Contributor Dinah Shearing
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Dinah Hilary
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born Sydney.
Events

Actor

Costume Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Designer, Actor, Director, Producer, Artistic Director, Company Manager, Set Designer

Frank Waters - Actor

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Ron Haddrick - Actor

May Hollinworth - Director

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Author

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Norman Coburn - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright, Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor, Fight Director

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

David Saxby - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Frank Hinder - Designer, Set Designer

Alistair Roberts - Actor, Milliner

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Lola Sweeney - Actor

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Ned Kelly, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1947
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947
  • Twelfth Night, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 November 1946
  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1946
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

James Bailey - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

Lewis Luton - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Madge Ryan - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Kenneth Warren - Actor

Richard Beynon - Actor, Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Gordon Petrie - Company Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Grant Taylor - Actor

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Knox Godfrey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947
  • Twelfth Night, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 November 1946
  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1946
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Wanda Herbert - Actor

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Ned Kelly, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1947
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Hugh Hunt - Director, Producer

Catherine Lloyd - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Ned Kelly, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1947
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Elsie Beyer - General Manager

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Gwen Harrison - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Ned Kelly, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1947

Claude Kingston - General Manager

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

James Marsh - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

J. Nevin Tait - Director

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Sir Frank Tait - Director

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Peter Aanensen - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Diana Bell - Actor

Ken Broadbent - Actor

John Bushelle - Actor

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

David Cahill - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1947
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Don Crosby - Producer, Actor

Paula Denyer - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Elaine Haxton - Designer

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Keith A. Jarvis - Actor

Ray Lawler - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Electrician

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000
  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

John Meillon - Actor

James Mills - General Manager, Director

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Richard Oxenburgh - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

Alfred Race - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor, Playwright

Beatrice Wenban - Actor

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948
  • Ned Kelly, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1947
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

David Williamson - Playwright

Googie Withers - Actor

Mona Workman - Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist

Mary Acres - Actor

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

Edward Albee - Playwright

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Maxwell Anderson - Author

  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Rod Anderson - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Rolf Bartik - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Arthur Best - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Ron Blair - Dramaturg

Lola Brooks - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Christopher Burgess - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

David Butler - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Anne Byron - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Anthony J Coburn - Playwright

Margaret Collins - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Boris Conley - Musician

Ossie Conroy - Actor

William Constable - Designer

  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Colin Croft - Actor

Elsie Dayne - Actor, Wig Stylist

David Downer - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Di Drew - Director

Gerry Duggan - Actor

  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Anne Fraser - Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Mervyn Gaul - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993
  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer, Costume Designer

  • A Delicate Balance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1998
  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Edward Howell - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Dorothy Hunter - Actor

Vic Hunter - Actor

John Huson - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Irene Inescort - Actor

Nicky Jenkins - Actor

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

H. G. Kippax - Actor

  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Michael Laurence - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Richard May - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin McManus - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer

Esme Melville - Actor

Rosemary Miller - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • A Delicate Balance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1998
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Julius Caesar, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 July 1959

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Don Pascoe - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Kenneth Pawley - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Duncan Piney - Actor

Penny Piney - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Ronald Reid - Designer

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Keith Robinson - Actor

Paul Rogers - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Peter Rowley - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Warwick Smith - Musical Arranger

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Philip Spencer-Harris - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Playwright

Perdita Symon - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Peter Wagner - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Rona Wallace - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Christina Walsh - Actor

Edward Webster - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

Bevan Wilson - Actor

William Wycherley - Author, Playwright

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

John Alden - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Brian Anderson - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

Faye Anderson - Actor

Douglas Ardler - Actor

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

John Armstrong - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Lionel Bain - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Vincent Ball - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Assistant Producer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Jeff Baron - Playwright, Director

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Thelma Baulderstone - Actor

Bruce Beeby - Actor

Gay Benjamin - Actor

Lance Bennett - Actor

Shan Benson - Producer

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Tony Blackett - Actor

Dorothy Blewett - Playwright

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948

John Boden - Actor

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Walter Brown - Actor

Janet Burnett - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Chris Christensen - Actor

