Contributor Susan Neil
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events
  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994
  • Tales of Dark Knitting, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 March 1994
  • Fee Fi Fo Fum, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992
  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988
  • No Room For Dreamers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 July 1987
  • No Room For Dreamers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Actor

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994
  • Tales of Dark Knitting, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 March 1994
  • Fee Fi Fo Fum, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992
  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988
  • No Room For Dreamers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 July 1987
  • No Room For Dreamers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 October 1983

Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tim Allen - Actor

Frank Barnes - Director

Sarah Butler - Actor

Carl Caulfield - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994
  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Jenny Jones - Designer

Joel Markham - Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

Bryan Andrews - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Angus Benfield - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Roy Billing - Actor

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ron Brewster - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Ursula Brooks - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Mark Butler - Director

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Charlie Cole - Musical Director

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jacqueline Cosgrove - Director

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Nick Darke - Playwright

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Mark Fairall - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Gill Falson - Choreographer

Tristram Fieldhouse - Lighting Designer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sarah Gardiner - Designer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Frank Gauntlett - Playwright

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Graham Gillard - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Fee Fi Fo Fum, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 1992

Alexander Hood - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Nicholas Hosking - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Alexandra Hoskins - Actor

Brigida Irving - Musical Director

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Howard Jackson - Playwright, Director

  • Fee Fi Fo Fum, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 1992

Nick Jasprizza - Actor

  • Fee Fi Fo Fum, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 1992

Christine Jeffery - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Matt Jennings - Actor

  • Fee Fi Fo Fum, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 1992

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Colin Kenny - Director

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Richard Leape - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

James Lee - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jacqui Love - Stage Manager

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tony Martin - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Phillipa McKay - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Frank McNamara - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Mark Norton - Actor

Susan O'Brien - Choreographer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Richard Payton - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Serich - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

John Short - Musical Director

Tony Sloman - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Keith Spurr - Actor

  • Fee Fi Fo Fum, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 1992

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Angus Tattle - Designer

  • Fee Fi Fo Fum, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 1992

Andy Taylor - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Steve Taylor - Actor

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Phillipa Trelford - Actor

  • Fee Fi Fo Fum, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 1992

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Libby Wertheim - Actor

Monique Westermann - Actor

  • Fee Fi Fo Fum, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 1992

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Williamson - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Guy Woolfenden - Composer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Bill Young - Director

Serena Zilliacus - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992
  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988
  • No Room For Dreamers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 July 1987
  • No Room For Dreamers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 October 1983

Fruitbat Undertakings

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The Lookout Theatre Club

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
Identifier 234851