Organisation Insite Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

The Australia International Cultural Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Mobile States

Performing Lines Ltd

Playing Australia

Sydney Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Queensland

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019
  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Arts SA

  • The Country, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

Arts South Australia

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019
  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Seymour Theatre Centre

Stone/Castro Productions

  • The Country, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Country, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

The Performance Space

WE3

ABC Radio National

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Ansan Street Arts Festival

Aphids

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Arts NSW

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Arts Victoria

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

ASSITEJ Korea

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Brisbane Powerhouse

Chuncheon International Mime Festival

City of Melbourne

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

City of Sydney

Compagnia TPO

Country Arts South Australia

FBI 94.5FM

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Full Tilt

Hi Seoul Festival

inspace

Isthisyours?

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Malthouse Theatre

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Out of the Box Festival

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

QPAC

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Salamanca Arts Centre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Sydney

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Windmill Theatre Company

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Ansan Culture Square, Ansan

ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC

Chuncheon Culture and Art Centre, Chuncheon City

Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Geoje Arts Centre, Gyeongsangnam-do

LIG Art Hall, Seoul

LIG Art Hall Busan, Busan

National Theatre of Korea, Seoul

Pathways School, , New Delhi

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

The Opera Studio, Netley, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD

Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA

Yeouido Hangang Park, Seoul

Jason Cross - Director

Jada Alberts - Performer

Lou Bennett - Composer

Deon Hastie - Choreographer

Delwyn Mannix - