Contributor Chris Drummond
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Artistic Director, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Writer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Creator

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018

Artistic Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Devisor

Lighting Operator

  • One for the Road, University of Adelaide Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991

Musical Director

Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Quentin Grant - Musician, Composer, Musical Director, Musical Advisor

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Drowning in My Ocean of You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2003
  • The Merchant of Venice, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2002
  • The Dying Gaul, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2001
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Rory Walker - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

Nic Mollison - Video Designer

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Susan Rogers - Writer, Devisor, Playwright

Hossein Valamanesh - Designer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Hilary Kleinig - Composer, Actor, Musical Director, Cellist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Wendy Todd - Designer

Zoe Barry - Musical Advisor, Cellist

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Dessaix - Writer, Author

  • Night Letters, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 26 January 2006
  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Paul Kelly - Performer, Writer, Composer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 26 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016

Feargal Murray - Performer, Composer, Musical Director

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 26 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Camille O'Sullivan - Performer, Writer, Composer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 26 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016

Stuart Day - Composer, Musician

Brant Eustice - Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Circus Style Performer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Andy Packer - Actor, Lighting Designer

Caroline Daish - Actor

Michael Eustice - Production Manager, Set Designer, Director, Assistant Director

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Belinda Gehlert - Actor, Composer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Eddy Knight - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Director

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Translator

Lucy Lehmann - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Sean Riley - Writer, Playwright

James Smith - Actor

Patrick White - Writer, Author

William Allert - Actor

Rachael Azzopardi - Producer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009
  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Nicki Bloom - Writer, Playwright

  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Kate Box - Actor

Ocea Bradley - Actor, Stage Manager

Emily Branford - Actor

Jotham Broad - Performance Artist, Dancer

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager, Producer

Simon Butters - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013
  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Sally Chance - Director, Movement Director

Raymond Chapman Smith - Musician, Composer

Jamie Cock - Pianist

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Steve Davis - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Amanda Finnis - Actor

  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995
  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018

Andrew Hillam - Guitarist

Emma Horwood - Singer

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Kellie Jones - Administrator, Publicist

Ben Knapton - Associate Director

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018

Yaron Lifschitz - Creator, Movement Director

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018

Doug MacLeod - Writer

Mondli Makhoba - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018

Stephen Noonan - Producer, Writer, Performance Artist

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Alice Oswald - Playwright

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Jonathon Peter Kenny - Musical Director

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Jocelyn Pook - Composer

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018

Kate Roberts - Actor

Peter Rodgers - Actor

Jane Rossetto - Sound Designer

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018

Michael Shanahan - Animateur, Video Director, Director

Fiona Sprott - Playwright, Producer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Artist, Musician

Jason Thomas - Composer

Emily Tulloch - Composer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Matthew Whittet - Playwright, Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010
  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Tewfik al Hakim - Playwright

Michael Anderson - Costume Designer

David Andri - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Don Barker - Actor

David Barnard - Repetiteur

Peter Barnes - Playwright

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Ross Barrett - Playwright

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

Ed Boyle - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Emily Bramford - Actor

  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Daisy Brown - Artistic Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

David Buchanan - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Shar Camilleri - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Olivia Charalambous - Actor

Sahil Choujar - Actor

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Jane Claire - Producer

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Daniel Clarke - Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Rose Clemente - Actor

Thomas Conroy - Actor

  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Bronwen Corcoran - Front of House

Matthew Cormack - Writer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Deanna Covino - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Terence Crawford - Actor

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Colleen Cross - Actor

Devon Currie - Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

  • One for the Road, University of Adelaide Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991

Tasman Daish - Actor

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Libby Drake - Set Designer

  • One for the Road, University of Adelaide Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991

Jaklin Eliott - Actor

Louise Eustice - Actor

  • One for the Road, University of Adelaide Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991

Julian Ferraretto - Violinist

Julian Ferretto - Composer

  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Peter Ferris - Actor

David Field - Actor

Ben Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Ben Flett - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Cate Fowler - Producer

Paul Galloway - Writer

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Designer

David Gasden - Lighting Designer

Neil Goldsmith - Supernumerary

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Jose Maria Gonzalez - Supernumerary

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Steve Greig - Actor

Colin Grenfell - Lighting Designer

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Emma Handy - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

David Hart - Lighting Operator

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Pat Haynes - Actor

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Michael Hill - Artistic Director, Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Tom Hogan - Musician

Troy Honeysett - Actor

Stephen House - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Martin Hutson - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Mick Jackson - Sound Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Alan John - Composer, Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

James Kalisch - Filmmaker

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright

  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013

Lena Kaur - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Phillip Kavanagh - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Robert Kimber - Director

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Patrick Klavins - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Irene Korsten - Actor

Nic Krieg - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

David Lampard - Assistant Director

Verity Laughton - Playwright

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Tamara Lee - Actor

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Andrea Lemon - Artistic Director

Steve Lennox - Actor

Craig Lucas - Playwright

J Lyons - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

David Mamet - Playwright

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Jenny Martin - Playwright, Director

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013

Larissa McGowan - Movement Director

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Thea Meadows - Actor

  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

David Mealor - Actor

Margaret Medlyn - Performer

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

John Mildren - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

John Molloy - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Tom Mothersdale - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Lamine Nanky - Actor

Assina Ntawumenya - Actor

Libby O'Donovan - Actor

  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Lauren Pegus - Actor

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Shanti Pezet - Various

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • One for the Road, University of Adelaide Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991

Barbara Porter - Properties Master / Mistress

Justene Porter - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Director

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Geoffrey Pullen - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Glenn Rankin - Choreographer

  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Andy Rasheed - Photographer

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

Michael Rinaldi - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Patrick Ruthven - Actor

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Rochenda Sandall - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

Jacquie Schofield - Set Designer

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Stuart Skelton - Performer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Jonathan Speer - Actor

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

Tan Stansall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Kat Stevens - Violinist

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Stojani - Supernumerary

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Daniel Sumegi - Performer

Howard Sumner - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Katherine Tier - Assistant Stage Manager

Becky-Dee Trevenen - Costume Designer

DJ Trip - Musician, Composer

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Actor

  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Marco Venturini - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Richard Wagner - Composer

Adolphus Waylee - Actor

John Wegner - Performer

Taylor Weise - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Irena Westbrook - Actor

Anke Willems - Actor

Anke Williams - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Benjamin Winckle - Actor

James Winter - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Angus Wood - Performer

Alirio Zavarce - Writer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Jo Zealand - Actor

Mark Zeitz - Actor

  • One for the Road, University of Adelaide Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991

Brink Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013
  • When The Rain Stops Falling, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • This Uncharted Hour, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 2007
  • Drums in the Night, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 2005
  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Drowning in My Ocean of You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2003
  • The Merchant of Venice, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2002
  • The Dying Gaul, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2001
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Far and Away Productions

Country Arts South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001

TheimaGen

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Culture Ireland

  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016

inspace

Melbourne Festival

  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Accelerator Dance Theatre Company

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Merrigong Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Windmill Performing Arts

Zephyr Quartet

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts SA

Arts South Australia

  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Brisbane Festival

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Channel 9

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Double Bind Company

English Touring Theatre

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Feast Festival

Impropriety Inc.

  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

La Mama Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne University Student Theatre

  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

NIDA

Philip Bacon Galleries

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Queensland Theatre Company

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

State Opera Chorus

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Barbican

  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018

The Firm

The Government of South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The State Opera of South Australia

University of Adelaide Department of Drama

  • One for the Road, University of Adelaide Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991

University of Wollongong

  • Night Letters, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 26 January 2006
Resources
Works
Identifier 8078