Organisation Queensland Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
QTC
Royal Queensland Theatre Company
Address 78 Montague Road
QLD 4101
Australia
Website http://www.queenslandtheatre.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes Established by statute on 8 April 1970.
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

Queensland Arts Council

Sydney Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The 7 Stages of Grieving, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 February 2010
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Blak Lines

Melbourne Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Black Swan Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

Brisbane Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Q150

HotHouse Theatre

QTC Tangent Productions

Sydney Festival

The University of Melbourne

International Concert Attractions

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

JUTE Theatre

Oaks Hotels & Resorts

The Queensland Ballet Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

deBase Productions

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Playing Australia

Queensland Theatre Company's Roadwork Team

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Balnaves Foundation

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

ArTour

Arts Victoria

Brolgas

Brown's Mart

Company B Belvoir

Darling Downs Youth Theatre

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Knock-em-Down Theatre

Matrix Theatre

Opera Queensland

Queensland Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Arena Theatre Company

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Australian Presenters Group

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Channel 9

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Dead Puppet Society

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

HIT Productions

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Just Us Theatre Ensemble

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

  • Radiance, Queensland, QLD, 10 April 1997
  • Radiance, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 1997

Merrigong Theatre Company

Metro Arts

optikal bloc

Philip Bacon Galleries

QPAC

Queensland Festival of the Arts

Queensland Opera Company

Sydney Opera House

  • Show, Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2004
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Topology

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Woodside Energy Ltd

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

ABC Radio National

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Act 3 International

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Arts Queensland

Arts SA

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Austar

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Australian Youth Ballet

Awesome

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Belvoir

Black Lung

  • I Feel Awful, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2011

Brink Productions

Canberra Theatre Trust

Christine Dunstan Productions

Circus Osmosis

City of Sydney

Combo la Revelaciona

Critical Stages

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Ellen Belloo

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Embassy of Ireland

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Essgee Entertainment

Expressions Dance Company

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Festival of Sydney

Flederman

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Force of Circumstance

  • Home, Diane Cilento Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 2015

Fractured Limb

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008

Fujitsu

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008

Glen Street Theatre

Griffith University

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008

International Attractions Pty Ltd

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Joint Venture

Kite Theatre Company

  • Motormouth, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2004

Lascorp

Little Stanley

MacGregor State High School

  • Gate 38, Mt Gravatt Bowls Club, Mt Gravatt, QLD, 15 June 2007

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Michael Codron

  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977

Milke

Monsters Appear

New South Wales Government

  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978

NORPA

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008

Opera North

Out of the Box Festival

Performing Lines WA

Perth International Arts Festival

Perth Theatre Trust

Polytoxic Dance Company

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Department of Education, Special Education Div.

Queensland Music Festival

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Company's Senior Youth Ensemble

QUT Cultural Precinct

River Quay

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Saxafone Productions

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Simon Gallaher Presentations

South Bank Parklands

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Arts Centre

The Australian International Cultural Council

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The Good Room

The Government of South Australia

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

The Jim Henson Foundation

  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

the little red company

The National

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

The Stage Company

The University of Sydney

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

TheimaGen

Topsy Turvy

  • Topsy Turvy, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 22 September 2013

University of Western Australia

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Warana Festival

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008

Zambiacongo Capoeira Group

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Queensland, QLD

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Australia, [Unknown]

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD

Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC

Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD

Diane Cilento Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

New South Wales, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD

The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD

Blackall Memorial Hall, Blackall, QLD

Blackwater Cultural Centre, Blackwater, QLD

Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Cape York, QLD

Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD

Charleville Town Hall, Charleville, QLD

Chinchilla Cultural Centre, Chinchilla, QLD

City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Community Arts Centre, Brisbane, QLD

Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Currumbin Beach, Gold Coast , QLD

Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD

Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW

Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Darwin Community Theatre, Darwin, NT

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Gatton Civic Centre, Gatton, QLD

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Hibernian Hall, Roma, QLD

JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur

Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Longreach Civic and Cultural Centre, Longreach, QLD

Lyceum Hall, Esk, QLD

Mackay City Heart, Mackay, QLD

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA

Matt Dunn Theatre and Cinema , South Hedland , WA

Mercantile Wharf, New Farm, QLD

Mt Gravatt Bowls Club, Mt Gravatt, QLD

Mundubbera Shire Hall, Mundubbera, QLD

Nambour, Nambour, QLD

Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Nunawading Arts and Entertainment Centre, Nunawading, VIC

Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Southport High School Hall, Southport, QLD

St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD

State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Shed, South Bank, QLD

The Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD

Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD

Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT

Valley Uniting Church Hall, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Various, NSW Region, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright, Writer, Adaptor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Carol Burns - Actor, Director, Performer

