Contributor Renee Wright
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Damien Welch - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Various, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Christopher White - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Joan Boada - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Stage Director, Teacher

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Thom Willems - Composer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Devisor, Costume Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Anna French - Costume Designer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Robert John - Dancer, Violinist

Lana Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Angel Corella - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Pro Hart - Designer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Stage Director, Scenario

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christine Howard - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

David Macalister - Artistic Director

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dene Olding - Violinist

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 9635