Contributor John Adams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Conductor

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 2013

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Laurie Anderson - Composer

  • Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

  • Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004

Karl Jenkins - Composer

  • Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004

Thomas Oboe Lee - Composer

  • Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004

György Ligeti - Composer

  • Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Devisor

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

  • Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Odette Arrieta-Shadbolt - Costume Maker

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Anita Holloway - Set and/or Property Maker

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Jason Lam - Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer

Mary Moore - Designer

Byron Perry - Choreographer

Alice Richardson - Costume Maker

Luke Smiles - Composer

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director, Director

  • Klinghoffer, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

Laura Aikin - Singer

Stefan Asbury - Conductor

Mark Bailey - Designer

Greg Barrett - Producer

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Mathew Bergan - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Victor Bramich - Performer

  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Daniel Bubeck - Singer

  • El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002

Pamela Buckham - Choreographer

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Childs - Technician

Tobias Cole - Tenor

  • El Nino, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2005

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Harvey Collins - Choreographer

John Corigliano - Composer

Brian Cummings - Singer

  • El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002

Sean Curham - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Stage Manager

Rachelle Durkin - Performer

Gale Edwards - Director

Ross Edwards - Composer

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Christopher Field - Singer

  • El Nino, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2005

Antonino Fogliani - Conductor

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

Nicolo Fonte - Choreographer

  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

Monica Girard - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alice Goodman - Librettist

Chris Gordon - Composer

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

Mark Grey - Sound Designer

  • El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Performer

  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

Dimity Hall - Violinist

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Eilene Hannan - Singer

David Hansen - Singer

  • El Nino, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2005

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Paul Hillier - Director

  • El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Fiona Janes - Mezzo-Soprano

  • El Nino, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2005

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

- Kamizol - Designer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

David Kierce - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Carolyn Lam - Musician

  • Klinghoffer, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Chris Lane - Assistant Lighting Designer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Adrienne Lobel - Set Designer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

James Maddalena - Singer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Felicity McDonald - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Mark McSweeney - Singer

Richard Meale - Composer

Irina Morozova - Violist

Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

Alasdair Neale - Conductor

  • El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002

Patrick Nolan - Director

Chantal O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

Dene Olding - Violinist

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Nerissa Pearce - Musician

  • Klinghoffer, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

David Pender - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Herbert Perry - Singer

  • El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Dunya Ramicova - Costume Designer

Melissa Ridgeway - Assistant Stage Manager

John Russo - Stage Director

Linda Sastradipradya - Dancer

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • El Nino, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2005

Peter Sellars - Director

  • El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002

Charles Sherry - Various

Cathryn Short - Choreographer

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

Julian Smiles - Cellist

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Markus Stenz - Conductor

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Delia Sylvan - Dancer

Sanford Sylvan - Performer

Charmaine Tan - Lighting Operator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Russell Thomas - Performer

Betty Thurgood - Dresser

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Amanda Tye - Technician

John Utans - Choreographer

Carl Vine - Composer

Wendy Wallace - Choreographer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Helen Weder - Assistant Stage Manager

John Wegner - Singer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Thom Willems - Composer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

  • El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002

The Australian Ballet

  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot and New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Red Hot & New, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004

Tasdance

Australian Dance Theatre

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Klinghoffer, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 2013
  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
  • Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992

The Corinthian Singers

  • Klinghoffer, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

The State Opera of South Australia

  • El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
  • Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Cantillation

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

Dancenorth

DanceWorks

Goldner String Quartet

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Paspaley

Perth International Arts Festival

QUT Academy of the Arts

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Children's Choir

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

Sydney Opera House

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

The Queensland Ballet Company

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • El Nino, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2005

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

West Australian Opera

West Australian Opera Chorus

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Works
Identifier 230391