Contributor Kevin Miles
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Brian James - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor, Performer

Bob Hornery - Performer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Dance Director, Movement Director, Actor, Choreographer

Colin George - Director, Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michele Stayner - Actor

Dannie Bourne - Musician, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Helen Buday - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Josephine Byrnes - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Lorrae Desmond - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Peter Gaudion - Musician, Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Charmaine Gorman - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Daphne Grey - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John McTernan - Performer, Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991

Philip Barry - Playwright, Writer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Marty Fields - Performer, Actor

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Michael Anderson - Actor

Ron Blair - Assistant to the Director, Playwright, Director, Assistant Director

Robin Bowering - Actor

John Casson - Producer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

William Hodge - Actor

James Moss - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Arranger

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer, Associate Designer

Frank Taylor - Actor

Keneth Thornett - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Alexander Hay - Producer, Actor

June Jago - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Albee - Playwright

Craig Ashley - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosalind Atkinson - Actor

Barry Balmer - Actor

Michael Bates - Actor

Timothy Bateson - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Stage Manager

Gordon Chater - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Geoffrey Curtis - Actor

Alexander Davion - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993

John Dunbar - Actor

Nick Enright - Director, Actor, Assistant to the Director, Researcher

Eric Evans - Actor

Jean Fox - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

Philip Guard - Actor

Paul Hansard - Actor

Paul Hardwick - Actor

Robert Hardy - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Hugh Hastings - Playwright

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Carlisle Jones - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Eric Lander - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

David Lytton - Actor

Graeme Madison - Actor

John Matthews - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

John Money - Actor

D. D. O'Connor - Entrepreneur, Presenter

Peter Oliver - Actor

Laurence Payne - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Anthony Quayle - Producer, Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

George Rose - Actor

Pat Sandys - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Robert Shaw - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Maria Venuti - Actor

Rosemary Vercoe - Actor

Lorna Whitehouse - Actor

Cecil Winter - Actor

Lorraine Archibald - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Writer, Playwright

Alan Burke - Assistant Producer, Stage Director

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Pamela Bygrave - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

John Clark - Director

Lloyd Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Keith Davies - Actor

Janet Dawson - Actor, Design Consultant

Celia de Burgh - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

A.P. Dearsley - Playwright

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Richard Doggett - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Trader Faulkner - Actor

Ron Field - Head Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Kenneth Firth - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

Robert Fraser - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

Michael Freundt - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Harold Kasket - Actor

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Les King - Stage Manager

Robert Levis - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Susan Lyons - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor, Producer

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Norman Mitchell - Actor

Joan Morrow - Actor

Penelope Munday - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

J H Roberts - Actor, Producer

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Ian Robinson - Designer

Rebel Russell - Actor

Beatrice Smith - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Harry Starling - Actor

John Sumner - Administrator, Director

George Tabori - Adaptor, Translator

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Frank Waters - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David Wilson - Photographer

Diana Wynyard - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Actor

Jim Bettison - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Leila Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

Leslie Bridgewater - Composer

Tom Brown - Director, Devisor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Edward Carrick - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Jacqui Chan - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Frank D. Clewlow - Producer

Dennis Coard - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

James Condon - Actor

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

Burt Cooper - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Peter Crossley - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Robert Cunningham - Head Electrician

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Judy Davis - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Michael Duffield - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

George Fairfax - Producer

Janice Finn - Actor

Steven Fleming - Musician

Ron Folkard - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

Katrina Foster - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor

John Gay - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Pauline Grant - Choreographer, Designer

Shirley Hall - Actor

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Jane Hanney - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Henderson - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager

Ernest Irving - Composer

Chrissie James - Actor

Keith A. Jarvis - Stage Manager

Ivar Kants - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Peter Kenna - Dramaturg, Playwright

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Laurier Lange - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1981
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1963
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Betty Lucas - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

David N. Martin - Presenter

Robert Menzies - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Producer

John Moore - Actor

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Assistant Director, Translator

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Greig Pairman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David Palmer - Musician

John Paton - Actor

Marguerite Pepper - Actor, Choreographer

Gerard Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

James Powell - Pianist, Musician

Nola Powell - Musician, Pianist

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Angela Punch - Actor

Peter Randall - Producer, Set Designer, Director

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

William Redmond - Director

  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Pauline Richard - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Robertson - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1964
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991

Ron Shand - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1964
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Elizabeth Sharland - Actor

Catherine Shepherd - Playwright

Hermann Shwaiger - Musician

Charles Sinclair - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993

Tony Strachan - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Glen Tomasetti - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Peter Wagner - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Gary Wastell - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director

Richard Wherrett - Director, Artistic Director

Peter Whitford - Musician

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Paul Williamson - Musician

John Aitken - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Joan Ambrose - Playwright

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Mariano Andreu - Set Designer

Alan Andrews - Actor

Barbara Angell - Actor

John Antill - Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Luciana Arrighi - Designer

Bill Austin - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Stephen Baker - Actor

Hilary Bamberger - Actor

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Noeleen Batley - Actor

Anne Baxter - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Ralph Berkey - Writer

  • Time Limit, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1959

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Carol Berliner - Dancer

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Brian Berry - Actor

  • Time Limit, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1959

Alison Bird - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Mary Black - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Douglas Bladon - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Gerard Bonk - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

June Brunel - Actor

Benita Burke - Actor

  • Time Limit, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1959

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Gypsie Burt - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Annie Byron - Actor