Paul Chubb - Actor

Roger Climpson - Actor

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Warren Coleman - Actor

Vanessa Collier - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

John Cooper - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Graham Corry - Director

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Peter Couchman - Actor

Derrick Cox - Set Designer

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Julie Crabtree - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Robert Cunningham - Head Electrician

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Judith Cutten - Actor

Arnaud D'Usseau - Playwright

Judy Davis - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Anne Dibden - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

Desmonde Downing - Designer

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

Michael Duffield - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Tiny Alice, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Gail Evans - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Ron Finney - Actor

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Atholl Fleming - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Cedric Flower - Designer

Jennifer Flowers - Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Murray Foy - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Ruth Galene - Choreographer

Sarmite Garais - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

Sandy Gore - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Tony Gould - Actor

James Gow - Playwright

Peter Grace - Lighting Designer

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Meredith Graham - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Esme Guest - Milliner

  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Eve Hardwick - Assistant Stage Manager

John Harmer - Actor

Lana Harnat - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Iris Hart - Actor

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Phillip Hickey - Designer

Barry Hill - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Liddy Holloway - Actor

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

John Howard - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

George Humphrey - Musical Director

Caitlin Hunter - Actor

Frank Hunter - Composer, Musical Arranger

James Hutchings - Scenic Artist

Rob Inglis - Actor

  • Tiny Alice, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966

Keith Jarrett - Actor

Russell Jarrett - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Reg Johnston - Director, Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

Claire Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Scenic Artist

Patricia King - Actor

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Denny Lawrence - Director

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Guy le Claire - Actor

Lyn Lee - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Jerome Levy - Director, Actor

Charles Little - Director

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Michael Long - Actor

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Barry Lovett - Assistant Stage Manager

Reginald Lye - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

Frances Macken - Assistant Stage Manager

Georgina Mackie - Actor

Yvonne Maclean - Musical Advisor

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Ida Marchant - Production Manager

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Brian May - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Ian McDonald - Composer

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Brian McLeod - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Mark McManus - Actor

Paul McNaughton - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

John McTernan - Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Margaret Megson - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Margaret Mewkill - Actor

Birute Mikuzis - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Tara Morice - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Lester Morris - Actor

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

June Murphy - Actor

Lyn Murray - Actor

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Louis Nowra - Playwright

John O'Brien - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Cyril Ornadel - Composer

Peter Owen - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Michael Pate - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

Audrey Peck - Actor

J. V. Peters - Musical Director

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Simon Phillips - Director

Rosemary Pile - Actor

John Potter - Actor

J. K. Power - Lighting Designer

  • The Winslow Boy, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1992

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

David Ralston - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Jackie Rees - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

John Rodgers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Warwick Russell - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Doug Scroope - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Hal Shaper - Lyricist

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

James Sinclair - Actor

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Lois Smith - Actor

Morton Smith - Actor

Robert Speaight - Actor

Penelope Spence - Actor

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1947

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Robin Stewart - Actor

Walter Sullivan - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Berkeley Sutcliffe - Costume Designer

Eric Taylor - Director

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Alan Tobin - Actor

Khristina Totos - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Rachel Treadgold - Actor

Allan Trevor - Actor

John V. Trevor - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Bruce Venables - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Marcel Wattel - Actor

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948

Tom Wealer - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

Reggie Wiggins - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

Ellen Williams - Producer

Megan Williams - Actor

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Metropolitan Theatre

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1948
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1948
  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Ned Kelly, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1947
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947
  • Twelfth Night, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 November 1946
  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1946
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

The Trust Players

The Australian Drama Company

Australia Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Morning Sacrifice, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • A Delicate Balance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1998
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

ABC Radio

Company B Belvoir

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

New South Wales Government

The Elizabethan Trust Drama Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000
  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

Northside Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

Sydney Opera House Trust

Broadwave Hairdressers

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Festival of Perth

Inspiration

Jaguar

John Alden Company

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

John Meillon Enterprises

Melbourne City Council

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Newtown Actors' Group

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

Player's Theatre Company

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

QANTAS

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Committee Limited

Sydney Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Independent Theatre

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1950

The Playwrights' Advisory Board

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

Tourism New South Wales

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

University of New South Wales

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 3731