Contributor David Page
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Performer, Playwright
Related Contributors
  • Is not David Page (Actor, Costume Co-ordinator. Event Dates: 1952 - 2002)
Events
  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games - Opening Ceremony, Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Sugarland, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 June 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 9 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 27 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 23 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Playhouse Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 April 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Sugarland, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • Native Gayze, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2014
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 May 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • Outside In, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 2011
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
  • Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010
  • Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
  • Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • West Australian Ballet Quarry 2004, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 11 February 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001
  • The Cherry Pickers, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 February 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • This is Not a Video Clip / Backatcha / Hangups, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990
  • Big Sister - A Larrikin Opera, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 April 1990

Composer

  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games - Opening Ceremony, Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • Outside In, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • West Australian Ballet Quarry 2004, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 11 February 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 May 2013
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • The Cherry Pickers, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 February 2001
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999
  • Big Sister - A Larrikin Opera, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 April 1990

Director

  • Sugarland, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 9 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 27 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 23 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Playhouse Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014

Playwright

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

Musical Director

Creator

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005

Musician

  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Performer

Sound Designer

Dancer

MC

  • Native Gayze, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2014

Musical Supervisor

Writer

  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer, Set Designer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Dancer, Stage Manager, Writer, Performer

  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games - Opening Ceremony, Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • West Australian Ballet Quarry 2004, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 11 February 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • This is Not a Video Clip / Backatcha / Hangups, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Composer

  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician, Musical Supervisor, Guitarist

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Frances Rings - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • Outside In, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 2011
  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Sugarland, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 June 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 9 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 27 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 23 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Playhouse Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 April 2016
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Sugarland, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 9 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 27 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 23 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Playhouse Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 April 2016
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Elma Kris - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer, Creative Director, Performer, Consultant, Singer, Actor, Choreographer, Musician

  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
  • Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
  • Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
  • Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
  • Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
  • Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
  • Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997

Desley Roberts - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Peggy Misi - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Wayne Blair - Writer, Actor, Dancer

  • Sugarland, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 9 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 27 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 23 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Playhouse Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • The Cherry Pickers, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 February 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999

Stephen Francis - Musical Director, Composer

Sani Townson - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Deborah Brown - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000

Russell Page - Dancer, Performer, Consultant

  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • This is Not a Video Clip / Backatcha / Hangups, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Joel Blanco - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

John Matkovic - Set Designer

  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001

Yolande Brown - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Damien Cooper - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Writer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

Victor Bramich - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Rachael Coopes - Writer

  • Sugarland, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 9 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 27 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 23 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Playhouse Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014

Fraser Corfield - Director, Artistic Director

  • Sugarland, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 9 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 27 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 23 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Playhouse Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

  • Sugarland, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 9 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 27 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 23 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Playhouse Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 April 2016
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014

Paul Mac - Musical Director, Composer

Daniel Riley - Choreographer

Jasmin Sheppard - Choreographer, Dancer

Juz McGuire - Lighting Designer

  • Sugarland, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 9 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 27 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 23 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Playhouse Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 April 2016

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

  • Sugarland, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 9 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 27 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 23 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Playhouse Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 April 2016

Beau Dean Smith - Choreographer

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Albert David - Dancer, Choreographer, Creative Director, Set Designer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Wesley Enoch - Director, Translator, Actor, Lyricist, Writer, Devisor

Peta Strachan - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Director

Timothy Bishop - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Chantal Kerr - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor, Dancer, Performer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Rheannan Port - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Gina Rings - Dancer, Actor

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Narelle Lewis - Stage Manager

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005

Joe Hurst - Designer, Set Designer

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Performer, Writer, Dancer, Musician

  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Gaven Iahipe - Dancer

  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Daniel McKinley - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010

Ursula Yovich - Actor, Performer

Linda Bobongie - Costume Designer

Luke Carroll - Actor

Elaine Crombie - Performer, Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

Waangenga Blanco - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Gary Lang - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Banula Marika - Dancer, Performer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Tessa Rose - Actor, Performer

George Bostock - Actor

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Kirk Page - Assistant Director, Dancer, Vocalist

Leah Purcell - Actor, Vocalist

Monica Stevens - Dancer

Eliah Watego - Actor

Medika Williams - Dancer

Tibian Wyles - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

Christine Anu - Performer, Dancer, Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Gerald Dhamarrandji - Performer

Lionel Dhulmanawuy - Performer

Anthony Djamangi - Performer

Aaron Djimilkinya - Performer

Frances Djulibing - Performer

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Musician

Djali Donald Ganambarr - Performer

Wakara Gondarra - Performer

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Nathan Guymangura - Performer

