Contributor Evelyn Krape
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Singer
Notes Born in Melbourne.
Events

Actor

Performer

Director

Devisor

Writer

Choreographer

Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Designer

Lyricist

Stage Director

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Dramaturg, Writer, Director, Adaptor, Production Manager, Designer, Assistant Director

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Creator, Dramaturg

Max Gillies - Actor, Director

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Claire Dobbin - Performer, Director, Actor, Writer, Devisor, Creator

John Romeril - Actor, Writer, Playwright, Director

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Costume Designer, Performer, Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Fay Mokotow - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Lighting Operator

Peter Corrigan - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Set Designer

Bill Garner - Actor, Director

Paul Hampton - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Performer, Lighting Operator

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor

Glenn Elston - Producer, Director, Lighting Designer

Lorraine Milne - Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Devisor

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Director, Performer, Keyboardist

Phil Sumner - Actor, Assistant Director, Playwright

Michael Fry - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer, Designer

Bill Hannan - Writer, Director, Playwright

Wilfred Last - Actor

Jack Weiner - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Dwyer - Actor, Director, Costume Designer, Creator

Yvonne Marini - Creator, Director, Actor

Bob Thorneycroft - Director, Choreographer, Movement Director, Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor, Creator

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Photographer

Carol Porter - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

Lois Ellis - Director, Devisor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Bruce George - Musical Arranger

William Henderson - Director, Devisor, Dramaturg

Peter Houghton - Actor

Margot Lindsay - Costume Designer

Rod Moore - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

John Pinder - Producer

Bruce Spence - Puppet Designer, Actor

Anne Thompson - Devisor, Director

David Tredinnick - Actor

David Williamson - Writer, Director, Playwright

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981
  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • The Sonia Knee and Thigh Show, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1972
  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Soosie Adshead - Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer

Chris Berkman - Designer

  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976
  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971
  • Chicago Chicago, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 7 June 1971
  • Marvellous Melbourne, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 December 1970

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 3 March 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Dramaturg, Designer

Buzz Leeson - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Vic Marsh - Actor, Creator

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Designer

Susy Potter - Set and/or Property Maker, Mask Maker, Designer

Julie Renton - Designer

Alan Robertson - Puppet Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Richard Bligh - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Helen Clemson - Costume Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Lindy Davies - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Toni Edwards - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright, Writer

Nadine Garner - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Lorna Hannan - Director, Actor, Playwright, Writer

Peter Hosking - Actor

Robin Laurie - Director, Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1997

Nano Nagle - Director

Barry Oakley - Writer

Richard Piper - Composer, Actor

David Sandford - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Director, Designer

Howard Stanley - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Red Symons - Composer, Musical Director, Guitarist, Actor

Steve Vizard - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981
  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Sigrid von Borke - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

James Wardlaw - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1978

Miwako Abe - Violinist

Gary Adams - Actor

Mick Allan - Costume Designer, Creator, Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

David Allen - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Michael Anderson - Designer

Mark Bayley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Nancy Black - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Meg Clancy - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Tim Coldwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Ruth Constantine - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Patrick Cook - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Jan Cornall - Performer, Playwright, Actor, Writer

Jim Daly - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Terry Darmody - Actor, Performer

Ann Darvall - Costume Designer, Creator

Dick Dufty - Musician

Di Duncombe - Actor, Performer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Mitchell Faircloth - Actor

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Chris Finch - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Marvellous Melbourne, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 December 1970

Des Fitzgerald - Musician, Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

Bruce Gladwin - Design Consultant

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

William Gluth - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Matthew Green - Actor

Peter Green - Actor, Writer

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Craig Haire - Set Designer, Designer

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971
  • Chicago Chicago, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 7 June 1971

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Peter Hill - Set and/or Property Maker

Solrun Hoass - Mask Maker

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Timothy Hook - Actor, Musical Director

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Ros Horin - Director, Actor

  • Mothballs, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, May 1981
  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Shona Innes - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Alan John - Musician, Musical Director

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Sue Jones - Actor

Tomi Kalinski - Actor, Devisor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Buster Keaton - Actor

Peter King - Designer

Greg Laurie - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971
  • Chicago Chicago, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 7 June 1971

Rebecca Macauley - Actor

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor, Performer

Babs McMillan - Actor, Director

Maggie Millar - Actor

Rajendra Moodley - Actor, Playwright

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Shireen Morris - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Richard Murphet - Director, Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Greig Pickhaver - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Phil Pinder - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Pitt - Creator, Lighting Designer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Director

Michael Price - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Director, Adaptor

Franca Rame - Playwright, Writer

Antony Rooke - Actor, Stage Manager

Stephen Sewell - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

John Smythe - Actor, Publicist

Simon Thorpe - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Glen Tomasetti - Writer, Creator, Songwriter

