Contributor Mark Deans
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Notes Intellectually disabled actor. May be Dean as opposed to Deans.
Events

Devisor

Actor

Performer

  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Super Discount, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001
  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Clown

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor, Set Designer, Artistic Director, Actor

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Scott Price - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Rita Halabarec - Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000
  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994
  • Voices of Desire, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Voices of Desire, Brussels, Brussels, Belgium, 5 May 1994
  • Voices of Desire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993
  • Voices of Desire, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1993
  • Voices of Desire, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 September 1993
  • Voices of Desire, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 September 1993

Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer

Nicki Holland - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Simon Laherty - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Designer

Rhian Hinkley - Video Director, Video Artist, Designer, Video Designer, Animator

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor, Performer, Director

Kate Sulan - Devisor, Dramaturg

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer, Musical Director

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Performer, Devisor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994
  • Voices of Desire, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Voices of Desire, Brussels, Brussels, Belgium, 5 May 1994

Brian Tilley - Devisor, Performer, Actor

David Woods - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Chris Abrahams - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer

  • Lady Eats Apple, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 14 June 2018
  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Guy Hooper - Performer, Actor, Associate Director, Director

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994
  • Voices of Desire, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Voices of Desire, Brussels, Brussels, Belgium, 5 May 1994
  • Voices of Desire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993
  • Voices of Desire, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1993
  • Voices of Desire, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 September 1993
  • Voices of Desire, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 September 1993

Natasha Moszenin - Sound Designer, Composer, Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994
  • Voices of Desire, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Voices of Desire, Brussels, Brussels, Belgium, 5 May 1994
  • Voices of Desire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993
  • Voices of Desire, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1993
  • Voices of Desire, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 September 1993
  • Voices of Desire, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 September 1993

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Barry Kay - Director, Actor

John Bennett - Designer

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Romany Latham - Performer, Devisor

Brian Lipson - Performer, Devisor

Tony Buck - Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Carroll - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rad Cosic - Actor

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

Wendy Grose - Actor

Ian Pidd - Director, Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Darren Riches - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Tamara Searle - Dramaturg

Lloyd Swanton - Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Radoslav Cosic - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Anni Davey - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Dori Dragon - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Lindy Macauley - Costume Designer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Robyn Winslow - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Beverley Hull - Actor

Jim Russell - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Sonia Taylor - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Dave Morrison - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Chris Price - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Paul Virgona - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Katy Bowman - Dramaturg, Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Hope Csutoros - Musician, Composer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Cliff Dolliver - Designer, Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

John Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Liss Gabb - Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Sue Giles - Director, Actor

Rob Gravestocks - Production Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Noel Jordan - Actor, Dancer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Helen Mountfort - Musician, Composer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Paul Newcombe - Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

John Rogers - Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Lorna Toulmin - Actor

Gerard Van Dyck - Choreographer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Tara Allitt - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Tim Aris - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Anthony Artman - Composer

J. M. Barrie - Writer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Cassandra Battye - Actor

Adam Berry - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Bridgette Burton - Playwright

Craig Burton - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Writer

Kelly Effenberg - Director

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Kate Gillick - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Xenia Hanusiak - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995

Paul Hayes - Composer

Jan Henderson - Dramaturg

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Voula Hristeas - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Paul Jackson - Production Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Jonas Johansen - Composer

Suzanne Kersten - Director

Sandy Landers - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Colin Lane - Devisor, Actor

Pamela Laversha - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Shannon Lewellin - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Graham Long - Costume Designer

Meridin Miller - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Genevieve Morris - Actor, Devisor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Actor

Patrick O'Shea - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Director

Kitty Owens - Devisor

Joel Pollard - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Simon Rann - Actor

Eric Rebernik - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Jamie Senior - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Kylie Trevarthen - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Bonnie Trotter - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Sonia Tueben - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

David Watts - Composer

  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Mary Zbierski-West - Devisor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Back to Back Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

City of Melbourne

Creative Victoria

The Keir Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Necks

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Circus Oz

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Ganesh Versus The Third Reich, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2011
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003

Malthouse Theatre

Sydney Opera House

Handspan Theatre

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Holland Festival

Kage Physical Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

My Friend The Chocolate Cake

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Sydney Opera House Studio

Sydney Theatre Company

The Barbican

  • Lady Eats Apple, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 14 June 2018
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010

The Myer Foundation

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

VicHealth

  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Voices of Desire, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 September 1993

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Arena Theatre Company

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Arts Tasmania

CarriageWorks

Company B Belvoir

Edinburgh International Festival

HotHouse Theatre

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

KunstenFestival des Arts

  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009

Lakoon Festival

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

No Limits Internationales Theaterfestival

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011

Perth International Arts Festival

Storybook Theatre

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

The City of Greater Geelong

The Pirie Rankin Charitable Trust

Very Special Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Wiener Festwochen

Resources
Works
Identifier 9851