Contributor Mike Wade
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Events

Musical Director

Musical Arranger

Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peter Batey - Director

Greg Henson - Musician

Reg Livermore - Devisor, Designer, Writer, Actor, Performer

Jon English - Actor

Rose Jackson - Costume Maker

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Angry Anderson - Actor

Christina Anderson - Actor

Drew Anthony - Actor

Helen Anton - Actor

John Benedict - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Seon Blake - Actor

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Noel Brady - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Janine Burton - Singer

Greg Bushell - Musician

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

George Carden - Choreographer

Aaron Cash - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Adam Cockburn - Actor

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Singer

Michelle Curtis - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ramon Doringo - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Actor

Glenn Dumbrell - Actor

Kerry Duncan - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Arranger

John Faddoul - Actor

Sue Farrell - Actor

Sid Fort - Set Designer

Marea Fowler - Costume Designer

Meaghan Frances - Actor

Warwick Freeman - Producer

Pamela French - Choreographer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Frank Galea - Musician

Sandy Garrett - Actor

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jacqui Godden - Singer

Simone Hardy - Actor

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tony Hedges - Musician

Joanna Hicks - Actor

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Actor

Marcia Hines - Actor and Singer

Darren Holt - Actor

Stephen Hopkins - Set Designer, Director

Darrell Hopson - Actor

Yvonne Hopson - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

Shauna Jensen - Singer

Warren Jones - Actor

Merryn Joseph - Singer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Shayna Karlin - Singer

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Manny Katts - Actor

Robbie Krupski - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Dyliss Lockett - Actor

David Lucas - Lyricist, Writer

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

Jim McDonald - Producer

Jamie McKinley - Musician

Peter Meredith - Actor

Brendan Mooney - Actor

Kathryn Morrison - Actor

Marilyn Murray - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Dylan O'Neill - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Doreene Patenal - Singer

Adrian Payne - Actor

Keith Perceval - Production Supervisor

Dein Perry - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Pratt - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tim Rice - Librettist

Della Robins - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tony Romeril - Actor

Peter Rooney - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Rosten - Actor

Alan Royal - Actor

Barry Ryan - Actor

Lisa Schembri - Actor

Tiaho Selwyn - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Pat Shaw - Producer

Caryn Shipp - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Danielle Spencer - Actor

Don Spencer - Assistant Producer

Raquel Suarstzman - Actor

Noel Talbot - Actor

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Nigel Travers - Actor

Ian Turpie - Actor

David Tydd - Producer

David Tyyd - Composer, Writer

Harry Vogelsanger - Executive Producer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Trevor White - Actor and Singer

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Anthony Wong - Actor

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Lisa Wright - Actor

Chris Young - Actor

Jeff Young - Actor

Tina Young - Chorus Master/Mistress

Eric Dare

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The Australia-USSR Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
Identifier 4000