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Jenny Walsh - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Heathcote Williams - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Ross Williams - Actor

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

Anne Wookie - Costume Designer

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Steve Adams - Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Joanne Adderley - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Lindy Allen - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Micky Allen - Lighting Designer

Peter Allen - Actor

David Argue - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Pauline Ashleigh - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Patricia Ball - Actor

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Andrew Bell - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Dori Bicchierai - Production Manager

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Michael Blair - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Peter Blazey - Writer

Annette Blonski - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Marisha Blunden - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Joe Bolza - Director

David Bonney - Actor

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Boyd - Composer

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

Suzanne Brady - Actor

Martin Brennan - Actor

Len Britton - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Garth Brown - Designer

Ros Brown - Actor

Tim Browning - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Burkett - Actor

  • Legacy, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1997

Fermin Cabal - Playwright

  • Tejas Verdes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 May 2006

Margaret Cameron - Performer, Playwright

Jock Campbell - Lighting Designer, Designer

Melissa Campbell - Dancer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Greg Carroll - Director

Fred Cass - Guitarist

Eileen Chapman - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Verity Charlton - Actor

  • Tejas Verdes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 May 2006

Adrian Cherubin - Lighting Designer

Michael Christie - Actor

Pauline Clements - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Jane Clifton - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Sue-Ellen Cocks - Actor

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Kate Cole - Actor

  • Tejas Verdes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 May 2006

Damien Coleridge - Actor

Emily Collett - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Middletown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 2015

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Matthew Connell - Actor

Olivia Connolly - Actor

  • Tejas Verdes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 May 2006

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

Stephen Costan - Actor

Rose Costelloe - Actor

Ian Cousins - Actor

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

Robin Cuming - Actor

Trevor Cummings - Stage Manager

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director, Dramaturg

Rebecca Daniel - Dancer

Alice Darling - Director

  • Middletown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 2015

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

John Davies - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

John K Davies - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Susie Dee - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Ian Dickson - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

Chris Donnelly - Electrician

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Ronald Dowd - Actor

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

John Duigan - Actor

Liz Eager - Musician

Marion Edward - Actor

Suzannah Edwards - Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Will Eno - Playwright

  • Middletown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 2015

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor

John Ford - Designer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Sally Ford - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Linda Forster - Designer

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Susie Fraser - Actor

Jordan Fraser-Trumble - Actor

  • Middletown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 2015

Daniel Freeman - Stage Manager

Lucy Freeman - Director

Martin Friedel - Composer

Martin K. Friedl - Composer

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Regina Gaigalas - Actor

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

Helen Garner - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Sheila Gawthorne - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer

Lola Gibney - Actor

Linda Gibson - Actor

Les Gilbert - Musical Director

Sue Giles - Director

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Steve Gome - Actor

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Director

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Eric Gradman - Composer

Angus Grant - Actor

John Grant - Keyboardist

David Gray - Actor

Kristin Greene - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Mano Gruber - Dancer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Mervyn Haggard - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Daniel Hall - Stage Manager

  • Tejas Verdes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 May 2006

Jude Hallum - Musician

Deborah Halpern - Actor

Kay Hamilton - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Peter Hannah - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Graham Hartley - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Jon Hawkes - Stage Manager, Actor

Ponch Hawkes - Actor

Colin Hay - Guitarist

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Catherine Hayes - Playwright

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Christina Hayes - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Lats Hoffman - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Bob Hornery - Actor

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Victoria Huf - Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Linda Hum - Production Manager

  • Tejas Verdes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 May 2006

Arthur Hynes - Lighting Designer

Graeme Isaac - Puppet Designer, Actor, Composer

Alexandra Ivanoff - Musical Arranger

Margaret Jacobs - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Lloyd James - Lighting Designer

Cindy John - Actor

Shona Johnson - Stage Manager

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Pamela Jones - Actor

James Joyce - Writer

Kathleen Kavanagh - Costume Designer

Brett Kelly - Musical Director, Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Charles Kemp - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Kate Kendall - Actor

Christopher Kirby - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

John F. Howard Kirby - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Tony Kishawi - Actor

Bruce Knappett - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Lauraine Knight - Costume Designer

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Lily Kovac - Costume Designer

Michael Krape - Writer

Bohdan Krowicki - Musician

Denise Lansell - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Tejas Verdes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 May 2006

Karin Lau - Dancer

John Lawrey - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor

HaiHa Le - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer

Chris Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Sophie Lee - Adaptor

Heather Leviston - Actor

James Lipari - Lighting Designer

  • Middletown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 2015

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Peter Long - Director

Kathy Loosely - Drummer

Simon Lord - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Nicholas Lyn - Musical Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Sarah MacNamara - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Olga Makeeva - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

