Contributor Vivienne Wong
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer, Choreographer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant to the Director, Artistic Director, Various, Assistant Director

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer, Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005

Victoria Simon - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Benedicte Bemet - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Phillip Ellis - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Ako Kondo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Rani Luther - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Brett Simon - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Simon Thew - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Scott Allen - Lighting Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Blake Bowden - Actor

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Francine Cain - Actor

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Geoffrey Castles - Assistant Musical Director

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Tina Cross - Actor

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Lucy Durack - Actor

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Calvin Hannaford - Actor

Esther Hannaford - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Melissa Langton - Actor

Ben Lewis - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Adam Lowe - Producer

Luigi Lucente - Actor

Kirby Lunn - Actor

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Rob Mills - Actor

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Anna O'Byrne - Actor

Blake O'Leary - Actor

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Gretel Scarlett - Actor

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

David Tonion - Sound Designer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Jamie Ward - Actor

Sara Webb - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

ANZ Trustees

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 410766