Organisation Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Cooperative
Address Level 1, Arts House, North Melbourne Town Hall, 521 Queensberry Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051
Australia
Website http://www.ilbijerri.org.au
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

VicHealth

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

City of Melbourne

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • I Don't Wanna Play House, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2001
  • I Don't Wanna Play House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2001
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

La Mama

Regional Arts Victoria

Minutes of Evidence

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008
  • Headhunter, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2007
  • Headhunter, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 April 2007
  • Headhunter, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 October 2005
  • Headhunter, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Headhunter, Victoria, VIC, 22 August 2005

The University of Melbourne

Belvoir

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • Beautiful One Day, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2015
  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013
  • Beautiful One Day, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 November 2012

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Arts NSW

Arts SA

Brisbane Festival

Bunjilaka Aboriginal Cultural Centre

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Woodside Energy Ltd

ABC Radio 612 Brisbane

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Channel 9

City of Port Phillip

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Creative Victoria

CUB Malthouse

Darwin Festival

Deckchair Theatre

Deer Park Indigenous Women's Collective

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004

Gardens Theatre

  • Headhunter, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 October 2005

Great Southern Development Commission

Griffin Theatre Company

Jacob Boehme

Melbourne Festival

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Biladurang, Sofitel Melbourne on Collins, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 2017

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Melbourne Museum

Melbourne Workers Theatre

NSW Government

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Performing Lines Ltd

QFleet

QPAC

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

Rakutendan Company of Tokyo

Salamanca Arts Centre

SheppARTon Festival

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005

Skywest Airlines

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

The Advertiser

The Australia International Cultural Council

The City of Albany

The Edwards Family Collective

The Government of South Australia

The Myer Foundation

Tokyo International Festival

  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002

University of Western Australia

Version 1.0

Villi's

Victoria, VIC

Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC

Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA

Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC

Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC

Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service, East Perth, WA

Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC

Adelaide Remand Centre, Adelaide, SA

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC

Ararat Prison, Ararat, VIC

Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW

ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC

Artspace, Adelaide, SA

Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS

Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC

Bairnsdale Secondary College, Bairnsdale, VIC

Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA

Barbican Centre, Barbican, London

Barwon Prison, Lara, VIC

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC

Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Broome Prison, Broome, WA

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW

Cavan Training Centre, Cavan, SA

Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Chalmers Hall, Launceston, TAS

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Colac Secondary College, Colac, VIC

Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW

College Of Koorie Education, Mildura, VIC

College Of Koorie Education, Morwell, VIC

College Of Koorie Education, Glenroy, VIC

Community Faith Hall, Port Augusta, SA

Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW

Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW

Copperfield College, Kings Park Junior Campus, Kings Park, VIC

Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT

Deniliquin RSL, Deniliquin, NSW

Dhurringile Prison, Murchison, VIC

Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW

Eaglehawk Secondary College, Eaglehawk, VIC

East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW

Echuca Secondary College, Echuca, VIC

Fei and Milton Wong Experimental Theatre, Vancouver

Fitzroy, Fitzroy, VIC

Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC

Forge Theatre and Arts Hub, Bairnsdale, VIC

Fulham Correctional Centre, Fulham, VIC

Gawler Health Service, Gawler East, SA

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC

Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW

Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Hakea Prison, Canning Vale, WA

Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC

Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Huonville Primary School, Huonville, TAS

Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW

Kalgoorlie Prison, Boulder, WA

La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC

Loddon Prison, Castlemaine, VIC

Lowanna College, Newborough, VIC

Mallee Park Sports & Social Club, Port Lincoln, SA

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Marngoneet Prison, Lara, VIC

Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW

Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA

Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Fringe Festival Space , Melbourne , VIC

Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Youth Justice Centre, Parkville, VIC

Melton Secondary College, Melton, VIC

Mersey Leven Aboriginal Corp, Devonport, TAS

Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW

Murray Valley Aboriginal Community Hall, Robinvale, VIC

Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD

Narooma Cinema, Narooma, NSW

National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario

National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

New South Wales, NSW

North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

Northland Secondary College, Preston East, VIC

Nunkuwarrin Yunti, Adelaide, SA

Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre Forum, Orange, NSW

Parkdale Secondary College, Modialloc, VIC

Parkville Juvenile Justice Centre, Parkville, VIC

Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC

Point Pearce Town Hall, Point Pearce, SA

Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA

Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC

Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW

Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Repertory Theatre Kaze, Tokyo

