Contributor Jo Turner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Devisor

Performer

Writer

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Benedict Hardie - Dramaturg, Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Catherine Davies - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Felicity McKay - Actor

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Jacob Warner - Actor

Drew Fairley - Playwright, Actor, Producer, Writer

Kate Smith - Actor, Playwright, Producer, Writer

Leonie Evans - Set Designer

Ross Johnston - Sound Designer, Composer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Peter McKintosh - Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Mic Pool - Sound Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Toby Sedgewick - Movement Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Sioban Tuke - Associate Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Warwick Allsopp - Writer, Actor

  • The Jinglists, Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC, 27 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 25 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, The Up-to-Date Store Cultural Precinct, Coolamon, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 15 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 13 September 2012

James Collins - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Jinglists, Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC, 27 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 25 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, The Up-to-Date Store Cultural Precinct, Coolamon, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 15 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 13 September 2012

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Tamlyn Henderson - Actor, Writer

  • The Jinglists, Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC, 27 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 25 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, The Up-to-Date Store Cultural Precinct, Coolamon, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 15 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 13 September 2012

Michael Kantor - Actor, Director

Jemima Snars - Designer

  • The Jinglists, Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC, 27 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 25 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, The Up-to-Date Store Cultural Precinct, Coolamon, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 15 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 13 September 2012

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

  • The Jinglists, Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC, 27 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 25 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, The Up-to-Date Store Cultural Precinct, Coolamon, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 15 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 13 September 2012

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009

Lucien Savron - Director

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Richard Vabre - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Kabaret Krakt, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Tom Wright - Actor, Dramaturg

  • Puntila and His Man Matti, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 July 2004
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Johnny Carr - Actor

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Peter Evans - Director

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Melissa Gray - Actor, Choreographer

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Kabaret Krakt, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Thornton McCamish - Actor

  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Lolita, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 2 May 1990

Catherine McClements - Actor

Amie McKenna - Actor, Director

  • Mademioselle Fifi, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Ursula Mills - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Kate Oliver - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Anita Punton - Actor

  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Lolita, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 2 May 1990

Gareth Reeves - Actor

Holly Austin - Actor, Creator, Writer, Performer

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016
  • CuBBYHOuSE, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 November 2009

Chris Baker - Actor, Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Mark Bromilow - Director

  • The Window, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor, Writer, Performer

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016
  • CuBBYHOuSE, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 November 2009

Paul Capsis - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Eden Falk - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Sarah Giles - Director

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Susannah Hardy - Actor, Director

Philip Hill - Actor

  • Kabaret Krakt, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Francis D Italiano - Designer, Playwright

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Supervisor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Jules Mortensen - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Kabaret Krakt, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1991

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

Guy Prendergast - Actor

  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Anne Radvansky - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991

Pip Runciman - Set Designer, Designer

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016
  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Michael Walker - Designer

  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

John Wares - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Kabaret Krakt, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1991

Fred Watson - Lighting Designer

Anthony Watt - Actor

  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004
  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Jacinta Acevski - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Katrina Adams - Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Lolita, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 2 May 1990

Christina Anderson - Actor

Luisa Antolovic - Actor

Kate Armstrong-Smith - Producer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Paul Ashton - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Michael Askill - Composer

Alice Babidge - Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Janis Balodis - Writer

Alastair Barden - Musician

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Josephine Barrett - Director

Michele Bauer - Production Manager

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Gary Baxter - Playwright

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Casey Bennetto - Writer

Samantha Bews - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Spencer Bignell - Unknown

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Sam Blackburn - Musician

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Philip Blackman - Performer

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Sally Bonython - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Anne Brookman - Stage Manager

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Graeme Brown - Musician

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Hayley Buckley - Actor

Steven Butler - Set Designer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Lisa Campbell - Casting Director

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Shane Carroll - Costume Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Salvadore Castro - Video Designer

Kate Champion - Director

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

Ben Chessell - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Hugo Chiarella - Book and Lyrics

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Tim Cole - Sound Designer

Richard Collins - Actor

Emma Cooper - Devisor, Performer

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Joseph Couch - Director

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Robert Couch - Playwright

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Tania Court - Visual Artist

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Brendan Cowell - Adaptor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Kathleen Cranage - Musical Director

Rosemary Crossley - Author

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Jim Daly - Actor

Richard Davey - Director

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Guy de Maupassant - Author

Gayda de Mesa - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Ernie Dingo - Performer

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Greer Dokmanovic - Actor

Sean Dooley - Actor

  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Tim Draxl - Actor

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Peter Dunn - Director

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

Justin Dwyer - Musician

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • The Window, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Aimee Falzon - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Mel Flanagan - Producer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Bob Franklin - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

