Contributor Gillian Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Notes Born in Newcastle (NSW). Graduated from NIDA 1968.
Events

Actor

Playwright

Director

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005
  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975

Narrator

Neil Armfield - Director, Translator

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 June 2000
  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Translator

Alan John - Composer, Actor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Pianist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 April 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, May 1982
  • The Tempest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 March 1973
  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, August 1972
  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

John Wood - Actor, Director

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982

Robert Menzies - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Tess Schofield - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 June 2000
  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

John Bell - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971
  • The Legend of King O'Malley, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1970
  • The Legend of King O'Malley, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 11 June 1970

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Anna Borghesi - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Adaptor, Designer, Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Terry O'Brien - Actor, Director

Michael Gow - Director, Actor, Playwright

  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 October 1997
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1987
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 October 1997
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

David Cameron - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director, Assistant Choreographer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Director, Translator

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • A View From the Bridge, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Jerome Ehlers - Accompanist, Actor

  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 October 1997
  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

John Gaden - Director, Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • The Life of Galileo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 1979

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

John Paramor - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Fight Director

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Patrick White - Playwright

Ken Wilby - Assistant to the Designer, Designer, Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Ian Farr - Bassist, Organist, Actor, Musician

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 October 1997
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Edie Kurzer - Designer, Costume Designer

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 June 2000
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Steven Berkoff - Designer, Director

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Sue Blane - Costume Designer, Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • A View From the Bridge, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1996
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Michael Carlos - Musician, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Kate Cherry - Director

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Essie Davis - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Nick Enright - Translator, Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Denni Gordon - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Iain Grandage - Musician, Composer

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

John Gregg - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Stage Director, Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Aubrey Mellor - Stage Manager, Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Justin Monjo - Adaptor, Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • A View From the Bridge, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1996

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Solomon and Marion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2013
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Igor Sas - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Ariette Taylor - Movement Director, Choreographer

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor, Translator

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Benedict Andrews - Assistant Director, Director

Don Barker - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Ian Cookesley - Stage Director, Production Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Sue Costin - Actor

  • Halfway Up the Tree, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1969
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Lynette Curran - Actor

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Judy Davis - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Larry Eastwood - Stage Manager, Designer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist, Playwright

Peter Evans - Assistant Director

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor

Peter Francis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Colin Friels - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Brett Guerin - Composer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Mort Hanson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

John Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Desmond Kelly - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Reg Livermore - Actor

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer, Designer

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Tim Maddock - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Jonathon Maher - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996

Graham Matters - Actor

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Director

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Harry M. Miller - Producer

David Milroy - Musical Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Mary Moore - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Tara Morice - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Solomon and Marion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2013
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Felix Nobis - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Andrew Sharp - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Andrew Simon - Actor, Musician

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

John Steinbeck - Playwright

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Carl Vine - Composer

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

George Whaley - Director

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Tim Winton - Writer, Author

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

David Woods - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Willy Young - Playwright, Actor

Valentino - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Cameron Allan - Musician

John Allen - Actor

Inez Amaya - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Les Amussen - Actor

Greg Apps - Actor

Veneta Apse - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Terence Badder - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Michael Barnes - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Barton - Adaptor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Colin Batrouney - Assistant Director

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Becher - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Bill Bensing - Actor

Madeleine Benson - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Vikki Biggins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Louise Bingle - Costume Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

John Blake - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Lynne Bowden - Actor

Ian Bowie - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Bridie - Sound Designer

Anna Brockway - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Louis Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Writer

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Helen Buday - Actor

Greg Bunbury - Playwright

Brandon Burke - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Actor

Russell Carson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Kerry Casey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

David Chesworth - Sound Composer, Composer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Drew Cipollone - Stage Manager

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Alan Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Harald Clemen - Director

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Warren Coleman - Actor

Charlene Collins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rufus Collins - Director

Richard Connelly - Composer

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Richard Connolly - Musical Arranger

Adam Cook - Director

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Carmelia Corowa - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Steve Coupe - Actor

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Rex Cramphorne - Director

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, August 1972

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stephen Cummings - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rouna Daley - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Janet Dawson - Designer

Michael Denkha - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Carl Dewhurst - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Clive Doak - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Downer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Matthew Emond - Assistant Director

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Wesley Enoch - Director

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Tom Farley - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Barry Ferrier - Actor