David Mamet - Playwright

Peter Mander - Actor

Bryony Marks - Composer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Karen Marks - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

John Marum - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

Kay Matthieson - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Gaynor Maxwell - Choreographer

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

James McCaughey - Director

Jan McDonald - Playwright, Director

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Caitlin McDougall - Actor

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Andrew McEwan - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Rosalind McInnes - Actor

Philip McLeod - Musician

Kate McRae - Production Manager

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Chris Mearing - Actor

David Membery - Sound Designer

Gloden Mercer - Actor

Eve Merriam - Playwright

Jonathan Messer - Director

  • Tejas Verdes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 May 2006

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Peter Moon - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

John Moore - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

  • Tejas Verdes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 May 2006

Aurora Muratti - Actor, Musical Director

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

  • Legacy, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1997

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Margot Nash - Actor

Pam Nilan - Assistant Stage Manager

Brenda Nyland - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Performer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

Steph O'Hara - Musician

Christina O'Neill - Actor

  • Middletown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 2015

Joan O'Rorke - Properties Master / Mistress

Roslyn Oades - Creator, Director

Roger Oakley - Actor

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

John Paramor - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Nicky Paul - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer

Alan Pentland - Writer, Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Diana Perini - Actor

Marty Perkins - Composer

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Rodney Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Alyce Platt - Singer

Tony Poli - Actor

Cazza Porter - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Charles Powles - Devisor

Erin Prater - Production Manager

James Prideaux - Writer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Leonard Radic - Writer

Hannie Rayson - Actor

Julia Rebitski - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • Middletown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 2015

John Rhodes - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Hugh Richards - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Richardson - Actor

  • Legacy, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1997

Gina Riley - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

David Roberts - Actor

Edwin Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Ian Robinson - Actor

Stuart Robinson - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Marilyn Rodgers - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Vanessa Rowell - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Mary Ryan - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Assistant

Ariel Saltmarsh - Actor

Edwina Samuels - Actor

  • Middletown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 2015

Chris Sanders - Lighting Designer

Matthew Saville - Writer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Bob Scott - Dramaturg, Sound Designer

Steve Scully - Actor

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Robert Shaw - Translator

  • Tejas Verdes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 May 2006

Marnie Sheehan - Guitarist

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Ian Shrives - Actor, Stunt performer

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Barry Skelton - Actor

Lindzee Smith - Actor

Greg Sneddon - Keyboardist, Playwright, Musical Arranger

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Peter Sommerfeld - Actor

Peter Sommerfield - Playwright

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Jerry Speiser - Drummer

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Linda Sporton - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor

Diana Stewart - Designer

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Nick Stock - Actor

Greg Stone - Voice Over Artist

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Taya Straton - Actor

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Freddie Strauks - Drummer

Jan Stripling - Actor

Ron Strykert - Guitarist

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Phil Summer - Actor

Loris Synan - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

Doug Tremlett - Actor

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Tanya Uren - Actor

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Liz Vincent - Musician

Mary Louise Walker - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Jennifer Ward-Lealand - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Neale Warrington - Set and/or Property Maker

Linda Waters - Choreographer, Actor

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Tony Watts - Lighting Designer

Bruce Weatherhead - Designer

Josie Weel - Musician

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

  • Middletown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 2015

Tanya Wenzel - Dancer

Fred Whitlock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Arleen Williams - Actor

Rose Wise - Sound Designer

J Wogan-Browne - Musician

Lionel Wood - Actor

Tom Wright - Translator, Actor

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Evan Zachariah - Actor

William Zappa - Movement Director

Scott Zero - Video Designer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Australian Performing Group

Australian Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • Female Parts, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1984

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Eleventh Hour

Victorian State Government

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Malthouse Theatre

APG Women's Theatre Group

Arts Victoria

Elephante

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Olive Branches Out, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 13 December 2007
  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Glenn Elston

John Pinder and Roger Evans Ltd

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Middletown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 2015
  • Tejas Verdes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 May 2006

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

The University of Melbourne

The Whittle Family

Theatreworks

Barry Janes, Glenn Elston and Greg Hocking

CATASTROPHY

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Chamber Made Opera

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

City of Melbourne and Cultural Development Network

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

City of Yarra

Ellis Productions

FEIPP

Festival of Sydney

  • Female Parts, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1984

Flash Rat

Flying Trapeze Cafe

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Janes, Hocking and Wood

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Mietta's Theatre

New World Productions

San Francisco Mime Troupe

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Female Parts, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1984

SIO State Insurance Office

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Myer Foundation

  • Tejas Verdes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 May 2006

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Victoria State Opera

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

Victorian Arts Council

West Community Theatre Company

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Whitehorse Centre

Works
Identifier 3291