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer

Nigel Jamieson - Writer, Designer, Director

Daren Matan - Performer

Mathew McCall - Costume Designer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Performer, Dancer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Gavin Robins - Assistant Choreographer

Guy Simon - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Colin Smith - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Jensen Warusam - Musician, Dancer

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Director, Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Brett Dean - Composer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Yapuma Gurruwiwi - Dancer

Patricia Handy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ningali Lawford - Actor, Vocalist

Nolene Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Padraig O Suilleabhain - Lighting Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Kelton Pell - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Dan Potra - Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Richard Roberts - Designer

John Rodgers - Composer, Musical Director

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Illona Tim - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Sue-Ann Williams - Dancer

Meyne Wyatt - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Leon Ambrum - Dancer

Glenda Aragu - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Neville Carroll - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Francis Croese - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Luke Ede - Costume Designer

  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013

Jimmy Gagai - Dancer

Tara Gower - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000

Geoffrey Gunambarr - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

John Harding - Dramaturg

Pro Hart - Designer

Madonna Hearl - Dancer

Aku Kadogo - Performer, Choreographer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006

Zoe Keating - Composer

  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • Outside In, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 2011

Jason Klarwein - Associate Director

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014

Rachael Maza Long - Actor, Dancer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ross Philip - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Tjugingji Randall - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Archie Roach - Songwriter, Performer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Paul Selwyn Norton - Choreographer

  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • Outside In, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 2011

Smila Sinak - Dancer, Musician

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014

Michael Tuahine - Actor

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Director, Choreographer

  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • Outside In, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 2011

Christopher White - Dancer

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Bobby Alu - Performer

Auriel Andrew - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Craig Annis - Actor

Albert Arlen - Composer

Terry Bader - Actor

Paula Baird - Dancer

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Bancroft - Costume Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Jamie Banko - Head Mechanist

Greg Barrett - Producer

William Barton - Performer

Peter Batey - Director, Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager

Georges Bizet - Composer

Stephanie Blake - Designer

Raymond Blanco - Artistic Director

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Waniga Blanco - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Scott Boundy - Production Manager

Claire Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Zac Brazenas - Dancer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Alissa Bruce - Costume Designer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

Scott Buchanan - Technical Director

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Hayley Burke - Production Coordinator

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Bush - Composer

David Byrne - Composer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Roland Chadwick - Choreographer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Jack Charles - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Alida Chase - Dancer

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Sean Chullborah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Jamie Clark - Musical Director

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Andrew Cohen - Stage Manager

John Colvin - Production Manager

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Luther Cora - Performer

Jim Cotter - Composer

Ricki-Lee Coulter - Performer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Charlie Coy - Producer

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Sharron Cronin - Stage Manager

Marlene Cummins - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Travis De Vries - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Emma Dean - Performer

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Rueben Doolah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

George Dow - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Kathrynn Dunn - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Lauren Edwards - Stage Manager

Peter Emerton - Stage Manager

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Danielle Evrat - Assistant Choreographer

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

Simon Fairweather-Phillips - Assistant Choreographer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eamon Flack - Devisor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nicole Forbes - Assistant Stage Manager

John Foreman - Conductor

Sam Foster - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Gerry Gallagher - Actor

Markham Galut - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Sarah Gardiner - Associate Director, Production Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Kevin Gilbert - Playwright

Max Gillies - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Shannon Gobel - Production Manager

Elizabeth Goodyer - Producer

Kenny Graham - Actor

Kelii Grauer - Assistant Choreographer

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Amber Haines - Choreographer

Jennifer Hall - Costume Co-ordinator

Fred Hampton - Composer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Ella Havelka - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Bernadette Hayes - Assistant Stage Manager

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ladonna Holinsworth - Musician

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

La Donna Hollingsworth - Composer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Marianne Howard - Assistant Choreographer

Emma Howell - Costume Designer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Merryn Hughes - Executive Producer

Charlie Hull - Assistant Musical Director

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Josh Hyman - Stage Manager

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Gavin Ivey - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Toni Janke - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Isileli Jarden - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Ryan Jarden - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Alan John - Musical Director

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Kerry Johnson - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

Hayden Jones - Actor

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

Barry Kay - Designer

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Christopher Lam - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Editor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Tony Lewis - Musician

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Serge Lifar - Musical Arranger, Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Reg Livermore - Writer, Actor, Lyricist

Cynthia Lochard - Performer

Pip Loth - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Don MacKenzie - Production Manager

