Contributor Simon Phillips
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Adaptor, Choreographer, Director
Notes Born in Penang (Malaysia). Moved to AUstralia in mid 1980s.
Events

Director

Adaptor

Choreographer

Original Director

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • Falstaff, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2013
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Movement Director

Writer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Designer

Brian Thomson - Production Designer, Set Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Director

Stephan Elliott - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Allan Scott - Writer, Producer, Book and Lyrics

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Lizzie Gardiner - Costume Designer

Stephen Murphy - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Charlie Hull - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Performer, Pianist, Actor, Keyboardist

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Dean Bryant - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Resident Director

Cassie Hanlon - Make-up Artist

Stephen Hill - Orchestral Leader

David Ian - Producer

Laura Mansell - Actor

Ian Oswald - Choreographer, Actor

Jason Donovan - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor, Assistant Director, Performer, Singer

Shaun Gurton - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Electrician, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor, Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Richard Grieve - Actor

Katie Birtill - Actor

James Cohen - Actor

Wayne Fitzsimmons - Actor

Alan Hunter - Actor

Leon Kay - Actor

Dann Kharsa - Actor

Emma Kingston - Actor

Ellie Leah - Actor

Liam Marcellino - Actor

Frances Mayli McCann - Actor

Ashley Rumble - Actor

Regan Shepherd - Actor

Julie Stark - Actor

Aaron Sweeney-Harris - Actor

Giles Watling - Actor

Graham Weaver - Actor

Bleu Woodward - Actor

Justin Nardella - Associate Designer

Richard Astbury - Actor

Adam Bailey - Actor

Richard Beadle - Musical Supervisor

Rebecca Botterill - Actor

Jason Capewell - Director

Philip Childs - Actor

Matt Crandon - Actor

Peter Cumins - Actor

Amy Di Bartolomeo - Actor

Lizzie Frankl - Properties Master / Mistress

Simon Gooding - Production Manager

Simon Green - Actor

Matt Grounds - Sound Designer

Martin Harding - Actor

Lisa-Marie Holmes - Actor

Tracy Lane - Resident Director

Ricky Lee Loftus - Actor

Matthew J Loughran - Lighting Designer

Adam Lyons - Actor

Callum MacDonald - Actor

James-Paul McAllister - Actor

Robin Mills - Actor

Catherine Mort - Actor

Debbie O'Brien - Casting Director

Nick Richings - Lighting Designer

Craig Ryder - Actor

Naomi Slights - Actor

Julie Yammanee - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Jonathan Deans - Sound Designer

Peter Fitzgerald - Sound Designer

Emily Afton - Actor

Nik Alexzander - Actor

John Capes - Actor

Andrew Chappelle - Actor

Shane Davis - Actor

Alex Deleo - Actor

Taurean Everett - Actor

Christy Faber - Actor

Brent Frederick - Musical Director

Joe Hart - Actor

Amy Hillner - Actor

Barry Humphries - Performer

Bre Jackson - Actor

Chris Klink - Actor

David Koch - Actor

Wade McCollum - Actor

Ralph Meitzler - Actor

Alex Ringler - Actor

Babs Rubenstein - Actor

Jonathan Spencer - Lighting Designer

Travis Taber - Actor

Brit West - Actor

Bryan West - Actor

Will Whitesell - Actor

Scott Willis - Actor

Chelsea Zeno - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor, Performer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Writer, Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • All About My Mother, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor, Accompanist

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Playwright, Adaptor, Writer

James W. Gibbs - Stage Manager

Janet Hine - Costume Assistant

Eve Prideaux - Performer

James Cundall - Producer

Paul Dainty - Producer

Colin Alexander - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright, Writer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philip Holder - Actor, Performer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Duncan James - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Greg Stone - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Garth Browne - Stage Manager, Unknown

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Carmel McGlone - Actor

John McTernan - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Kevin Miles - Actor, Performer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

Iain Aitken - Set Designer, Designer

Dannie Bourne - Musical Arranger, Musician, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Josephine Byrnes - Actor, Performer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Guitarist

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Alex Menglet - Actor, Translator

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Bernadette Robinson - Actor, Performer

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator, Musical Director

Stephen Adnitt - Costume Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor, Performer

Nadia Coote - Performer

Lorrae Desmond - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Tim Finn - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Peter Gaudion - Actor, Musician

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Charmaine Gorman - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Robert Grubb - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Travis Khan - Performer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Robert Miles - Technical Director

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Ryan Stuart - Performer

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer, Associate Lighting Designer

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Philip Barry - Playwright, Writer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Shane Bourne - Actor

Jessica Burns - Associate Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Lena Cruz - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

Marty Fields - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Marcus Graham - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Dale Ringland - Musical Arranger, Repetiteur

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
  • Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Chris Bendall - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Josh Burns - Audiovisual Sequencer, Video Designer

Kate Cole - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Tenor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Dresser, Wig Stylist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Gary Down - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Soprano

Mathew Frank - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Musician

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Stephen Gray - Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998

Peter Houghton - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Bert La Bonte - Actor, Performer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Consultant

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Judith McGrath - Actor

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director, Dialect Coach

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Mary Moore - Designer

Sarah Morrison - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Daniel Sinclair - Deputy Stage Manager

David Spencer - Actor, Resident Director

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Antonello Angiolillo - Actor

