Contributor Michael Smetanin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Alison Croggon - Librettist, Playwright

  • Gauguin (A Synthetic Life), Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2000
  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • The Burrow, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 August 1995
  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Tim Maddock - Director, Set Designer

Roland Peelman - Musical Director, Conductor

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • The Burrow, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 August 1995
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Lyndon Terracini - Singer, Performer

William Allert - Actor

Howard Barker - Writer, Playwright, Director

Michaela Cantwell - Producer, Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Victoria Hill - Actor, Producer

Douglas Horton - Director

Ksenja Logos - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Louis Andriessen - Composer

Edward Bale - Violinist

Rosie Banks - Cellist

Emma Beech - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor

Sarah Belcher - Actor

Melodie Biggs - Costume Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Clive Birch - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Loretta Brades - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Daniela Braun - Violist

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Georg Buchner - Writer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Stuart Campbell - Musician

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Chris Childs - Musical Director

James Clyde - Actor

Chris Corner - Company Manager

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Gabriella Daly - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Mathew Davis - Graphic Designer

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Stephen de Pledge - Pianist

Jane Edwards - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Alison Farr - Singer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Mark Gaweda - Actor

Danielle Gawler - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Monica Germino - Musician

Peggy Glanville-Hicks - Composer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Percy Grainger - Composer

Peter Greenaway - Director

Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Rebecca Havey - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Ingrid Hearne - Actor, Producer

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Stuart Hunt - Costume Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Mark Isaacs - Composer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Kate Kelly - Actor

Richard Kelly - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Lex Lindsay - Actor

Gerrard McArthur - Actor

Ace McCarron - Lighting Designer

David Mealor - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Lewis Mitchell - Flautist

John Molloy - Producer

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Sean O'Callaghan - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Ian Pepperell - Actor

Alan Perrin - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Susan Prior - Actor

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Paul Stanhope - Composer

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Celia Thompson - Clarinetist

Penelope Thwaites - Pianist

Ernst van Tiel - Conductor

Marijke van Warmerdam - Video Designer

Victoria Wicks - Actor

Katharine Wilson - Bassoonist

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Cristina Zavalloni - Singer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

The Song Company

  • From A to Z, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 2006
  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Brink Productions

Chamber Made Opera

Festival of Perth

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Nova Ensemble

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

West Australian Opera

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Brisbane Powerhouse

Commonwealth Sinfonietta

Heads Up 100 Festival

Mene Mene Theatre

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Orkest de Volharding

Philip Bacon Galleries

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Red Shed Company

RM Associates

Starcom

The Wrestling School

Victorian Arts Centre

Works
Identifier 214093