Contributor Alira McKenzie-Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events
  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Assistant Stage Manager

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Assistant Director

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Secondment

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017

Elena Carapetis - Actor, Playwright

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017

Rory Walker - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017

Martin Howard - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Alan John - Actor, Composer, Musician

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Nicki Bloom - Playwright, Dramaturg

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017

Dave Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Tim Overton - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

William Allert - Actor

Michael Ambler - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Neil Armfield - Director

Patrick Barlow - Adaptor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Bruce Bolton - Production Coordinator

Steph Bone - Secondment

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Guy Bottroff - Set and/or Property Maker

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Holly Brindley - Adaptor

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

John Buchan - Author

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Jaydan Bush - Actor

Kate Champion - Director

Kate Cheel - Actor

Liam Clarke - Actor

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Shaka Cook - Actor

Marcus Corowa - Actor

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Liam Daughtry - Actor

Jules Dawson - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Jana de Biasi - Make-up Artist

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Hugo de Guzman - Actor

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Kobe Donaldson - Technician

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Patrick Duggin - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Actor

Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach

Iain Grandage - Composer

Dave Green - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Richard Green - Consultant

Kate Grenville - Author

Sue Grey Gardner - Head Electrician

Clare Guerin - Secondment

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Actor

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Enken Hagge - Dresser

Jon Halpin - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Miranda Hampton - Designer

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Lisa Harper Campbell - Producer

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Alfred Hitchcock - Filmmaker

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Martin Hughes - Teacher

Emma Jackson - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Mick Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Trevor Jamieson - Musical Arranger

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Nescha Jelk - Director

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Rachel Johnston - Musician

Kellie Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Phillip Kavanagh - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Hilary Kleinig - Composer

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Fiona Lukac - Unknown

Nathan Luscombe - Lighting Operator

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Ruth Maloney - Mechanist

Charles Mayer - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Sharni McDermott - Actor

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017

Paul McGee - Head Electrician

Corey McMahon - Director

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

John Meyer - Set and/or Property Maker

Martine Micklem - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dylan Miller - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Colin Moody - Actor

Kyle Morrison - Director

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017

Areste Nicola - Set and/or Property Maker

Michelle Nightingale - Actor

Gavin Norris - Production Manager

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Patrick Pages Oliver - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Grant Petrusevics - Mechanist

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Astrid Pill - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Richard Piper - Actor

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Laura Polombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Alexander Ramsay - Electrician

Nadia Rossi - Actor

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017

Richard Roxburgh - Adaptor

Bridget Samuel - Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Peter Sears - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Kate Skinner - Lighting Operator

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Sebastien Skubala - Actor

James Smith - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Nikki Souvertjis - Teacher

Bruce Spence - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Anna Steen - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Wendy Todd - Assistant Designer

Grifford Trebilcock - Mechanist

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Catherine Turnbull - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Heather Wallace - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edwina Ward - Unknown

Alexis West - Playwright

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Meg Wilson - Designer

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Tim Winton - Author

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Rick Worringham - Lighting Designer

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Arts SA

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017

Channel 9

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

ActNow Theatre For Social Change

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Adelaide City Council

Adina Apartment Hotels

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Brink Productions

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

City of Tea Tree Gully

Country Arts South Australia

Foul Play Theatre

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

NIDA

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Qatar Airways

RUMPUS

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Goverment

The Government of South Australia

Identifier 487615