Contributor Kaye Stevenson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Hildegard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2001

Set and/or Property Maker

David Clendinning - Actor, Designer

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor, Director

Penny Everingham - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • The Old Selection , Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 27 August 1987
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

Bill Haycock - Designer, Costume Designer

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980
  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978

Gregory Gesch - Assistant Director, Actor, Director, Designer

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987
  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981
  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983
  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982

Bev Langford - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Sean Mee - Actor, Director

Bruce Parr - Actor, Administrator, Director

Sue Rider - Director, Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Jeffrey Archer - Playwright

Jane Atkins - Director, Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

David Bell - Designer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Brian Blain - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980
  • Travelling North, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1980

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Frank Finlay - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Tim Goodchild - Designer

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Margaret Hickey - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer

John Milson - Director

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980
  • Travelling North, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1980

Sean Myers - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director, Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Nyree Dawn Porter - Actor

Margaret Savage - Actor, Production Manager

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981
  • A Refined Look at Existence, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1972
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Peter Stratford - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Actor, Choreographer

Leo Wockner - Actor, Director

Justine Anderson - Actor

Alan Ball - Dancer, Sound Designer

Hilary Beaton - Director

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982

Adam Booth - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Ainsley Burdell - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Writer, Dramaturg

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014
  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Therese Collie - Playwright

Noel Cunnington - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ross Daniels - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010
  • Oedipus The King, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 10 October 2005

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright, Translator

Paul Haseler - Stage Manager, Actor

Catarina Hebbard - Director

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014
  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Beverley Hill - Designer, Costume Designer

Emma Jackson - Actor

Chris Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995
  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Bob Newman - Actor

Ian Perkins - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Brian Pickering - Sound Designer

Kathryn Porrill - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Out of the Blue, Palen Creek Prison, , QLD, 27 February 1991
  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Rowan Pryor - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Kevin Radbourne - Actor

  • I Like a Bit of Love, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Kristin Reuter - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Richards - Producer

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Betty Ross - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981
  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981
  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Mark Shortis - Actor

Adam Sollis - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor, Director

  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978

Sam Strong - Director

Kenn Tews - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Ian Thomson - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Steve Turner - Actor

Marguerite Wesselinoff - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Robert Alexander - Actor

Chris Allen - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Jane Anderson - Set Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Judith Anderson - Actor

Robert Archibald - Dancer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Robert Arthur - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Bruce Auld - Designer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Janet Barnes - Actor

John Barrie - Actor

Bernard Barry - Actor

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Henry Bateman - Lighting Designer

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Paul Bertram - Actor

Lorna Bol - Playwright

  • Treadmill, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1977

Allan Booth - Actor

Norma Braddock - Actor

Jack Bradford - Director

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Errol Bray - Dramaturg

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Louise Brehmer - Actor

  • The Bitterling, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 March 2010

Mike Bridges - Designer

Gerard Brophy - Sound Designer, Composer

Tony Brown - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Joan Bruce - Actor

Maria Buckler - Actor

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

Rikki Burke - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Burke - Sound Designer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Leon Cain - Actor

Gary Cameron - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Justin Cannock - Actor

Jillian Carpenter - Dancer

Sarah Carradine - Director

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Director

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

David Chandler - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Amy Church - Administrator

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Michael Churven - Actor

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Greg Clarke - Designer

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

Paul Collings - Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Peter Copeman - Set Designer

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Julie Cotterell - Actor

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Karen Crone - Actor

Claire Crowther - Dancer

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Eve Davey - Movement Director

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Arthur Hoey Davis - Playwright

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Lyn de Voil - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Miranda Deakin - Actor

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Len Dietz - Dancer

Mark Doherty - Actor

Terry Downs - Playwright

  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

John Dwyer - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Dianne Eden - Actor

Paul Edwards - Assistant Designer

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Judith Evans - Actor

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Les Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Gavan Fenelon - Designer

Willie Fennell - Actor

David Fenton - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Brett Fielding - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Rodney Fisher - Director

Ross Fisher - Musician

Eric Fitzjohn - Playwright

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981

Dario Fo - Playwright

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Richard Fotheringham - Adaptor

Maurine Fox - Dancer

Glenn Francis - Costume Designer

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Keith Franklin - Lighting Designer

Alison Fraser - Actor

  • Treadmill, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1977

Julie Fraser - Technician

Mark Gaal - Assistant Director

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Reg Gillam - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Nicole Goulter - Stage Manager

