Contributor Janet Storer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Artistic Director, Costume Designer, Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Choreographer, Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Lynn Bright - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Coles - Dancer

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Jane Davey - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Benita Driznes - Dancer

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Fiona Graham - Dancer

Linda Gregory - Dancer

Gail Hancock - Dancer

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Gustav Holst - Composer

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Susan Januska - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Bronwyn Lawrence - Dancer

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Roy Lawton - Stage Manager

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Kerri Linke - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Christine March - Dancer

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Michelle Menash - Dancer

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Pegler - Choreographer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Jane Peplow - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

Susan Schewak - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

John Schumann - Composer

Charles Sherry - Mechanist

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

Helen Smith - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

Giselle Walker - Dancer

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Thargoh School of Ballet

Identifier 438666