Contributor Michelle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality British
Functions Set Designer
Events

Designer

Scenic Artist

Set Designer

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Peter Summerton - Producer, Director, Actor, Associate Director

  • The Devil's Advocate, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1967
  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965
  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963
  • Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mamma's Hung You in the Closet and I'm Feeling So Sad, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1963
  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
  • Romanoff And Juliet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1962
  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961
  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961
  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Doris Fitton - Producer, Actor

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
  • How's The World Treating You, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1967
  • How's The World Treating You?, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1967
  • A Lily In Little India, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1967
  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965
  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962
  • The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961

Robert Levis - Producer, Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966
  • The Marriage of Mr Mississippi, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1965

Edward Hepple - Producer, Actor, Playwright

  • Bachelor Girls, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966
  • The Gallant Tailor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1963
  • Abousir and Aboukir, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • The Caretaker, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1962
  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967
  • Sweet Bird Of Youth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1963
  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Max Meldrum - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967
  • The Devil's Advocate, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1967

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Alexander Archdale - Actor, Director

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966
  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964
  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Judith Dewar - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963
  • The Gallant Tailor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1963
  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright, Writer

Barry Eaton - Actor

  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
  • Abousir and Aboukir, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • One Way Pendulum, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1962

Nigel Lovell - Actor, Producer

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967
  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966
  • The Birthday Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1965
  • The Caretaker, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1962

Martin Redpath - Actor

Robert Wales - Playwright

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Honey Andressen - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Mary Baldwinson - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Jean Calver - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Dennis Carroll - Actor

  • One Way Pendulum, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1962
  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Heather Christie - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

John Clayton - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Abousir and Aboukir, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Alastair Duncan - Actor

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Bill Farley - Actor

  • The Devil's Advocate, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1967
  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Noelann Gandon - Producer

Tanya Halesworth - Actor

  • Romanoff And Juliet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1962
  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Ken Hannam - Actor, Producer

Marion Johns - Actor

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966
  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Charles Little - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor, Producer

  • One Way Pendulum, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1962
  • The Caretaker, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1962

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Roger Milner - Playwright

Ronald Morse - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963
  • The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961

Viviennne Nicol - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
  • The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961

Rita Rider - Actor

  • Abousir and Aboukir, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Max Rowley - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Jim Sharman - Director, Producer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
  • Village Wooing, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 February 1965

Ross Thompson - Actor

Mavis Turner - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

George Viskich - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Owen Weingott - Actor

Thais White - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Peter Whitford - Actor

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964
  • One Way Pendulum, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1962

Yvonne Adams - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

William Akers - Production Manager

Ryunsuke Akutagawa - Writer

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Alan Alder - Dancer

John Allen - Actor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

John Armstrong - Actor

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Patti Assange - Actor

Fay Austin - Actor

  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963

Richard Beer - Scenic Artist

Gwen Bevan - Actor

  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Rick Billinghurst - Assistant Producer

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Malcolm Brinnin - Writer

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

Aileen Britton - Actor

Marilyn Buchanan-Murray - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

June Campbell - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Max Catto - Playwright

  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Gordon Chater - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965

Kristina Child - Actor

Chris Christensen - Actor

Lucy Clifford - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

June Collis - Actor

Janice Copland - Actor

David Copping - Actor, Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Belinda Craven - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Letty Craydon - Actor

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Don Crosby - Actor

Beverley Cross - Playwright

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Janet Dearness - Actor

Henry Denker - Playwright

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Betty Dyson - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Vivian Ellis - Music and Lyrics

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

David Elphick - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

James Fagan - Playwright

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Village Wooing, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 February 1965

Hudson Fausett - Actor

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Hudson Faussett - Actor

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Peter Fisk - Actor

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Herb Gardner - Playwright

John Garland - Actor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Bobbie Gledhill - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Fernande Glyn - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Ray Godden - Actor

John Gordon - Composer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

John Gregg - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Beryl Hancock - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Eve Hardwick - Actor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Alan Hardy - Actor

Lynece Harrison - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Moss Hart - Playwright

Benita Harvey - Producer

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963

Frank Harvey - Producer

  • Village Wooing, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 February 1965

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Bernard Hesling - Actor, Playwright

May Hollinworth - Producer

  • The Caretaker, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1962

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Brian James - Actor

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Henry James - Writer

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Fay Kanin - Adaptor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Michael Kanin - Adaptor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Janet Karin - Dancer

George Kassianos - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

George Kaufman - Playwright

Chuck Kehoe - Actor

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress

Barbara Kidger - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Elisabeth Kirby - Actor

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Gael Kitney - Actor

  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967

Allan Lander - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Margo Lee - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Adaptor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967

Freda Lesslie - Actor

Stuart Littlemore - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Leslye Mackay - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Martin Magee - Actor

Will Mahoney - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Ngaio Marsh - Playwright

Mark McManus - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Mary Meares - Actor

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1962

James Mellen - Actor

Sidney Michaels - Playwright

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

John Mordaunt - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Helen Morse - Actor

Robin Mouat - Actor

George Neidorf - Composer

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Patsy Ann Noble - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Beatrice Norbury - Actor

Elizabeth O'Meara - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Tom Oliver - Actor

Robert Olup - Dancer

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Don Pascoe - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Ivan Ratcliffe - Head Mechanist

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Peter Rowley - Actor

Wendy Royston - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Zella Sandy - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

Dore Schary - Playwright

Sean Scully - Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Bill Shanahan - Actor

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

Martin Shanahan - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

N F Simpson - Playwright

  • One Way Pendulum, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1962

Warwick Sims - Actor

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Patricia Sinnott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Tony Standen - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Nick Tate - Actor

June Thody - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Caitlin Thomas - Writer

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Edward Tietyens - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Beatrice Tildesley - Actor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Allan Trevor - Actor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967

John V. Trevor - Director

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Ron Tunstall - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Village Wooing, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 February 1965

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Roderick Walker - Producer

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Alan Ward - Musical Director

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Ted Wenning - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

Morris West - Playwright

Ken Whiteley - Producer

John Whitham - Stage Director

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Peter Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Morton Wishengrad - Playwright

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

George Woodberry - Costume Designer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

James Workman - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

James Yaffe - Playwright

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

The Independent Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Q Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Independent Theatre For Children

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Robert Levis Productions Pty Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966

The Australian Ballet

The British Council

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

The Independent Theatre Ltd

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966

The Old Tote Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Identifier 229070