Anna Gardiner - Designer

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Margaret Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Jamei Gorton - Actor

  • Lolita, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 2 May 1990

Pippa Grandison - Assistant Director

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

David Grigg - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Dominique Guihenneuc - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Jennifer Hagan - Director

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Peta Hanrahan - Production Manager

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Nicholas Harrington - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Craig Harrison - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Hassall - Actor

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Jack Hibberd - Adaptor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Cassandra Hill - Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Allan Hirons - Lighting Designer

Ron Hoenig - Adaptor, Actor

Ingrid Hood - Costume Designer

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Nick Howden - Actor

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Loren Hunter - Actor

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Clara Iaccarino - Producer

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Andrew James - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Matthew Jones - Actor

Keegan Joyce - Actor

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Kamahi King - Performer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Steven Kreamer - Musical Director, Musician

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Karolina Kuligowski - Actor

William Kutana - Designer

Bernie Lagana - Musician

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Charlie Laidlaw - Actor

Andrew Lancaster - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Beejan Land - Actor

Rebecca Lang - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Kate Lascelles - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

John Leary - Actor

Peter Lehner - Choir Master/Mistress

Keith Lim - Devisor, Performer

Naomi Livingston - Music and Lyrics

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Nick Livingston - Musical Director

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Paul Livingston - Playwright

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Nick Livingstone - Musical Director

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Skye Loneragan - Writer, Designer, Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Julian Louis - Devisor, Creator, Director

Susan Manski - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Ian Martlew - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Dean Mason - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

David McCormack - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Anne McDonald - Author

Brendon McDonall - Director

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Andrew McDonell - Performer, Devisor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Lenore McGregor - Director

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Frank McGuinness - Translator

Annie Mckinnon - Designer

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Lucy Miller - Devisor, Performer

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Tim Minchin - Composer, Lyricist

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Katia Molino - Performer

Shellie Morris - Performer, Writer

Richard Morrod - Lighting Designer

Kate Mulvany - Writer

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

John Nasser - Performer

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Devisor, Performer

Thomas Oliver - Actor

Cecilia Opie - Actor

Alice Osborne - Puppetry Consultant

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Tony Pain - Musician

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Portek - Production Manager

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Justine Press - Actor

Gwyneth Price - Actor, Director

Julian Ramundi - Producer

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Kate Rigg - Actor

Phil Rolfe - Designer

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

John Ryan - Actor

Saleh Saqqaf - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Emma Saunders - Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Daniel Schlusser - Director

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Laura Scrivano - Assistant Director

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Kate Sherman - Actor

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Geoffrey Skelton - Translator

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Gareth Skinner - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Rebecca Smee - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Colin Stephenson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Andrew Stokes - Actor

David Studdert - Actor

  • Lolita, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 2 May 1990

Nadine Terens - Make-up Artist

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Emma Terracini - Actor

Geraldine Timmins - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Alexandra Vaughan - Actor

Bishanyia Vincent - Actor

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Kirsty Walker - Stage Manager

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Thomas Waller - Musician

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Neridah Waters - Performer

Tim Watts - Designer

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Ingo Weiben - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Meg White - Production Manager

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

John Willett - Translator

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Thomas Wright - Adaptor

Maja Zade - Translator

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Jonathon Zion - Composer

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Bell Shakespeare Company

Critical Stages

Fiery Angel Limited

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

The Arts Centre

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Garnet Productions

  • The Jinglists, Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC, 27 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 25 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, The Up-to-Date Store Cultural Precinct, Coolamon, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 15 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 13 September 2012

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Gas Theatre

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

MAKEbeLIVE Productions

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016
  • CuBBYHOuSE, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 November 2009

Melbourne University Theatre Board

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Kabaret Krakt, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1991

Merrigong Theatre Company

MudFest

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Q Theatre Company

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006
  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

White Rhino

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • The Window, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Airnorth

Arts Radar

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Australian Centre for Indigenous Knowledge and Education

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

B Sharp

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Bareboards Theatre

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Behemoth Productions

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Belvoir

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Breugel's Bums

Company B Belvoir

Criminal Lawyers Association NT

Darwin Festival

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Frankston Arts Centre

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009

Griffin Independent

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Hayes Theatre Co

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

Janet Holmes & Court

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Merrigong Fringe

New Musicals Australia

  • Evie May, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2018

NORPA

pell mell Productions

Riverside Theatres

  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009

Salamanca Theatre Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Sydney Theatre Company's Blueprints

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • CuBBYHOuSE, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 November 2009

The Bakehouse Theatre

  • The Window, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

The Street Theatre

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

The Working Group

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Trinity College Dramatic Society (Melbourne)

  • Lolita, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 2 May 1990

Troupe Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 9238