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Delma Cannon - Actor

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

John Carroll - Director

Lewis Carroll - Author

John Cervenka - Designer

Ron Challinor - Actor

John Chance - Actor

Roger Chapman - Director

Michael Charnley - Choreographer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Andrew Clark - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Paul Cohen - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Ann Cooper - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Melody Cooper - Assistant to the Designer

Peter Copeman - Secondment

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Jim Cotter - Musical Director

Richard Cottrell - Director

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Translator, Director

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Creyton - Composer

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Brian Crossley - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Geoff Daly - Playwright

Jonathan Daly - Director

Elsie Dayne - Wig Stylist

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Peter De Vries - Playwright, Author

Brian Debnam - Actor

Reg Dell - Actor

Henry Denker - Writer

  • Time Limit, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1959

Jon Dennis - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

George Dixon - Actor, Producer

Doris Dodd - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Desmonde Downing - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Paul Drew - Actor

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Lionel Easton - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Tim Eliott - Actor

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Caroline Fairlie - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Noel Ferrier - Actor, Producer

Judy Ferris - Producer

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Venetta Fields - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

James Fishburn - Producer, Creator

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Judith Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Karel Florsheim - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Jan Friedl - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Carrillo Gantner - Producer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Caroline George - Actor

Lucy George - Actor

Elizabeth Gibson - Actor

John Gielgud - Producer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Tim Gooding - Playwright

Kathleen Gorham - Actor

Gary Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Esme Guest - Milliner

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Actor

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

Benita Harvey - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1981

Chris Haywood - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Murray Henderson - Actor

  • The Typists, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Dorothy Hewett - Dramaturg

Maurice Hilliard - Producer

  • The Typists, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Collins Hilton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jim Holt - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Howell - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

Alexander Hutchison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Irene Inescort - Actor

James Inglis - Actor

  • Time Limit, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1959

Charmian Jacka - Actor

Len James - Musical Director

Ronald Jeans - Playwright

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gillian Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Val Keast - Actor

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

John Kelly - Administrator

Steve Kelly - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

John Kenneally - Actor

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Patricia Kerr - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor

Bert Klaver - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects

John Krummel - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

James A Langman - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

John Lee - Actor

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Audine Leith - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Robert Lewis - Director

Reg Livermore - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

John Low - Actor

Kathryn Lowe - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Michael Madigan - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Ned Manning - Actor

Maree Marsden - Actor

Vic Marsh - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Richard Mason - Writer

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Bernard Matthews - Playwright

Charles McCallum - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Don McDonald - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Roger McDougall - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Henry McGee - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Patti McGrath - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Andrew McLennan - Dancer

Don McManus - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

James Mellen - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Ken Methold - Playwright

Joe Mielziner - Designer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

David Mitchell - Actor

Edward Mitchell - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Mary Moore - Designer

  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Christine Morgan - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Timothy Morrell - Playwright

Colin Morris - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

Barbara Morton - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

John Murphy - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Typists, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Sue Nattrass - Assistant Stage Manager

Roland Naumann - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Helen Neeme - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Jessica Noad - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Pat Norman - Actor

Lee Norton - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Madeleine Orr - Actor

William Orr - Adaptor

Paul Osborn - Playwright

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Alwyn Owen - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Geoff Parry - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Michael Pate - Actor

William Paterson - Costume Maker

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Ron Patten - Publicist

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Rick Pfeiffer - Actor

Alistair Phiddian - Stage Manager

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Ray Powell - Choreographer

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Neil Redfern - Actor

Philip Rehn - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

Colin Robinson - Actor

Felippa Rock - Actor

John Roddick - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Vic Rooney - Actor

Martial Rose - Editor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Peter Rowley - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Lola Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Steven Sacks - Actor

David Sale - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

Adam Salzer - Director

Martyn Sanderson - Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • The Typists, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

James Schwarz - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Alan Seymour - Playwright

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Monica Sheargold - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Tony Slocock - Actor

Edward Smith - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Shirley Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Keith Spurr - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Janie Stewart - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Walter Stiasny - Musical Director

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Gordon Tett - Actor

Fay Thompson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

John Truscott - Set Designer

Jonathan Truscott - Designer

  • Time Limit, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1959

David Turnbull - Director

John Turnbull - Actor

Helen Van Der Poorten - Dramaturg

John van Druten - Playwright

Louis Van Eyssen - Administrator

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Marie van Hove - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Terry Vaughan - Director, Musical Director

Olive Verdon - Actor

Anthony Wager - Actor

Ira Wallach - Playwright

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

John Warwick - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

David Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Angus Winneke - Designer

Louis Wishart - Actor

Cindy Wright - Actor

Jennifer Wright - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Stark Young - Translator

Chin Yu - Actor

Gino Zancanaro - Singer

Helen Zerefos - Singer

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of Melbourne

The Savings Bank of South Australia

New South Wales Government

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Melbourne City Council

Queensland Theatre Company

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993

The British Council

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

University of New South Wales

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited

Jubilee Arts Subcommittee

South Australian Government

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Congregational Church

Diana Bliss

Donald Albery

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Everyman Theatres Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Garnet H. Carroll

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

  • Time Limit, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1959

Michael Codron

Moomba Festival

NIDA

Pat Condon

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Q Theatre Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Australian Drama Festival

The Independent Theatre

The Paris Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre Royal (NSW)

Resources
Identifier 4618