Reservoir High School, Reservoir, VIC

Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS

Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA

Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC

Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin

Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC

Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS

Sofitel Melbourne on Collins, Melbourne, VIC

South Australia, SA

Southern Peninsula Arts Centre, Rosebud, VIC

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA

St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW

Tarrengower Prison, Maldon, VIC

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The Atrium, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC

The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Grange College, Hoppers Crossing, VIC

The Paramount , Echuca, VIC

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

The University Theatre, Calgary

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Thornbury High School, Thornbury, VIC

Tokyo, Tokyo

Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW

Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London

Victorian Aboriginal Health Service, Fitzroy, VIC

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wagga Wagga Commercial Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Walgett RSL Hall, Walgett, NSW

Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW

Weenthunga Health Network, Melbourne, VIC

Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Western Australia, WA

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

Woomera Aboriginal Corporation, Glenroy, NSW

Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA

Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW

Wurundjeri Tribe Land Cultural Heritage Council Inc., Abbotsford, VIC

Wynyard Community Arts Centre, Wynyard, TAS

Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW

Youth ARC, Hobart, TAS

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Writer

Rachael Maza Long - Director, Dramaturg, Actor, Devisor, Writer

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Playwright, Writer, Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor, Writer

Isaac Drandich - Actor, Director, Creator, Writer, Performer, Stage Director

Emily Barrie - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Lionel Austin - Stage Manager, MC, Actor, Sound Designer

Cy Fahey - Actor, Writer

Nikki Ashby - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor, Writer

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Phil Collings - Musician

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Nigel MacLean - Musician, Musical Director

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

James Henry - Sound Designer

Jessie Butler - Actor

Eva Grace Mullaley - Director

Brandi Nelson - Actor

Carly Sheppard - Choreographer

Jack Sheppard - Actor

Lenka Vanderboom - Consultant

Wesley Enoch - Director, Associate Director

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008
  • Headhunter, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2007
  • Headhunter, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 April 2007
  • Headhunter, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 October 2005
  • Headhunter, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Headhunter, Victoria, VIC, 22 August 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005
  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • The Lost Children, Melbourne Fringe Festival Space , Melbourne , VIC, 1993

Kylie Belling - Actor, Director, Devisor, Performer

Jane Harrison - Playwright, Writer

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005
  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • The Lost Children, Melbourne Fringe Festival Space , Melbourne , VIC, 1993

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Writer

LeRoy Parsons - Actor, Performer

Pauline Whyman - Actor, Performer

Andrea James - Playwright, Dramaturg, Director

Elliot Maynard - Actor, Performer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Lou Bennett - Musical Director, Composer, Actor, Performer

Greg Fryer - Actor

Giordano Nanni - Playwright, Original Concept

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

  • Little Black Bastard , North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 2014
  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Maryanne Sam - Writer, Musical Director, Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • Oh My God I'm Black !, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2004
  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Oh my God I'm Black!, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 5 September 2003
  • Blak Inside, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, March 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Megan Cameron - Actor, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

  • Sisters Of Gelam, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008
  • Headhunter, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2007
  • Headhunter, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 April 2007
  • Headhunter, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 October 2005
  • Headhunter, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Headhunter, Victoria, VIC, 22 August 2005

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer, Designer

  • Sisters Of Gelam, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008
  • Headhunter, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2007
  • Headhunter, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 April 2007
  • Headhunter, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 October 2005
  • Headhunter, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Headhunter, Victoria, VIC, 22 August 2005

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011
  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Victoria, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Body Armour, Victoria, VIC, 2 August 2010

David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Darryl Cordell - Design Consultant, Production Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Sue Giles - Puppetry Consultant, Director, Writer

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008
  • Headhunter, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2007
  • Headhunter, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 April 2007
  • Headhunter, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 October 2005
  • Headhunter, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Headhunter, Victoria, VIC, 22 August 2005

Liz Jones - Actor

Tom Long - Actor

Kelton Pell - Creator, Actor, Performer

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Peter Rotumah - Musical Director, Actor, Composer, Performance Artist, Musician

