Contributor Gaynor Trengrove
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Gayle
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Artistic Director, Costume Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Graham Walsh - Various, Lighting Designer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Hazel Charles - Various

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Composer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Edward Long - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Owen Scott - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 438540