James Ridewood - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Writer, Lyricist, Designer, Associate Director, Translator, Artistic Director, Playwright

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer

David Williamson - Playwright

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Director, Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

David Clendinning - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Set Designer

Scott Witt - Actor, Fight Director, Assistant Director, Director, Adaptor, Performer, Choreographer, Movement Director, Circus Style Performer, Playwright

Lloyd Nickson - Director, Designer, Set Designer, Assistant Director, Creator, Playwright, Devisor, Adaptor, Actor, Production Coordinator, Assistant to the Director

James Henson - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Andrea Moor - Director, Actor, Assistant Director, Performer

  • Switzerland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Grounded, Diane Cilento Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 24 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 19 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 7 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 4 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 28 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 25 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 January 2015
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 October 2013
  • Venus in Fur, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2013
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011
  • Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 2007
  • Absurd Person Singular, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 2006

Gregory Gesch - Director, Actor, Designer, Assistant Director

Robert Kemp - Designer, Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Paula Nazarski - Actor, Performer, Translator, Consultant

Kate Wilson - Actor, Director

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Consultant, Composer

Bille Brown - Playwright, Actor, Musical Arranger

Peter Cooke - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Karen Crone - Actor, Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Jon Halpin - Director, Assistant Director

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011
  • Betrayal, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 September 2010
  • Thom Pain (Based on Nothing), Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 15 March 2010
  • 25 Down, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 2009
  • Stones in His Pockets, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2008
  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 31 March 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • The Estimator, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 2007
  • The Messiah, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 December 2006
  • The Woman Before, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2006
  • American Buffalo, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 May 2006
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 March 2006
  • Hitchcock Blonde, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2005
  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2005
  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Proof, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • The Lonesome West, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 2003
  • Mad Hercules, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002
  • Bash, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2002

Joe MacColum - Director

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director, Associate Director

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • The Pitch / The China Incident, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 2013
  • Toy Symphony, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • The Memory of Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2005
  • Cooking with Elvis, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2002
  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 August 1994

Bill Haycock - Designer

Jason Klarwein - Actor, Director, Associate Director, Performer

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • Toy Symphony, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2009
  • Funny Voices, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 2008
  • Lily Can't Sleep, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 16 May 2007
  • Lily Can't Sleep, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 2007
  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • Lily Can't Sleep, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 13 June 2006
  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005

Duncan Wass - Actor, Director, Circus Style Performer

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Actor, Assistant Director, Devisor, Playwright

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor, Actor-manager

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Annie Byron - Performer

Murray Foy - Director, Artistic Supervisor, Actor, Playwright

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Performer, Sound Designer

Cliff Simcox - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Phil Slade - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Musical Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Anatomy Titus Fall of Rome: A Shakespeare Commentary, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 November 2008
  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995
  • The Threepenny Opera, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • I Sent a Letter to My Love, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Christine Amor - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • The School of Arts, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 15 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Chinchilla Cultural Centre, Chinchilla, QLD, 13 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Mundubbera Shire Hall, Mundubbera, QLD, 11 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 8 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 6 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Blackwater Cultural Centre, Blackwater, QLD, 4 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 13 July 2009
  • Brilliant Lies, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Jason Glenwright - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Marshall - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Ron Layne - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Mother and Son, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 February 2015
  • Toy Symphony, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2009
  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1981

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Helen Cassidy - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Bryan Probets - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Creative Director, Performer

Daniel Anderson - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Alexandra Black - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director, Director, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Graham Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer

Kate Richter - Actor, Adaptor, Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Simone Romaniuk - Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Designer

Helen Howard - Performer, Adaptor, Actor, Dialect Coach

Ken Kennett - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 2007
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 April 1999
  • Corporate Vibes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1999
  • Two Weeks with the Queen, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1994
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1981

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Russell Newman - Actor

Steven Rooke - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor, Performer

Graham Webster - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Les Alberts - Lighting Operator

Tony Atherton - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Ray Britton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Toy Symphony, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2009

Leon Cain - Actor

  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011
  • The School of Arts, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 15 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Chinchilla Cultural Centre, Chinchilla, QLD, 13 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Mundubbera Shire Hall, Mundubbera, QLD, 11 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 8 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 6 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Blackwater Cultural Centre, Blackwater, QLD, 4 August 2009
  • The School of Arts, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 13 July 2009
  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • Oedipus The King, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 10 October 2005

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor, Playwright

Jan Goebel - Actor

Jo Hardie - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Melissa McMahon - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
  • After the Ball, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer, Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor, Performer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010

Joe James - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director, Costume Designer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor, Consultant

Hugh Parker - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Jean-Marc Russ - Director, Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Translator, Playwright

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • The Real Inspector Hound and Black Comedy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 2004
  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996
  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Steven Tandy - Actor, Performer

