Organisation The Hayloft Project
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes First production February 2008
Events

Critical Stages

B Sharp

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Malthouse Theatre

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Yuri Wells, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2010

Belvoir

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

CarriageWorks

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Full Tilt

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Orchestra Project

Sydney Festival

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Theatre Works

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC

Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Sacred Heart Chapel, Abbotsford, VIC

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA

The Hayloft, Footscray, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Claude Marcos - Set Designer, Designer

Benedict Hardie - Playwright, Director, Actor, Assistant Producer, Devisor, Performer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Yesse Spence - Actor

Benny Davis - Composer

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Jolyon James - Actor, Designer

Alister Mew - Sound Designer

Simone Page Jones - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Peter Jamieson - Production Manager

Mouche Phillips - Producer

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

Simon Stone - Writer, Director, Artistic Director, Adaptor, Set Designer, Actor

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • The Soldier's Tale, Sacred Heart Chapel, Abbotsford, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Chekhov Re-Cut: Platonov, The Hayloft, Footscray, VIC, 26 February 2008
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director, Playwright, Dramaturg, Actor, Performer, Devisor, Production Manager

  • By Their Own Hands, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2013
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Yuri Wells, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2010
  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Mark Leonard Winter - Set Designer, Designer, Actor, Director, Writer, Adaptor

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • The Soldier's Tale, Sacred Heart Chapel, Abbotsford, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer, Actor, Dramaturg

  • By Their Own Hands, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2013
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Angus Grant - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Thomas Henning - Adaptor, Actor, Writer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Hamish Michael - Sound Designer, Composer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Tom Wren - Actor

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Stuart Bowden - Composer, Actor, Musician

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • Yuri Wells, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2010

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Amanda Falson - Actor

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Aaron Orzech - Actor

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Meredith Penman - Actor

Russ Pirie - Actor

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Writer, Adaptor

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Dylan Young - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Bek Berger - Producer

Zoe Black - Musician

Stefan Bramble - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Sophie Bruce - Composer

Caitlin Byrne - Stage Manager

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

John Carr - Actor

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010

Thomas Conroy - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Nicole da Silva - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

Alexander England - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010

Tahni Froudist - Producer

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Julia Grace - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Evan Granger - Designer

Bindi Green - Production Manager

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

David Griffiths - Clarinetist

Nic Halliwell - Producer

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Consultant

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Beejan Land - Actor

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010

Jared Lewis - Sound Designer

Anthony Mackey - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Martina Murray - Producer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

Josh Price - Actor

C.F. Ramuz - Librettist

James Robertson - Producer

Michael Robinson - Director

Fabian Russell - Creator, Conductor, Artistic Director

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Chris Ryan - Actor

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

David Whiteley - Actor

Tristram Williams - Trumpeter

Edwina Wren - Actor

Pippa Wright - Production Manager

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
Resources
Organisation Identifier 31781