Archie Weller - Author

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008
  • Headhunter, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2007
  • Headhunter, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 April 2007
  • Headhunter, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 October 2005
  • Headhunter, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Headhunter, Victoria, VIC, 22 August 2005

Stan Yarramunua - Actor

  • The Dirty Mile, Fitzroy, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Lancho Davey - Actor

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Ben Grant - Sound Designer, Composer

Sandy Greenwood - Actor

John Harding - Playwright, Devisor, Writer, Director

Margaret Harvey - Director

Alison Ross - Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000

Glenn Shea - Actor, Writer

Maurial Spearim - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Ruby Langton-Batty - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Beautiful One Day, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2015
  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013
  • Beautiful One Day, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 November 2012

Robyne Latham - Designer

  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Lisa Maza - Actor, Writer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Little Black Bastard , North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 2014
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Gary Foley - Devisor, Writer, Performer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011
  • The Dirty Mile, Fitzroy, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 February 2008

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Devisor

Katherine Beckett - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Tony Birch - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Magdalena Blackley - Actor, Devisor, Consultant

Jacob Boehme - Actor, Writer, Performer

John Bolton - Director

Beryl Booth - Actor

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Mathew Cooper - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Patricia Cornelius - Devisor

Kylie Doomadgee - Devisor, Actor

Paul Dwyer - Actor, Devisor

Kutcha Edwards - Performer, Songwriter, Singer

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Eamon Flack - Devisor

Chantelle Foster - Stage Manager

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Carole Fraser - Actor

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

Jon Hawkes - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Frank Mainoo - Lighting Designer

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Jadah Milroy - Writer

  • Blak Inside, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, March 2002
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Ralph Myers - Designer, Assistant Director

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Paul Prestipino - Composer, Sound Designer

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Harry Reuben - Devisor, Actor

Tracey Rigney - Writer

  • Blak Inside, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, March 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Mia Stanford - Actor, Writer

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Nelly Thomas - Comedian, Writer

Irine Vela - Devisor

David Williams - Devisor

Sam Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Bryan Andy - Actor

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Andy Baylor - Actor

Robina Beard - Director

Katie Beckett - Playwright, Actor

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Melanie Beddie - Director

Kamara Bell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Lisa Bellear - Performer

Roger Bennett - Playwright

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Heather Bolton - Lighting Designer, Actor

Joel Bray - Performer, Choreographer

  • Biladurang, Sofitel Melbourne on Collins, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 2017

Antoinette Braybrook - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Janaya Charles - Actor

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Suzanne Clarke - Actor

Joe Clements - Actor

Mark Coles-Smith - Sound Designer

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

Keith Deverell - Video Artist

Peter Docker - Actor

Eva-Jo Edwards - Dancer

Dennis Fisher - Performer

Russell Fletcher - Comedian

Richard Frankland - Writer

Richard J. Frankland - Writer

Rinske Ginsberg - Consultant

Ben Graetz - Actor

Phil Haby - Actor

Grant Hansen - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Jennifer Hector - Designer

David Hopkins - Musician

Sharlene Johnson - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Creator, Performer

Denice Kickett - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Kamahi King - Actor

Cyril Kirby - Actor

Jon Kirby - Actor

Angie Lee - Soloman - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Sam Longley - Creator, Performer

Uraine Mastrosavas - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Rikki Millerer - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Brendan Murray - Actor

Frank Nannup - Creator, Performer

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

Andrew O'Grady - Musician

Kirk Page - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Mariaa Randall - Choreographer

Caleena Sansbury - Actor

Mary Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Rodney Sharp - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Kaylene Sherwell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Gareth Simmonds - Production Manager

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Director

Lauren Taylor - Director

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Steven (Stretch) Teakle - Musician

Phillip Thompson - Performer, Creator

Rachael Tidd - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Noel Tovey - Performer, Writer

Yoshio Wada - Director

Works
7 Deadly Gins
A Black Sheep Walks Into A Baa
Black Sheep: Glorious Baastards
Blak Inside
Body Armour
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country
Foley
Headhunter
Jacky Jacky in the Box
Natives Getting Funny
Sisters Of Gelam
Songlines Of A Mutti Mutti Man
The Dirty Mile
Organisation Identifier 8936