Judith Anderson - Assistant Director, Actor, Choreographer, Director, Performer, Devisor

Diane Berryman - Actor

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

John Krummel - Actor, Director

David Megarrity - Dramaturg, Writer, Director, Performer, Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor, Director

Peter Noble - Actor and Singer, Actor

Niki-J Price - Fight Director, Movement Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Bastard Territory, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 23 April 2016
  • Bastard Territory, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Bastard Territory, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2016
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Kelly, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 June 2015
  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • The Button Event, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2014
  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014
  • Venus in Fur, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2013
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Betts - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Sound Designer, Composer

Sarah Kennedy - Actor, Performer

David Mamet - Playwright

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

David Montgomery - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 March 2006

Gaye Poole - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer, Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1996
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 1979

Anthony Standish - Actor

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 October 2013

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Bridget Boyle - Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer, Performer

Melinda Butel - Actor

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer, Milliner, Set Designer

Richard Dinnen - Electrician, Lighting Designer

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Rodney Fisher - Director

Michael Futcher - Adaptor, Actor, Director, Performer

Stephen Gow - Designer

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Hugh Munro - Actor, Dance Director, Actor and Singer, Choreographer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Eat Your Heart Out, Queensland, QLD, 30 May 1981
  • Aesop's Fables, Queensland, QLD, 23 March 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor, Performer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Percy and Rose, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 October 1984

Simon Phillips - Director

Gerald Sibleyras - Playwright

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Liz Skitch - Writer, Actor, Performer, Playwright

Pat Thomson - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor, Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Aaron Catalan - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Peter Duncan - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director, Director

  • On Our Selection, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1981
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • No Names ... No Pack Drill, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 1981
  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Ivar Kants - Actor

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

David Page - Actor, Performer

Trina Parker - Designer

Angelina Quick - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

John Rodgers - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Sean Scully - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • The Underpants, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 March 2004

Georgina Symes - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Bradley Campbell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Bassist

Kate Cherry - Director

Elaine Cusick - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Margery Forde - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980

Reg Gillam - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980
  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • When We Are Married, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1978
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Todd MacDonald - Director, Actor, Creator, Performer

  • Kelly, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 June 2015
  • Kelly, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 May 2015
  • The Button Event, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2014
  • The Mountaintop, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 February 2014
  • Venus in Fur, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2013
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Terrence McNally - Playwright, Writer

Dale Murison - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Phil Robertson - Repetiteur, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • On Our Selection, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1981
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Francesca Savige - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 13 October 2008
  • The Female of the Species, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 2008
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Meg Simpson - Actor

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Christina Smith - Designer, Costume Designer, Devisor, Set Designer

Diane Smith - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor, Actor and Singer

Madeline Taylor - Costume Assistant, Dresser, Milliner, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Buyer, Costume Cutter, Assistant Set Designer, Costume Maker

David Waters - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Alan Wylie - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

David Brown - Playwright, Actor

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Annie Cavanagh - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 February 2012
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • The Underpants, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 March 2004

Belinda Davey - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

Eve Fesl - Consultant

Arthur Frame - Actor, Director

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Mother and Son, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 February 2015
  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Mark Gould - Filmmaker

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Robert Keane - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musical Director

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Anthony McGill - Actor, Pianist

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Warren Meacham - Actor, Playwright

Geoff Metcalf - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mark Penman - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Cristian Pilditch - Producer

Rebecca Ponsford - Actor, Devisor

Nigel Rice - Actor, Stage Manager

Sally Robertson - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 1979

Colin Schumacher - Actor, Director

Nurdon Serico - Consultant

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Kieran Swann - Designer, Devisor, Set Designer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Kitty Taube - Assistant Designer

Susan Wilkinson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright, Adaptor

John Batchelor - Actor

Petah Burns - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Peter Carroll - Actor, Voice Coach

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974
  • Aladdin, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1973

Paul Denny - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Ian Dyson - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Playwright, Lyricist, Consultant, Adaptor

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

John Heywood - Actor, Designer

Beverley Hill - Designer, Costume Designer

Rodney Horton - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Natasha Hunter - Actor, Singer

Amy Ingram - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Robert Kingham - Assistant Director, Actor, Creator, Director

Ingrid Mason - Actor

David McCrudden - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Geoff McLean - Actor

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Lyn Moorfoot - Actor

  • On Our Selection, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1981
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Rebecca Murphy - Performer, Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Switzerland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • Bombshells, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 2012
  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • The Female of the Species, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 2008
  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998
  • Love Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1996

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Switzerland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015
  • Treasure Island, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2012
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Betty Ross - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Robyn Torney - Actor

Eliah Watego - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Tennessee Williams - Playwright