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Jim Mann - Lighting Designer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Callum Mansfield - Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Milika Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Ricky Matepi - Head Mechanist

Will Mathews - Head Mechanist

Nerida Matthaei - Assistant Choreographer

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Karen Maxwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Courtney Mayhew - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin McCarlie - Producer

Bradley McCaw - Musician

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Jessica McCloughan - Production Coordinator

Bridget McCluskey - Production Coordinator

Ross McCormack - Choreographer

  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011

Melanie McDonnell - Technical Manager

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Michael Morris McLaren - Designer

Pauline McLeod - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Declan McMonagle - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Melissa McVeigh - Production Coordinator

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Tristan Message - Dancer

Leonard Mickelo - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jane Miskovic - Director

Letila Mitchell - Producer

Perry Mooney - Actor

Daniel Moriarty - Production Manager

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Kyle Morrison - Assistant Director

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Guypunura Munyarryun - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Dennis Murphy - Video Director

Stephen Murphy - Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Musical Director

Ben Musgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Paula Nazarski - Translator

James Newman - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Katie Noonan - Musical Director, Performer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Scott Opie - Production Coordinator

Sam Ould - Stage Manager

Josiah Page - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Kyle Page - Director

Samson Page - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Sean Page - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Daniel Paine - Production Coordinator

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Simon Palomares - Set Designer

  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Pauline Pearce - Dancer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Troy Philips-Fairweather - Choreographer

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Lama Pinau - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Dan Porta - Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Mau Power - Performer

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Kate Ramsey - Stage Manager

Mariaa Randall - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Wilma Reading - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

Terri Richards - Production Coordinator

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Tara Robertson - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Liam Rorke - Stage Manager

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Jaclyn Seymour - Choreographer

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Helene Shields - Dancer

John Simpson - Actor

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Brennan Smith - Production Coordinator

Christina Smith - Designer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Kinnie Star - Musician

  • Native Gayze, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2014

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Kaine Sultan-Babij - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Justine Summers - Dancer

Michael Tan - Musical Arranger

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Brad Tennant - Props Buyer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jack Thompson - Narrator

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Simon Toomer - Production Manager

Steve Toulmin - Composer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Toomas Vann - Production Coordinator

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Choreographer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Brad Voss - Head Mechanist

Rebecca Voss - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Isaac Waia - Musician

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group

Kerry Walker - Actor

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Daryl Wallis - Musician

Rachael Wallis - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002

Curtis Walsh-Jarden - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Douglas Watkin - Video Designer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Sue Williams - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Katren Wood - Designer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Kate Wormald-Leopold - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Bern Young - Announcer

Pamela Young - Assistant Director

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Ying Ying Yun - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Zografrifas - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

David Zolkwer - Production Designer, Artistic Director

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games - Opening Ceremony, Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
  • Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
  • Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
  • Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Arts NSW

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Playing Australia

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Company B Belvoir

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

Performing Lines Ltd

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Sugarland, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 9 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 27 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 23 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Playhouse Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Blak Lines

  • Sugarland, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 9 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 June 2016
  • Sugarland, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 27 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 23 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Playhouse Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 May 2016
  • Sugarland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 26 April 2016
  • Sugarland, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 April 2016

ICM Artists Ltd

  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

QANTAS

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003

Made to Move

  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Queensland Theatre Company

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001

The Australian Ballet

Sydney Opera House

Malthouse Theatre

Darwin Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brisbane Festival

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

The Balnaves Foundation

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Sydney City Council

Sydney Festival

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • The Cherry Pickers, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 February 2001

The Chooky Dancers

UK Arts International

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Arts Council England

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006

It's Queer Up North

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

The Arts Centre

Ausdance

Belvoir

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001

Link Dance Company

  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • Outside In, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 2011

NORPA

  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006

QPAC

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

University of Western Australia

Vietnam Airlines

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013

ABC Radio Darwin

ABC Radio National

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

ATSIC

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006

Bougainvillea Festival

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Channel 9 (NT)

Dancehouse

  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011

Dancenorth

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Festivals Australia

Glen Street Theatre

  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)

Gold Coast Choir

Gold Coast Youth Orchestra

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996

Jack Morton Worldwide

Melbourne Theatre Company

MIX 104.9 FM

Musgrave Park Cultural Centre

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Niki Nali

Northern Territory Government

optikal bloc

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Orchestra Victoria

  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Youth Orchestra

Santos

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House Trust

Telstra

  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

The Farm

The Performance Space

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

The Theatre Royal

  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006

The University of Sydney

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

West Australian Ballet

Yothu Yindi

Works
Identifier 6583