Contributor Jiří Kylián
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Czechoslovakian
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer
Notes The second artistic director of Nederlands Dan Theater, he brought unprecedented recognition and success to NDT. His time as artistic director was from 1975 to 1999 : after he stepped down as artistic director, he remained with NDT as chief choreographer and artistic adviser.
Events

Choreographer

Set Designer

Artistic Director

Costume Designer

Actor

Composer

Designer

Lighting Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Stage Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Michael Curry - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer, Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Todd - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

James Newman - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Mark Hodge - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Regisseur, Repetiteur, Dance Director

Alexander Benois - Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Cranko - Choreographer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

David Lichine - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Abril Ward - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Designer, Choreographer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Dance Group, Teacher

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Lynette Wills - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Wayne McGregor - Choreographer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer, Creator

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Philip Glass - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Regisseur, Repetiteur

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Creator

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sacha Wakelin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Damien Welch - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Charles Barker - Conductor

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

John Cage - Composer, Musical Director

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • Stepping Stones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1996

Jak Callick - Dancer

Lucy Carter - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Allan Cross - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Mats Ek - Choreographer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003
  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Moritz Junge - Costume Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

John Pawson - Set Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer

David Prudham - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Derek Sanders - Harpsichordist, Pianist

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Joby Talbot - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Jack White - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Tomaso Albinoni - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Alen Bottaini - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Richard Causer - Dancer

Ivan Cavallari - Choreographer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Lisa-Maree Cullum - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Brett Dean - Composer

  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Tobin Del Cuore - Choreographer

Louise Deleur - Choreographer

John Dovey - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

John Hackett - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Francois Klaus - Artistic Director

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Vaclav Kunes - Dancer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Paul Lightfoot - Choreographer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Kim Love - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Ryan Males - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Virginie Martinat - Dancer

Peter Martins - Choreographer

Bohuslav Martinu - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Kaiji Moriyama - Choreographer

  • Dreamscape, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Massimo Murru - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Walter Noble - Designer

Natasa Novotna - Dancer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Henry Purcell - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Uwe Scholz - Choreographer

Mario Schröder - Choreographer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Michael Simon - Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Toru Takemitsu - Composer

  • Dreamscape, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Simon Tedeschi - Pianist

  • Dreamscape, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Thomas Tollet - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Michael Torque - Composer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Hans van Manen - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Heinrich von Biber - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Anton von Webern - Musical Director

  • Stepping Stones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1996

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Medhi Walerski - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Dreamscape, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Pieter Wispelwey - Cellist

  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Ballet School

Nederlands Dans Theatre

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Country Arts South Australia

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Capitol Theatre Management

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

Channel 9

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

Daily Telegraph

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

Leigh Warren and Dancers

MCI Worldcom

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

Sadler's Wells Theatre

Sunday Telegraph

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

Sydney Festival

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Aboriginal Cultural Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Dreamscape, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Arts SA

  • Dreamscape, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Dreamscape, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Dancers of the Dreaming

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Orchestra Victoria

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Ozasia Festival

  • Dreamscape, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Perth International Arts Festival

Rambert Dance Company

  • Petite Mort, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 21 October 1994

Telstra

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Dancers Company

  • Trilogy, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 August 2002

The Queensland Ballet Company

University of Western Australia

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

West Australian Ballet

Works
Identifier 458272