Contributor Andrew Carter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Set Designer
Notes Born Goomalling, WA
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Designer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Song of the Night / Daphnis and Chloe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 1989
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
  • Shining - A Season of Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1987
  • Shining, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1987
  • Shining, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1987
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Shining, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1986

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
  • Shining - A Season of Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1987
  • Shining, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1987
  • Shining, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1987
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Shining, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1986

David McAllister - Director, Dancer, Artistic Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Anna French - Costume Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Editor, Musical Arranger

James Newman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Australian Ballet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Sweetown, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 25 March 1995
  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994
  • My Spiritual Dreaming, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992
  • Frankenstein's Children, Old Fremantle Jail, East Fremantle, WA, 25 July 1992
  • Barmaids, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 9 November 1991

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Actor

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994
  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991
  • Software Dragon / Gloria, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 28 February 1991
  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Robert Curran - Dancer

Simon Dow - Choreographer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Kevin Hocking - Musical Arranger

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

John Hopkins - Musical Director

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Rachael Swain - Director, Choreographer, Playwright

Janet Vernon - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Love's Labour's Lost, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1986
  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Bonehead, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1997
  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Iva Davies - Composer, Singer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Director

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995
  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991
  • Software Dragon / Gloria, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 28 February 1991

Max Lambert - Composer, Singer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Stephen Page - Dancer, Choreographer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993
  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992
  • Barmaids, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 9 November 1991

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Thompson Yulidjirri - Designer, Actor, Performer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Chris Betts - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Laura Black - Actor

  • Barmaids, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 9 November 1991
  • Hotel Sorrento, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 May 1991

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Lee Buddle - Composer, Sound Designer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Janine Dijmijer - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Mathew Fargher - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Steve Francis - Musician, Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Timothy Heathcote - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Director, Associate Director

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Barry Moreland - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Antony Partos - Composer, Sound Designer

Dalisa Pigram - Performer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

David Pye - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991
  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer, Assistant Designer

Luke Smiles - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Steven Tandy - Actor

Warwick Thornton - Filmmaker, Video Director

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Peter Wells - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Claudia Allessi - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Ben Anderson - Designer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Koen Augustijnen - Director, Choreographer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Greg Barrett - Producer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Don Batchelor - Director

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Kate Beahan - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Alan Becher - Director

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Eddie Bennell - Librettist

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

James Berlyn - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

John Bowman - Actor

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Amanda Brown - Composer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Mike Burns - Composer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

David Byrne - Composer

Chryss Cahill - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

David Carlin - Playwright

Mal Carmont - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Kerrianne Carr - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Paul Carter - Historian

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Sean Chollburra - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

John Collard - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Diane Craig - Actor

Barry Creyton - Playwright

Holly Croft - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Susan Dunn - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Lael Evans - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Leon Ewing - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Composer, Musical Director

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Ursula Fernandez - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Ben Fink - Musician

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Kerry Fletcher - Composer, Musician

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Fiona Foley - Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kym Ford - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Margery Forde - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

Susie French - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

  • Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002

Debbie Fulloon - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Alan Gagiba - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

Gregory Gesch - Director

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Sofia Gibson - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Philip Glass - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Peter Hadley - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Kate Hall - Actor

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Christopher Harris - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Mark Howlett - Lighting Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Trevor Jamieson - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Elizabeth Johnson - Dancer

  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Barry Kay - Designer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Nicole Klette - Production Manager

  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Ingle Knight - Actor

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Franz Lehar - Composer

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Victor Leon - Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Warwick Long - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Frank Martin - Composer

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Tony McGill - Assistant Musical Director

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Deborah McKendrick - Costume Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Tanya Mead - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Tristan Message - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Jacqueline Molloy - Lighting Designer

  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Bruce Nabageyo - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Phillip Nash - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

null Ningali - Vocalist

Gary Norman - Dancer

Lindsay Norris - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Linda Nutter - Actor

Lynda Nutter - Actor

  • Barmaids, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 9 November 1991

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Simon Pearl - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Sybille Pearson - Librettist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Kelton Pell - Performer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Sergey Pevnev - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Dan Porta - Designer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Sweetown, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 25 March 1995

Steve Reich - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Sue Rider - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Michael Rodger - Director

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Set Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Sally Sander - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

George Shevtsov - Actor

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

David Shire - Composer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Roger Smalley - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Kyle Stevens - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Benazir Surtees - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Leith Taylor - Director

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Cathie Travers - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Peter Vickery - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Gillian Wadds - Playwright

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Gail Watson - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Angela West - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Douglas White - Choreographer

Thom Willems - Composer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

David Williams - Dramaturg

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Ellen Williams - Producer

  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Peter Williams - Director

  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Sher Williams - Actor

Rexie Barmaja Wood - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

The Australian Ballet

Sydney Dance Company

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Song of the Night / Daphnis and Chloe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 1989
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
  • Shining - A Season of Dance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1987
  • Shining, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1987
  • Shining, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1987
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Shining, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1986

West Australian Ballet

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004
  • Dynamite / Chimera / Play Dead / Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1994
  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Deckchair Theatre

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Chunky Move Dance Company

Perth International Arts Festival

Queensland Government

  • Love's Labour's Lost, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1986
  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Love's Labour's Lost, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1986
  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995
  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991
  • Software Dragon / Gloria, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 28 February 1991

Marrugeku Company

Nova Ensemble

Sydney Festival

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002
  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Festival of Perth

Icehouse

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

State Orchestra of Victoria

Arts NSW

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Arts WA

Australia Post

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Technology Park

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

  • Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996

Channel 9

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

City of Freemantle

Dance Collective

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Healthway

Kahlua

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Made to Move

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Marguerite Pepper Productions

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Perth Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Play It Safe

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Stalker Theatre Company

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Sydney Opera House

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Sydney Water

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

The Myer Foundation

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

The Performance Space

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Theatre Royal Management Board

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Wang Computer Limited

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 1169