Contributor Lesley Lewis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Musical Director, Organist
Events

Musical Director

Harpsichordist

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Musician

Organist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002
  • The Coronation Of Poppea, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1984
  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Peter Brideoake - Musician

Carl Crossin - Conductor, Musician

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002
  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Kathryn Dineen - Actor and Singer

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

Dennis Freeman - Musician, Trombonist

Tessa Miller - Voice Coach, Actor and Singer

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

Ewart Shaw - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Publicist

David Swale - Musical Director

Jim Vile - Director

Darryl Aesche - Lighting Designer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mario Alfaci - Actor and Singer

Anthony Allen - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Johanna Allen - Soprano

Keith Anderson - Properties Master

Margaret Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gwenyth Annear - Vocal Arranger

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

Imelda Baligod - Violinist

Don Barker - Actor and Singer

Robert Barlow - Actor and Singer

June Barnes - Actor

Dene Barnett - Director

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Sarah Bartsch - Contralto

Andrew Bashford - Musician

Justine Bashford - Musician

Jaii Beckley - Musician

Joel Beclu - Production Manager

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Christopher Bell - Lighting Designer

Fiona Birkin - Make-up Artist

David Blackburn - Lighting Operator

Ian Boath - Actor and Singer

Annabel Boettcher - Properties Master / Mistress

Cherie Boogaart - Soprano

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Nicolette Bramley - Cellist

Tessa Bremner - Director, Stage Director

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Jill Brislan - Actor

Val Brogan - Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor

Jeremiah Buckley - Mechanist

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Wayne Bupre - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

- Businello - Librettist

Louise Caldicot - Musician

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Campbell - Harpsichordist

Sandy Campbell - Editor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer

Stuart Carter - Actor and Singer

Chris Cathro - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gigi Chan - Contralto

Huckle Cleary - Mechanist

Loressa Clisby - Designer

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Anne-Marie Colebrook - Dancer

Carolyn Collins - Tenor

Antonio Comin - Translator

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Morag Cook - Costume Designer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Jeanette Corbett - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mary J Cornelius - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee Cornwel - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

James Coulter - Graphic Designer, Set Designer

Alan Crooks - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

John Currey - Stage Manager

Margaret Datson - Actor and Singer

Adam de la Halle - Composer

Mark DeLaine - Assistant Director

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Jo Dixon - Actor and Singer

Angela Dowdand - Dancer

Elizabeth Downer - Violinist

Jane Downer - Musician

Piers Duncan - Actor

George Dunn - Administrator

Teresa Rose Dutton - Actor and Singer

Simon Eddy - Actor and Singer

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

Paul Ezergailis - Musician

Amanda Fairs - Actor and Singer

David Fairs - Cellist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Joanna Fairs - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Bill Field - Actor

Nicholas Filsell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Brett Fitzsimmons - Musician

Frank Ford - Stage Director

Susannah Foulds - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Adrian Francis - Percussionist

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jill Fulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jacqui Garbett - Production Manager

Jane Geeson - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Philip Glass - Composer

Ruth Goble - Actor

Deborah Goodall - Violinist

Elizabeth Goodall - Violinist

Jacki Granthem - Soprano

Simon Greaves - Musician

Marnie Greenrod - Soprano

Simon Grey - Percussionist

Michelle Grootenboer - Actor and Singer

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

Kate Grue - Actor and Singer

Adey Grummet - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Rosemary Hallo - Musician

Jacqueline Handley - Actor and Singer

Adam Hardcastle - Baritone

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Shalini Hartog - Orchestral Leader

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Bruce Hastings - Actor

David Hayton - Actor and Singer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Karyn Heath - Harpsichordist

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Matthew Henrick - Actor and Singer

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Julie Hoare - Musician

Christopher Hook - Musician

Peter Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Robert Hornung - Violist

Alan Horsfield - Actor and Singer

Lesley Hourigan - Properties Master / Mistress

Dwayne Hueppauf - Actor and Singer

Anthony Hunt - Repetiteur

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Giuseppe Iadarola - Actor and Singer

