Contributor Peter Condon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Stage Director

Production Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Designer

Technical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director

Ray Powell - Costume Designer, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Dancer, Stage Director

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Restager, Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer, Actor

Robert Olup - Dancer, Actor

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Stage Director

Joan Boler - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer, Dance Group

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Janet Karin - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer, Actor

Michael Curry - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

William Batcheler - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Teacher

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer, Actor

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Associate Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Repetiteur, Pianist

Monique Richard - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Actor, Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sidney Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Caj Selling - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Keith Little - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Jan Topham - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Dance Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Lee Adams - Lyricist

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Fred Ank - Actor

Albert Arlen - Pianist, Musical Director, Composer, Lyricist

Fifi Banvard - Actor

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robina Beard - Actor

Ann Becher - Actor

Richard Beer - Costume Designer, Designer

Alan Bickford - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Rupert Brownie - Scenic Artist

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Frank Buxton - Actor

Pat Carroll - Actor

Frank Cleary - Actor

Barry Collins - Actor

William Constable - Set Designer

Letty Craydon - Actor

Anthony Dare - Actor

Danny Davey - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist, Poet

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Deidre Douthwaite - Actor

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Gail Esler - Actor

Tom Fairlie - Actor

Lulla Fanning - Actor

Pam Fasso - Actor

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Patricia Finley - Actor

Cedric Flower - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Kevin Foote - Actor

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Theophile Gautier - Author, Librettist

Lesley Graham - Actor

Maggi Gray - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Anne Hathaway - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Lorraine Henris - Actor

Joyce Hexter - Actor

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Lewis Jacob - Actor

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Eric Jones - Actor

Will Jordan - Actor

Vlado Juras - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

John Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Robert Levis - Actor

Anita Lockwood - Actor

Alexandra McArthur - Actor

Peter McCredie - Actor

Gerald McErlean - Actor

Graham McGahen - Actor

Dave McKay - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Connel Miles - Actor

Edward Millar - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Dorothy Moore - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Alan Peel - Actor

John Ramsey - Actor

Linda Ray - Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Edwin Ride - Actor

Rita Rider - Actor

Judith Roberts - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Ron Shand - Actor

Pam Stevens - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

Charles Strouse - Composer

Joan Stuart - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

Michael Thoma - Director

Brian Thompson - Actor

Paul Thompson - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Ian Turpie - Actor

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Frank Ward - Actor

Suzanne West - Actor

Cheryl Young - Actor

John Young - Director

Elphine Allen - Dancer, Stage Director

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Del Brady - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Church - Designer

Carole Collins - Actor

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Rosina Himing - Actor

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

F. S. Tait - Administrator

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Michael Anderson - Actor

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

David Baker - Actor

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Helen Bennett - Actor

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Arthur Boyd - Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

Rosemary Butler - Actor

Gail Castle - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Shane Coffey - Actor

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Leah Cotterell - Actor

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Brett Crowther - Actor

Peter Darch - Actor

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Rhonda Davidson - Actor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Dow - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Paul Edwards - Actor

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Kylie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Matt Foley - Actor

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

Fiona Fox - Actor

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

George Gershwin - Composer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Donald Hall - Actor, Composer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Eve Henderson - Actor

Marie Heydon - Pianist

Margaret Higham - Actor

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Jillian Hough - Actor

Victor Hugo - Author

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Jeremy James - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Paul Kempis - Actor

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Wesley Lewis - Actor

David Lichine - Choreographer

Keith Little - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

John McCallum - Administrator

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Kath McGrath - Pianist

Patrick McLaughlin - Actor

David McLeavey - Actor

John Meehan - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Dale Murison - Actor

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Errol O'Neill - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Scenario

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Alan Randall - Actor

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Wayne Reeves - Actor

Derek Rencher - Designer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

Shirley Ross - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Paul Saliba - Dancer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Erik Satie - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Victoria Simon - Dance Director

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

James Slater - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Francis Smith - Actor

Ian Spink - Dancer

Kate Stacey - Actor

Leo Stein - Author

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Craig Sterling - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Nevin Tait - Administrator

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Producer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Carole Walker - Actor

Wendy Walker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Borovansky Ballet Company

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Commonwealth Arts Festival

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

La Boite Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 417289