Contributor John Hoenig
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

Technical Director

Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Anne Quealey - Stage Director

Peter Williams - Designer, Director

Olive Bodill - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Harry Roberts - Actor

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

Robina Beard - Director, Choreographer

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Jenni Campbell - Designer

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Robert Dallas - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Tony Deary - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Ian Farr - Musical Director

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Sean Fonti - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Marty Jamieson - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

David Lilienthal - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Fran Margan - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Irina Mitchell - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Hugh Munro - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Campion Neville - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

David Stone - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Brett Woodhill - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Grahame Bond - Playwright, Performer

Sally Boyden - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Jim Burnett - Performer, Playwright

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Jim Gannon - Performer

Kim Gyngell - Performer

Jo Haines - Performer

Greg Hall - Tour Manager

Andrew Hierons - Performer

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Nicolas Lyon - Performer

Greg Millin - Adaptor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Julie Robson - Performer

Red Symons - Performer

Elizabeth Wilder - Performer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Victor Emeljanow - Director, Fight Director

Paul Johnstone - Actor

David Read - Lighting Designer

Cameron Allan - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Robert Allan - Performer

Wayne Allen - Performer

Scott Andrew - Actor

Steve Andrew - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Anthony Babicci - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Puppet Designer

Ray Barrett - Actor

Chris Bell - Actor

Jenny Bell - Performer

John Bell - Director

Roy Binstead - Trumpeter

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Brian Blain - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Lola Brooks - Actor

Daniella Bruckner - Actor

Elizabeth Bryce - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Anthony Buddle - Hornist

Don Burrows - Flautist

Billy Burton - Trumpeter

Danny Bush - Performer

Annie Byron - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Kate Cammelle - Actor

Gwynneth Carter - Violinist

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Eddy Cockman - Violinist

Frank Coe - Violist

David Collins - Puppet Maker

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Robert Constable - Compere, Musical Arranger

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jim Cotter - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Ted Craig - Production Supervisor

Peter Crisp - Performer

Matt Crowley - Playwright

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Czernieki - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Rachel Dal Santo - Performer

Julie Derrett - Performer

Dave Donovan - Guitarist

Judd Driksma - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Peter Dye - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Phillip Edmiston - Director, Puppeteer, Playwright

Alan Edwards - Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

David Ellis - Bassist

Anne Evers - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Alan Fealy - Performer

Mark Ferguson - Performer

Catherine Finnis - Cellist

Judith Fisher - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Elizabeth Gajewska - Violinist

Robert Gard - Actor

Hans George - Cellist

Reg Gillam - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Eric Gross - Conductor, Composer

Deidre Hall - Flautist

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jann Harris - Designer

Joyce Harris - Costume Maker

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

Ross Hill - Properties Master / Mistress

Lindy Hume - Performer

Mark Isaacs - Composer, Musical Director

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Clara Korda - Violinist

Ron Layne - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Robert Leey - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Anita Lever - Performer

Alan Light - Actor

Gillian Longbottom - Performer

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

John Longhurst - Percussionist

June Lonie - Harpist

John Lyle - Violinist

Anne-Marie MacDonald - Playwright

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

David Marshall-Martin - Designer

Andrew Martin-Webber - Performer

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Bob McIvor - Trombonist

Ian McKellar - Performer

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Verona McMahon - Performer

Karl McPhee - Video Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Gus Merci - Musician

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Paul Mooyman - Performer

Jason Morphett - Bassoonist

Greg Murphy - Performer

Grahame Murray - Production Manager

Bryan Nason - Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Russell Newman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Peter Nouwens - Director

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

John Paramor - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Mal Pearce - Hornist

Zoe Pearcy - Performer

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Pleffer - Stage Manager

Kathryn Porrill - Actor

Doreen Price - Violist

Candy Raymond - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Set Designer

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Kim Robinson - Performer

Nerida Rowland - Performer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Hal Saunders - Book and Lyrics

Wendy Searle - Performer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jim Sharman - Director

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Lyn Shelley - Performer

Neil Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Smith - Performer

Reuben Solomon - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Tony Squires - Performer

Michael Stacey - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Lydia Stanhope - Performer

Peter Sumner - Actor

Leanne Taylor - Performer

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Mary Togher - Performer

Neil Turner - Performer

Ralph Tyrrell - Musical Director

Marie Tysoe - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Mark Wager - Properties Master / Mistress

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

David Williamson - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Della Woods - Violinist

Sarah Woods - Performer

David Worthy - Performer

John Wregg - Director

Malcolm Young - Performer

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Clem Dirago and Partners Pty. Ltd.

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Bob Lott

Festival of Sydney

Michael Edgley International

Tony Brooks

Australia Council for the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

G & M Promotions

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Newcastle University

Nimrod

Queensland Theatre Company

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

State Youth Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

The Paris Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Theatrestrings

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
Identifier 250166