Organisation NSW Government
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Monkey Baa Productions

Sydney Festival

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Beautiful Burnout, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2012
  • 'Tis Pity She's a Whore, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 17 January 2012
  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012
  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Arts NSW

  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012
  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

The University of Sydney

City of Sydney

Destination NSW

  • Australia Day, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2018
  • Australia Day, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2017
  • Australia Day, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2016

Murmuration

  • Days Like These, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 10 August 2018
  • Days Like These, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 21 July 2017
  • Bowerbirds, Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015

Parramatta City Council

  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Sydney Opera House

  • Australia Day, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2018
  • Australia Day, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2017
  • Australia Day, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2016

ABC FM Radio, Sydney

  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

Accessible Arts

Daily Telegraph

  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019
  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019

Melbourne Festival

Parramatta Park Trust

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

SBS

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012
  • L'Effet de Serge, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Dance Company

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Sydney Theatre Company

The British Council

  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

ABC Radio

Arts Victoria

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Bankstown Youth Development Service

  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

Belvoir

  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

BP Australia

Briefs

  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

Channel 9

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Cheek by Jowl

City of Melbourne

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Drum Theatre Plymouth

Eastman Group

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Festival of Sydney

Force Majeure

Frantic Assembly

French Embassy

French Ministry of Culture

Girgensohn Foundation

  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019

Government of the United States

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Institut francais

Les Gemeaux – Sceaux – Scène Nationale

Menagerie de Verre

National Theatre Of Scotland

Ontroerend Goed

Penrith City Council

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011

Richard Jordan Productions

Riverside Theatres

  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

Same Same

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Opera

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Barbican

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The University of Sydney Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Vivarium Studio

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW

Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Bermagui Community Hall, Bermagui, NSW

Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW

Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA

Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC

Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC

Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW

Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA

Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC

Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD

Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD

Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW

Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW

Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Tanks Arts Centre, Edge Hill, QLD

The Art House, Wyong, NSW

The Crossing Theatre, Narrabri, NSW

The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW

The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA

The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Michael Cullen - Performer

Greg Davis - Production Manager

Eva Di Cesare - Creator, Director

Sandra Eldridge - Creator

Jackie French - Author

Samantha Hickey - Performer

Tim McGarry - Creator

Alice Osborne - Movement Director, Puppetry Consultant

Shondelle Pratt - Performer

Mary Rapp - Cellist

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Imogen Ross - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Katelyn Shaw - Associate Designer

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Bruce Whatley - Author

Daniel Daw - Dramaturg, Performer, Collaborator

  • Days Like These, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 10 August 2018
  • Days Like These, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 21 July 2017
  • Bowerbirds, Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015

Sarah-Vyne Vassallo - Director, Designer

  • Days Like These, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 10 August 2018
  • Days Like These, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 21 July 2017
  • Bowerbirds, Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Ezio Bosso - Composer

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Imogen Cranna - Media Artist

Elle Evangelista - Performer

Jianna Georgiou - Performer

Danielle Hollows - Costume Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019
  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019

Matthew Osborne - Production Manager

Ekrem Phoenix - Composer

Matt Shilcock - Performer

Melinda Tyquin - Performer

Nomise - Actor

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Mohammed Ahmad - Actor

  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

Isabelle Angotti - Performer

Rudolphe Aute - Performer

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019

Tony Birch - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Director

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Choreographer

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Alyx Dennison - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019

Alexander Devriendt - Writer

Robin Donald - Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Declan Donnellan - Director

David Eagleman - Author

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Actor

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019

Gary Foley - Devisor, Writer, Performer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

John Ford - Writer

John Foreman - Musical Director

  • Australia Day, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2017

John Fulford - Singer

Ira Glass - Performer

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019

Antony Gormley - Designer

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Scott Graham - Director

Clifford Grant - Singer

Richard Greager - Singer

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019

Jon Hawkes - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Roz Hervey - Associate Director

Steven Hoggett - Director

Damien Jalet - Choreographer

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Rachael Maza Long - Director

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Billy McPherson - Actor

  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

Stephen Metcalf - Set Designer

  • Bowerbirds, Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015

Suzie Miller - Playwright

  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019

Katia Molino - Actor

  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

Daniel Monks - Collaborator, Performer

  • Bowerbirds, Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015

Ekrem Mulayim - Sound Designer

  • Bowerbirds, Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019

Roslyn Oades - Dance Director, Creator

  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

Nick Ormerod - Designer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019

Philippe Quesne - Director, Designer, Creator

Cleo Quesne Esturgie - Performer

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer

Justin Rosniak - Actor

  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

Khym Scott - Stage Manager

  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019

John Shrimpton - Actor

  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

Joeri Smet - Writer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019

Joan Sutherland - Singer

Alicia Talbot - Director, Artistic Director

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Leo Tanoi - Actor

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Christos Tsiolkas - Author

Andrew Upton - Dramaturg

Gaetan Vourc'h - Performer

Shannon Williams - Actor

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Lee Wilson - Choreographer

  • I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
Organisation Identifier 37993