Contributor Lina Limosani
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Garry Stewart - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Designer

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Dancer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Anton - Dancer, Choreographer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Dancer

Daniel Jaber - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

David Bonney - Dramaturg, Costume Designer

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

Andrew Livingston - Designer, Lighting Designer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Gerald Mair - Composer

Byron Perry - Dancer

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Craig Bary - Dancer, Choreographer

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Fiona Malone - Dancer, Choreographer

Ross McCormack - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant

Roland Cox - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Michaela French - Video Designer

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Sam Haren - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Michael Carter - Choreographer

  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Glen McCurley - Choreographer

  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Gideon Obarzanek - Devisor, Choreographer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Tim Ohl - Choreographer

  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Frieder Weiss - Designer, Devisor

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Assistant Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Patrick Cronin - Disc Jockey

Clare Grant - Performer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Craig Procter - Performer, Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Shannon Anderson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Performer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Caitlin McLeod - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Brianna Meldrum - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Matthew Morris - Dancer, Choreographer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

Helen Omand - Dancer, Choreographer, Creator, Devisor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Kelly Alexander - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Huey Benjamin - Composer, Producer, Editor, Sound Designer

Jo Dunbar - Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Catherine Fitzgerald - Production Manager

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Danny Golding - Choreographer, Dancer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Artist

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Lois Greenfield - Photographer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Chris Herzfeld - Technical Director

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Rhian Hinkley - Media Artist

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Anastasia Humenuk - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Elvin Lam - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Amanda Lever - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Briony Love - Production Manager

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Carlee Mellow - Choreographer

Sarah Neville - Choreographer, Dancer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Michelle Robinson - Costume Designer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Anna Seymour - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator, Sound Composer

Adam Synnott - Sound Designer, Dancer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Luigi Vescio - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Felicity Abbott - Production Designer

Linda Andary - Dancer

Carlie Angel - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Tess Appleby - Dancer

David Baric - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alexander Barton - Costume Designer

Cordelia Beresford - Cinematographer, Devisor, Director

Mathew Bergan - Director, Writer

Cameron Boundy - Technician

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Sarah Cartwright - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Sally Chance - Creator, Dancer

Emund Chi - Video Designer

Naida Chinner - Dancer, Devisor

Kathy Coghill - Dancer

Morag Cook - Designer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Chad Courtney - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Frances d'Ath - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer

Rhiannon Davis - Dancer

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Dale Dorning - Make-up Artist

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Max Duncan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Summa Durrie - Production Designer, Costume Designer

Vanessa Ellis - Costume Designer

David Evans - Video Designer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Jackie Farkas - Cinematographer

Rachel Garreffa - Lighting Operator

George Gershwin - Composer

Fergus Gool - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

David Green - Lighting Designer

Christine Hanson - Writer

Clare Holland - Dancer

Speedy J - Composer

Richard Kelly - Dancer

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

Paea Leach - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

John Leathart - Dancer

Rachel Manik - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Bianca Mastroianni - Stage Manager

Caroline Meaden - Dancer

Andrew Morrish - Consultant

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

Arvo Paert - Composer

Russell Page - Dancer

Antony Partos - Composer

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Astrid Pill - Creator, Dancer

Megan Rainey - Choreographer

Jenny Ramos - Costume Designer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Megan Rendell - Lighting Designer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Tuula Roppola - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Kate Skully - Dancer

Vanessa Stewart - Dancer

Melissa Stupel - Dancer

Matthew Thomas - Composer

Elizabeth Treloar - Dancer

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer, Choreographer

Shigeru Umebayashi - Composer

Vanessa van de Weyer - Stage Manager

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Daniel Voss - Sound Designer

Dean Walsh - Devisor

Hon San Wong - Lighting Operator

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Lucy Guerin Inc

The Government of South Australia

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Adelaide University

Arts SA

Country Arts South Australia

Made to Move

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013

The Delta Project

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

ABC Radio

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Aldeburgh Music

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Amman Contemporary Dance Festival

  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011

Arts Council England

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Asadashi

Beirut International Platform of Dance

  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Channel 9

Dance Affiliates

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002

Dance East

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Dropart:aerial dancers

Dublin Dance Festival

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010

Kage Physical Theatre

Men's Style

Onextra

Ovations Live

Perth International Arts Festival

Ramallah Contemporary Dance Festival

  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

The Performance Space

University of Western Australia

Victorian College of the Arts Music Theatre Production

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

Womadelaide

  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
Identifier 231927