Contributor Valentina Levkowicz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Russian / Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Singer
Notes Also a playwright.
Events

Actor

Playwright

Performer

Director

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Supervising Director, Dramaturg, Artistic Director

Paul Davies - Playwright

Cliff Ellen - Director, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Artistic Director, Dramaturg

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Mark Cutler - Actor

John Ellis - Director, Set Designer, Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Kelvin Harman - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Carole Patullo - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Yoni Prior - Director, Translator, Actor

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Linda Aronson - Composer, Playwright, Lyricist

Valerie Bader - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Zoe Barry - Composer, Sound Composer

John Bell - Director

Penny Biggins - Actor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Michael Bishop - Performer, Actor

James Brennan - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Carroll - Designer, Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Jim Cotter - Musical Advisor, Composer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Louis Dingemans - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Ernie Gray - Performer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Supervising Lighting Designer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Peter Houghton - Director

Des James - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director

  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

David Kendall - Actor

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Hanoch Levin - Playwright, Writer, Music and Lyrics

John Lonie - Devisor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Patsy Martin - Actor

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Malcolm Moore - Director

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg, Playwright

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Chrissie Page - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor, Front of House

John Romeril - Playwright, Dramaturg

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Mechanist

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Christina Smith - Designer

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor, Movement Director

Anne Tenney - Actor

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Alan Adams - Mechanist

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Eric Algra - Photographer

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Donna Aston - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • City of Voices, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 July 1992

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Caroline Baker - Actor

Adam Balales - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Matthew Barker - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Axel Bartz - Designer

Lisa Baumwol - Actor

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

Wade Beed - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Nancy Black - Director

Wendy Black - Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director

Helen Bock - Front of House

Heather Bolton - Actor

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

Roscoe Brindley - Mechanist

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Melinda Butel - Actor

Jane Campbell - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Maureen Carr - Musician

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Ric Carter - Performer

Tania Casey - Musician

Roger Chapman - Director

Meg Clancy - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Maree Cochrane - Actor

Therese Collie - Director

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

James Condon - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Terence Crawford - Actor

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Noelle Curry - Director, Playwright

  • City of Voices, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 July 1992

Stephanie Daniel - Actor

Maude Davey - Artistic Director

Jana Davis - Hair Stylist

Suzanne Davis - Costume Designer, Properties Master

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Paul de Masson - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Katrina Devery - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

Gabriella Di Labio - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Marie Docking - Lighting Operator

Wadih Dona - Actor

Eric Donnison - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Drombroski - Director

Kaye Duffell - Musician

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Glenn Elston - Adaptor, Director

Paul English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Director, Adaptor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Robert Essex - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Mitchell Faircloth - Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Peter Farago - Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Ian Farr - Musician

Jenny Fewster - Administrator

Gary Files - Director

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Kerri Foulstone - Director

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Wayne Freer - Musician

Martin Friedel - Composer

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Futcher - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

Carlo Gozzi - Playwright

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Dave Gray - Devisor, Actor

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Matthew Green - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Michael Habib - Actor

Robert Hails - Designer

Susan Hamerton - Musician

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Richard Healey - Performer

Richard Healy - Actor, Devisor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Cynthia Hickman - Musician

Catherine Hicks - Musician

David Hicks - Musician

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Roger Hodgman - Director

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Sacha Horler - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Peter Hosking - Actor

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Claire Humphrys-Hunt - Designer

  • City of Voices, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 July 1992

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jolyon James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Stage Manager

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Jones - Actor

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

Franz Kafka - Playwright

Kay Keighery - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Matthew King - Actor

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bianca Kostic-London - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Rosie Lalevich - Playwright

David Lander - Director

James Lapine - Writer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Robyn Laurie - Director

Andrea Lemon - Dramaturg

Philip Lethlean - Puppetry Consultant

Brian Lipson - Actor

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Marion MacKenzie - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Cameron Mackness - Production Supervisor

Colette Mann - Actor

Jerri Mann - Assistant Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

  • City of Voices, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 July 1992

Trevor Marmalade - Performer

Melissa Matheson - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Andrew Mazanek - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Allan McFadden - Playwright, Musical Director, Composer

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Stanley McGeagh - Actor

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

John McTernan - Actor

Felix Meagher - Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

  • City of Voices, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 July 1992

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara Messenger - Front of House

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Dennis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Supervising Designer

Antonietta Morgillo - Playwright

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Rachel Morris - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Ross Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Danny Nash - Performer

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Northwood - Playwright

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Gary Nunn - Musical Director

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Valentina Oustimovitch - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

David Page - Actor

Jed Palmer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Alan Pentland - Performer

Shanti Pezet - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Steve Pilling - Technician

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

Santha Press - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

David Ravenswood - Actor

Nick Reich - Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Tim Richards - Actor

Stephen Richie - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Gina Riley - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Keith Robinson - Actor

Toni Robson - Musician

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Steele Rudd - Author

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Benedict Samuel - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Adam Schmerl - Actor

Ken Schroder - Composer, Musical Director

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Stephen Scully - Actor

Roger Selleck - Actor

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Suzanne Simpson - Musician

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Justin Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Scott Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

James Stewart - Actor

Kate Stewart - Designer

Peter Stratford - Actor

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Bronwyn Sugars - Front of House

Phil Summer - Actor

  • City of Voices, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 July 1992

Phil Sumner - Actor

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Simon Thorpe - Devisor, Actor

Steven Tilling - Secondment

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

Ben Travers - Playwright

Helen Tripp - Actor

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Carl Vine - Composer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Rona Wallace - Stage Manager

  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981

Daryl Wallis - Musician

Bridget Walters - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor

Patrick White - Playwright

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Ian Wilmot - Musician

David Wilson - Photographer

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Sha Yexin - Playwright

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Doris Younane - Actor

Anna Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Magpie Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Really Moving Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatreworks

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Church Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Almost Managing Company

  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Shakespeare Company

City of Port Melbourne Recreation,Arts and Events

City of South Melbourne

Compaq

Fabulous Entertainment in Public Places

Flinders University Drama Centre

Gasworks Arts Park

Goethe Institut

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Mietta's Theatre

New World Productions

Period Pieces Company

Smokefree

The Age

The Government of South Australia

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

The Savings Bank of South Australia

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Resources
Works
Identifier 3327