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Mark Gover - Stage Manager

Ron Graham - Actor

Jo-Ann Greig - Actor

James Grose - Graphic Designer

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Adam Grossetti - Writer

John Gunn - Playwright

  • Hildegard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2001

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Andrew Haden - Lighting Designer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Phil Hagstrom - Sound Designer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Donald Hall - Composer

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Chris Hallam - Actor

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Steven Hamilton - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Julieanne Hansen - Choreographer

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

Coralie Hartley - Costume Maker

Glenys Harvey - Dancer

Peter Head - Dancer

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Ben Hecht - Playwright

Kat Henry - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Kevin Hides - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Christine Hoepper - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Hazel Howson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Dirk Hunter - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Scott Johnson - Actor

Hardy Jonathan - Actor

Lewis Jones - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Richard Jordan - Producer, Writer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Kate Joseph - Actor

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Susan Keifel - Sound Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Lucy Kelland - Production Manager

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Desmond Kelly - Actor

Jack Kelly - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Cliff Kelsall - Lighting Designer

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Robert Kemp - Set Designer

Laura Keneally - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Tim Kimber - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Roz King - Sound Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

David Knijnenburg - Actor

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Eino Koivistoinen - Playwright

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Dash Kruck - Actor

  • The Bitterling, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 March 2010

John Krummel - Director

Lloyd Lacey - Actor

Ray Lawler - Writer

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

  • Treadmill, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1977

Christine Lee - Dancer

Monette Lee - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Jan Levi - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Bernard Lewis - Production Manager

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Michael Long - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Barry Lovett - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Charles Macarthur - Playwright

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Kim Mahler - Stage Manager

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Susan Marquet - Costume Designer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Tony Martin - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Ray Mathew - Playwright

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Raymond McKenzie - Actor

Don McKillop - Assistant Stage Manager

Lorell McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Kevin McLaren - Technician

Gregg McMichan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Brad McMurray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Ray Meagher - Actor

Michelle Meehan - Set and/or Property Maker

David Megarrity - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Maxine Mellor - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Peter Merrill - Actor

Michelle Miall - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Frederick Miragliotta - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

John Misto - Playwright

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Michael Mortimore - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Helen Moulder - Actor

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Carmel Mungavin - Stage Manager

Erin Murphy - Actor

Bronwyn Nayler - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Aarne Neeme - Director

Adrienne Neill - Dancer

Rod Neucom - Musician

Nick Newth - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Peter Noble - Actor

Tyrone Noonan - Sound Designer

Liam Nunan - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Julie O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Christine O'Connor - Director

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Gary O'Neil - Director

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Lindsay Otto - Costume Designer

Kevin Palmer - Director

Margaret Parker - Dancer

William Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Ngoc Phan - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Michael Priest - Actor

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Luisa Prosser - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Franca Rame - Playwright

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Peter Rasmussen - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Garry Renshaw - Actor

Lesley Ricketts - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

George Roberts - Actor

Phil Robertson - Pianist

Jim Robson - Musician

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

John Rogers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Peter Rowley - Actor

Bernice Rubens - Playwright

John Rush - Musical Director

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Francesca Savige - Assistant Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Jackie Schlieper - Director

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Henry Scott - Actor

Bill Shannon - Stage Manager

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Ross Sharp - Actor

Nathan Sibthorpe - Administrator

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

  • The Bitterling, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 March 2010

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Sophocles - Playwright

Julian St. John - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Darien Sticklen - Actor

Candice Storey - Actor

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Sven Swenson - Director, Playwright

  • The Bitterling, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 March 2010

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Don Taylor - Translator

Kit Taylor - Actor

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Edward Thompson - Actor

Tish Townsend - Set and/or Property Maker, Dancer

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Charmayne Troian - Dancer

Charles Unashev - Lighting Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Marita Vitolins - Dancer

Kate Wall - Assistant Designer

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

Tim Wallace - Designer

  • The Bitterling, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 March 2010

Patrick Ward - Actor

David Watson - Actor

John Watson - Designer

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Graham Webster - Actor

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Paul Wilkins - Sound Designer

Huw Williams - Actor

Michael Williams - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

Sue Woolfe - Playwright

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Queensland Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

TN Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

ABC Radio

  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • I Like a Bit of Love, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane Actors' Company

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

Queensland Government

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010
  • The August Moon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 2008

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Treadmill, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1977
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Queensland Theatre

Street Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Bunbury Musical Comedy Group

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Channel 9

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Crossroads Theatre

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

La Boite Indie

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

MadCat Creative Connections

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Pentimento Productions

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

The Forgetting of Wisdom

Turnkey Productions

  • Hildegard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2001

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 2569