Roy James - Mechanist

Richard Jasiowski - Sound Designer

Melissa Jaunay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Chris Johnson - Actor

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer

Raelene Jones - Actor and Singer

Ali Ben Kahn - Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Roger Kelly - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Ruth Kelly - Musician

Renae Kerber - Contralto

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Stephen Knutsen - Electrician

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Monica Laczofy - Pianist

Natasha Lamb - Violist

Caryl Lambourne - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Steven Lanigan-O'Keefe - Actor and Singer

Bill Lee - Actor

Fiona Lines - Musician

Mattias Lower - Actor and Singer

Jenni Lush - Dancer

Ian S MacDonald - Set Designer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Grant Malone - Administrator

Christine Manuel - Actor and Singer

Peter Marchant - Set Designer

Jeanette Massey-Westropp - Researcher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jennie Matthews - Mask Maker

Alexander McDonell - Musician

Rick McGill - Costume Designer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Andrew McMaster - Actor and Singer

Stephen Measday - Actor

Anna Michael - Actor

Hazel Milne - Musician

Jinrich Mokros - Baritone

Nona Monahin - Dance Director

Geoffrey Moon - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Lucinda Moon - Musician

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Kim Morelli - Mechanist

Dittany Morgan - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Amity Murch - Harpist

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Russell Newman - Stage Manager

Jenny Newsome - Properties Master / Mistress

Padma Newsome - Violist

Danny Nichols - Head Mechanist

Christine Nickolai - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jeffrey Oates - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leonie Orum - Musician

Joanna Parkes - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Bron Parkin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Margaret Pearce - Soprano

Nerissa Pearce - Pianist

Ron Penny - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Catherine Permezel - Musician

Rosalind Perry - Actor and Singer

Nina Pichugin - Musician

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Rachel Pledge - Violist

Justin Posa - Musician

Svetlana Pozydajew - Dancer

Christopher Prank - Musician

James Pratt - Actor and Singer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Daniel Pryzibilla - Lighting Designer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer

Kirsty Radestock - Dancer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Penelope Read - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Richards - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Victoria Rieger - Musician

Jean Rigby - Actor

Peter Riley - Technical Director

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

David Roberts - Actor

Gemma Roberts - Soprano

Marcus Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Kirralee Roe - Soprano

Wendy Rogers - Actor and Singer

Scott Rowe - Mechanist

Samantha Rubenhold - Soprano

Chris Runnel - Actor

Peter Ruys - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Kerry Sampson - Actor and Singer

Tom Sankey - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mary-Louise Scheid - Teacher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Christine Schloithe - Stage Manager

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Matthew Shakeshaft - Violinist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alan Smith - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anne Smithies - Musician

Lynne Smythe - Actor

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager

Ingrid Steinborner - Dancer

Jane Elizabeth Stevens - Actor and Singer

Steve Stevenson - Musician

Rosemary Stimson - Producer

Judy Stone - Percussionist

Tereze Svilans - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Margo Tamblyn - Production Supervisor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Colin Telfer - Front of House

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

David Thelander - Actor and Singer

Neil Thomas - Actor and Singer

Penelope Thomas - Dancer

Meme Thorne - Production Manager

David Trebilcock - Production Manager

John Trigg - Actor

Meg Tucker - Actor and Singer

Peter van der hoek - Repetiteur

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

John van Neck - Mechanist

Jayne Varnish - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anthony Waack - Actor and Singer

Rob Walker - Musician

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Jodi Ward - Dancer

Neil Ward - Actor

Lorna Webb - Musician

Irene Wettenhall - Musician

Anne Whelan - Musical Director

Emilie White - Dancer

Stephen Whittington - Production Coordinator

Stephan Wood - Scenic Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Richard Woods - Cellist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide Institute of TAFE

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Adelaide University Music Department

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Elder Conservatorium Early Music Workshop

Elder School of Music

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Ronin Dance Comany

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 433410