Heidi Arena - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor, Performer

Michael Carman - Actor

Matt Day - Actor

Loredana Fadda - Actor

Valentina Ferrari - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor, Fight Director

Bobby Fox - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Michael Hamlyn - Producer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Movement Director

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991

Madeleine Jones - Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Audine Leith - Actor

Simone Leonardi - Actor

Marney McQueen - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Bombshells, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001

Elena Nieri - Actor

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Martina Pezzoli - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Mirko Ranù - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Tom Sharah - Actor

Ellen Simpson - Actor

Madeleine St John - Writer

Greg Sully - Musician

Kerry Walker - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Electrician, Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Frank Whitten - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Gary Abrahams - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Blake Appelqvist - Actor

Michelle Barr - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Andrew Bellchambers - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer, Set Designer

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ian Bliss - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Performer

Matt Cameron - Playwright

David Campbell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sophie Carter - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008

Michael Cassel - Producer

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

Shannen Chin-Quan - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Coard - Actor

Sebastian Cocks - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Stage Director, Director

  • The Elixir of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2016
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Belinda Davey - Actor

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Aldo Di Toro - Singer, Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993

Euan Doidge - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Xander Ellis - Actor

Mitch Fistrovic - Actor

William Fleming - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

David Green - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Samatha Hagen - Actor

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Christopher Hampton - Translator, Playwright

Tom Handley - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Haydan Hawkins - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Tamlyn Henderson - Actor

Ryder Hewison - Actor

Luke Jarvis - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Nikolas Karagianis - Actor

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Angus King - Actor

Joe Kosky - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Amber McMahon - Actor

Leonard Mickelo - Actor

Chris More - Video Designer

Cle Morgan - Actor

Trisha Noble - Actor

Adam Noviello - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991

Joe Orton - Playwright

Adele Parkinson - Actor

Rebel Penfold-Russell - Producer

Grant Piro - Actor

Emma Powell - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Daniel Scott - Actor

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Patrick Whitbread - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • All About My Mother, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

David Young - Musical Director

Maurie Annese - Actor

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Andrew Bailey - Designer

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer, Bass Baritone

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Lucy Bell - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Wendy Black - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Giovanni Boccaccio - Writer, Author

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Phoebe Briggs - Musician, Composer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Soprano

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Jose Carbo - Actor, Singer

  • The Elixir of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2016
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

Gordon Chater - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Brad Cohen - Conductor

David Collins-White - Singer, Tenor

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jim Daly - Actor

Lachlan Davidson - Musician

Duncan Day - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Rachelle Durkin - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Daniel Fletcher - Actor, Movement Director, Fight Director

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

John Frost - Producer

Sara Gleeson - Actor, Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007

Daphne Grey - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Gerry Hale - Musical Arranger, Musician, Composer, Performer

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Actor, Assistant Director

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director, Orchestrator

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Bill Hunter - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Bombshells, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991

Ben Lewis - Actor

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Colette Mann - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Whitney McNamara - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor and Singer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Murphy - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Zahra Newman - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor, Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Julie Nihill - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Roger Oakley - Actor

David Palmer - Musician

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Sarah Peirse - Performer, Actor

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

Eddie Perfect - Actor, Playwright

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

John Pringle - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001

Marina Prior - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Toby Truslove - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Dean Vince - Actor

Annie Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Callum Adams - Electrician

Nick Adams - Actor

Brooke Almond - Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Jacqueline Arnold - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Trevor Ashley - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Simon Aylott - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Grace Barnes - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director

  • Falstaff, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Ezra Bix - Actor

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Richard Bligh - Actor

Joshua Bloom - Singer, Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Jay Bowen - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Christopher Brown - Actor

James Brown III - Actor

Rohan Browne - Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Csaba Buday - Performer, Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer, Performer

Stuart Byrne - Musician

Leon Cain - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Joan Carden - Soprano, Singer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Rossana Carraro - Actor

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Etheria Chan - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

James Clayton - Performer, Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Joseph Colaneri - Conductor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Sally Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Danielle Cormack - Actor

Gerardo Corpus - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stephen Costan - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony David Cray - Composer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Linda Cropper - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Peter Crossley - Actor

Nancy Crowe - Choreographer

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Operator

Peter Cummins - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Tom Davey - Actor

Emily Dawe - Actor

Jaime del Mundo - Director

Patricia del Olmo - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Charles Dickens - Creator

Richard Dinnen - Video Artist, Production Manager

Irene Dios - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Matthew Dyktynski - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Inday Echevarria - Musical Director

Naomi Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Vanessa Ellis - Performer, Actor

Stephen Ely - Guitarist

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Christian Escuredo - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Indigo Felton - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Susan Field - Designer

William Finn - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Steven Fleming - Musician

Andrew Foote - Actor, Performer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Cate Fowler - Creative Director, Producer

Hannah Fredericksen - Actor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Wayne Freer - Trombonist, Musician

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Russell Garbutt - Performer, Actor

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Les Gilbert - Composer

Natalie Gilhome - Company Manager

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer, Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Sandy Gore - Actor

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987

Nathan Graham - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Ben Guerens - Actor

Lachlan Haig - Performer, Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Nick Hardcastle - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 1999

Mickael Havir - Composer

Suzanne Hayward - Dialect Coach

Sam Healy - Actor

Trent Heath - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Huw Higginson - Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Brent Hill - Actor

Alfred Hitchcock - Writer

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager