Contributor Luke Carroll
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Wesley Enoch - Director, Translator, Devisor, Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Renee Mulder - Designer

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer, Composer

Tony Briggs - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

David Page - Actor

Paige Rattray - Director

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Tom Stokes - Actor

George Bostock - Actor

Nakkiah Lui - Playwright

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Guy Simon - Actor

James Slee - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017
  • Battle of Waterloo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2015
  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Colin Smith - Actor

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020
  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Eliah Watego - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Tibian Wyles - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

Kylie Bracknell - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Wayne Freer - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013
  • The Cherry Pickers, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 February 2001

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Kirk Page - Actor, Performer

Tammy Anderson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Stephanie Blake - Costume Designer, Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Isaac Drandich - Director

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Sarah Goodes - Director

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Nathan Maynard - Playwright

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Robert Merritt - Playwright

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Kyle Morrison - Director

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set Designer

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Tim Solly - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Jenny Vila - Lighting Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Irma Woods - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Joseph Althouse - Actor

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Benedict Andrews - Director

Christine Anu - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Debra Iris Batton - Dance Director

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Helen Buday - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jack Charles - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Shareena Clanton - Actor

Keith Clark - Lighting Designer

Kylie Coolwell - Playwright

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Ashleigh Cummings - Actor

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Tim Draxl - Actor

Daniel Edmonds - Sound Designer, Composer

Lauren Edwards - Stage Manager

Todd Eichorn - Stage Manager

Eamon Flack - Devisor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Richard J. Frankland - Playwright

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Kevin Gilbert - Playwright

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach

Kenneth Grahame - Author

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Kat Henry - Director

Xavier Herbert - Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Richard Kennedy - Consultant

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Ingrid Kleinig - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Jacek Koman - Actor

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

John Leary - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Vanessa Martin - Assistant Stage Manager

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Aaron McGrath - Actor

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Billy McPherson - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Maxine Mellor - Adaptor

Paula Nazarski - Translator

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

Socratis Otto - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Wilma Reading - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Frances Rings - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

John Rodgers - Musical Director, Composer

Tessa Rose - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Vic Simms - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Kylie Strathdee - Make-up Artist

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Michael Tuahine - Actor

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Olman Walley - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Ian Watkin - Actor

Michael Watson Bayles - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Darren Weller - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Katren Wood - Designer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Dubs Yunupingu - Actor

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Festival

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020
  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017
  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Arts NSW

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Queensland Theatre Company

The Balnaves Foundation

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Brisbane Festival

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Company B Belvoir

Belvoir

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

QPAC

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

ABC Radio National

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Adina Apartment Hotels

Adshel

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Arts South Australia

Black Swan Theatre Company

Channel 9

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

City of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Daily Telegraph

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

La Boite Theatre Company

Legs on the Wall

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Melbourne Festival

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Melbourne Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Museum of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

NSW Government

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House

  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Tasmania Performs

  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

The University of Sydney

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Treasury Hotel & Casino

University of Western Australia

  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
Identifier 6650