Angela Fewster - Playwright

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

David Field - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Henry Fielding - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Tomay Fields - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Katie Fitchett - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Sean Fonti - Actor

Lara Foot - Playwright

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Juliet Foss - Sound Designer

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Katrina Foster - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Linda Gaboriau - Translator

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Brigid Gallacher - Secondment

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Aaron Geier - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Geoff Gilmour - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Keith Glass - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Smiljana Glisovic - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Paul Goddard - Actor

Margaret Goldie - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Colin Gordon - Director

Tony Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Sandra Grose - Actor

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Giles Hamm - Playwright

Jane Harders - Actor

Bill Harding - Playwright

David Hare - Playwright

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Adam Hatz - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Seamus Heaney - Translator

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Lindsay Heesom - Flautist

Andrew Hepburn - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Karolynn Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

William Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Mark Holden - Actor

Natalie Hoover - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Kenneth Horler - Director

Matthew Hoy - Musician

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Bob Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Christopher Hurrell - Director

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

David James - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

John Jarratt - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Michael Jenkins - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Dennis Johnson - Marimba

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Greg Jones - Actor

  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Gregory Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Merryn Joseph - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Audrey Keyes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Chris Keystone - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tyrone Kinlaw - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Chris Kohn - Director

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Darren Kowacki - Assistant Stage Manager

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Paul Lascio - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

John Leary - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Alphonse Lebel - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Margo Lee - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Stephen Little - Actor

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robert Lloyd - Actor

Richard Lockwood - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Betty Lucas - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Ashley Lyons - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

David Lyons-Nash - Set Designer

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

John Maher - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

David Malouf - Writer

Isabelle Mangeot - Translator

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Jack Manuel - Dance Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Alfred Marks - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Wayne Matthews - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Julie McGregor - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

John McTernan - Actor

Ian Meadows - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Pia Miranda - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Alex Morcos - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Helen Morse - Actor

Wajdi Mouawad - Playwright

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Mel Munt - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Suzie Mylecharane - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Marshall Napier - Actor

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Melissa Page - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Linda Parker - Music Adaptor

Bernice Parrish - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Doreene Patenal - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

Fred Payne - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Karen Petersen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Myles Pollard - Actor

Clare Powell - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Leah Purcell - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Director

Boris Radmilovich - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

James Rado - Lyricist, Writer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerome Ragni - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Evelyn Rankmore - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Composer, Musical Director

Sharon Redd - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jackie Rees - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

David M Riddick - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Eve Ritscher - Costume Designer

David Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Tim Robertson - Actor

Mel Robinson - Composer

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Stuart Robinson - Actor

John Roddick - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Mitzi Ruhlmann - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Leigh Russell - Actor

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

John Sangster - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1987

James Saunders - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Kerry Saxby - Administrator

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Peter Schultz - Set Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Colin Setches - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Sal Sharah - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Phil Slater - Musician

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

George Spartels - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Michael Angelo Gerald Springfield - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lotte St Clair - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Stanton - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Keith Stirling - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Tony Strachan - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

August Strindberg - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Noah Taylor - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Robert Taylor - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jerry Thomas - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Kathryn Tonkin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Nigel Triffitt - Set Designer

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Steve Turner - Actor

Tom Usher - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Gary Waddell - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Peggy Wallach - Director

Gordon Waller - Actor

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

John Waters - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Jack Weiner - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

David Whitford - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Matthew Whittet - Playwright

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Kym Wilhelm - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Anthea Williams - Director

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Teddy Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Terrance Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Brian Withers - Actor

Jules Wright - Director

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Tim Wright - Actor

Zac Ynfante - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Brian Young - Actor, Assistant Director

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Company B Belvoir

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 June 2000
  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 October 1997
  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • A View From the Bridge, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986
  • The Dance of Death, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1985

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 March 2009
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

New South Wales Government

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • A View From the Bridge, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1996
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Festival of Sydney

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1987
  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Malthouse Theatre

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

The University of Melbourne

  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Women and Theatre Project

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

St Martin's Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Performance Syndicate

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975

University of New South Wales

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Alexander H. Cohen

All Out Ensemble

Arts NSW

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

B Sharp

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Belvoir

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Festival of Perth

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Goethe Institut

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1987

Harry M. Miller

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Paradine Paterson Pty Ltd

Pat Condon

SAS

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney City Council

Sydney Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Tangent Productions

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

The Sydney Committee

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Tourism New South Wales

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Tully

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 2287