Contributor Heidrun Lohr
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Photographer, Visual Artist
Events

Photographer

Actor

Performer

  • Black Hair, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Video Designer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Visual Artist

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Nikki Heywood - Director, Performer, Dramaturg

  • The Narrow House, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Garry Bradbury - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Narrow House, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Performer

  • Steps #3 - Intersteps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1997
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Actor

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Fiona Foley - Designer, Performer

Clare Grant - Actor, Performer

Claire Hague - Performer

Lyndal Harris - Designer

Aku Kadogo - Curator, Director

Nelli Patterson - Storyteller

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Narrow House, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Writer

Victoria Spence - Stage Manager, Actor

Dean Walsh - Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Narrow House, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Nura Ward - Storyteller

Kay Armstrong - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

John Baylis - Actor

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Mathew Bergan - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Ulli Birve - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Alison Brazier - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Suzanne Brown - Photographer

Jo Cahill - Costume Designer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Brian Carvee - Performer

Kristina Chan - Performer

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Melissa Chiu - Curator

  • Black Hair, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Douglas Clark - Clarinetist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Geoff Cobham - Technical Director

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Meredith Connie - Guitarist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Mark Cornelius - Video Designer

Peter Crome - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Brett Daffy - Performer

Annette Dale - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Martin del Amo - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Rakini Devi - Performer

DD Dorvillier - Performer

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Liz Farmer - Administrator

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Moira Finucane - Writer, Performer

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Mickey Furuya - Writer

Jason Gee - Video Designer, Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Ben Gneocchio - Curator, Performer

  • Black Hair, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Bart Groen - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Healey - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Regina Heilmann - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Roz Hervey - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

John Higgins - Actor, Dialect Coach

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Clare Holland - Performer

Cat Hope - Sound Designer

Wendy Housten - Choreographer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Samuel James - Video Designer

Noelle Janaczewska - Librettist

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Robert Jarman - Dramaturg

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Beth Kayes - Performer

Nigel Kellaway - Actor

Chin Kham Yoke - Creator, Performer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Meredith Kitchen - Performer

Brigid Kitchin - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Stephen Klinder - Stage Manager

Julian Knowles - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

David Koumans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Derek Kreckler - Director, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

John Levey - Set Designer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Tony Lewis - Musical Director, Percussionist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Michelle Mahrer - Video Director

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Jai McHenry - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Greg Methe - Set Designer

Mahalya Middlemist - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

Michael O'Donoghue - Performer, Director

Gideon Obarzanek - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tony Osborne - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Trevor Patrick - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Consultant

Gail Priest - Graphic Designer

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Rolando Ramos - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

David Roberts - Set Designer, Production Manager

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Tuula Roppola - Performer

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Ben Sibson - Composer

Neil Simpson - Production Manager

Jackie Smith - Director, Creator

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Yuji Sone - Performer

  • Black Hair, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Inka Stafrace - Lighting Operator

Kate Starr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Emilie Sysavanh - Stage Manager

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Meme Thorne - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Georgie Weber - Assistant Producer

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Peter Wells - Composer

Simon Wells - Lighting Designer

Michael Whaites - Performer, Director

Rachael Woods - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Women in Transit, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 July 2004
  • Ochre and Dust, Club 1518, Port Augusta, SA, 26 February 2000
  • Steps #3 - Intersteps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1997
  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • Black Hair, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Steps #3 - Intersteps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1997
  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • Black Hair, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

The Performance Space

  • Women in Transit, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 July 2004
  • Steps #3 - Intersteps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1997
  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • Black Hair, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Ausdance NSW

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Chin Kham Yoke Productions

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Company B Belvoir

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Japan Cultural Centre

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Melbourne City Council

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

One Extra Dance Company

Performing Creatures

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

The One Extra Company

The Sydney Front

Resources
Identifier 231623