

Kerry Hailstone - Assistant Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

John Hamblin - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Helen Hassell - Oboist

Frank Hauser - Translator

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Grant Hehir - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Michael Hill - Properties Master / Mistress

Bill Hind - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

James Holt - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Jim Holt - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director

Musgrave Horner - Producer

  • The Party, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1963

Stanley Houghton - Playwright

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Pat Hutchinson - Production Supervisor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Harry Jelfs - Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

William Job - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004

Gillian Jones - Actor

Hew Jones - Harpist

Ivar Kants - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Ray Kelly - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Margaret Kennett - Actor

Susan Kennett - Actor

Perry Keyes - Musician

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Robert Kimber - Director

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Bill Latimer - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Adaptor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Grant Letcher - Stage Manager

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Angelo Loukakis - Playwright

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

  • Time of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 September 1995

John Maddox - Musician

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Jill Manson - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Betty Marcus - Composer

Anne Markey - Actor

Judy Marriage - Properties Master

Jean Marshall - Director

Sue Marshman - Costume Maker

Mimi Mattin - Costume Assistant

Rona Mc Mahon - Costume Assistant

Robert McCarthy - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Vivian McMahon - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Michael Meyer - Translator

Clare Milazzo - Properties Master / Mistress

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Dennis Miller - Actor

Hugh Mills - Playwright

Harold Minear - Director

Pia Miranda - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Audrey Montgomery - Properties Master

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Morrison - Actor

James Morrissey - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Lyle Murphy - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Chris Neal - Composer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Karin Nesbit - Properties Master / Mistress

Sally Newby - Actor

Henry Nixon - Actor

  • A Poor Student, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 September 2001

Louis Nowra - Translator

Brian O'Brien - Set and/or Property Maker

Deirdre O'Loghlin - Actor

John O'Loughlin - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Janine Paine - Costume Assistant

Kiri Paramore - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Shaun Parker - Dancer

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Little Pattie - Singer

Trevor Peacock - Playwright

Lionel Peisley - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

Tony J. Porter - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Robert Potter - Lighting Operator

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Elizabeth Proude - Stage Manager

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Eugene Ragghianti - Actor

John Raimondo - Stage Manager

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Mark Reedman - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

William Riley - Actor

Robert Ritson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004

Pene Rolfe - Assistant to the Director

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Time of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 September 1995

John Rosenberg - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Murray Rule - Set Designer

Rebel Russell - Actor

Steven Sacks - Actor

Natalie Saleeba - Actor

Michael Salmon - Production Manager

  • Time of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 September 1995

Victorien Sardou - Playwright

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Michael Scheid - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Alex Scott - Actor

Barry Searle - Stage Manager

  • Time of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 September 1995

Bob Sellick - Assistant Producer

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Mark Seymour - Musician

Patrick Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Aviva Sheb'a - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Alex Sideratos - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Cliff Simcox - Scenic Artist

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Meg Simpson - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Frank Smith - Actor

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

Robin Smith - Actor

Sue Smith - Harpist

Clare Stanham - Stage Manager

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

Frank Starrs - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Tessa Steel - Choreographer

Rob Steele - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

John Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Rita Street - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Inta Strods - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Greg Sukerman - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Libby Swaine - Actor

Rosemary Sweetapple - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Lydia Taberski - Sound Operator/Engineer

A. J. Talbot - Playwright

Jennie Tate - Designer

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Time of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 September 1995

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Time of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 September 1995

Mick Thomas - Songwriter

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004

Rosemary Thompson - Actor

Bruce Tilley - Front of House

Mildred Travers - Pianist

David Turner - Playwright

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Joseph van Vugt - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

Josephine Wall - Properties Master / Mistress

John Walton - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

David Wenham - Actor

Paul Wentford - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

James Wheeler - Actor

Desmond White - Stage Manager

Jean White - Stage Manager

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Madeleine White - Violist

Geraldine Whitford - Actor

  • The Party, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1963

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Carol Willesee - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Louis Wishart - Actor

Martin Woodward - Production Manager

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Money and Friends, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1996
  • Money and Friends, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 September 1996
  • Time of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 September 1995
  • The Quartet from Rigoletto, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 April 1995
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

The Therry Society

Theatre South

Adelaide Theatre Group

Company B Belvoir

Harry M. Miller

Melbourne City Council

Michael Codron

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Transfield

  • Time of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 September 1995
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Australian Labour Party

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Gary Penny Productions

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Hocking & Woods

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Jaguar

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Northside Theatre Company

Nostra Damus

Penrith City Council

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Paris Company

The Royal Court Theatre

Theatre 62

Theatre ACT

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Identifier 2449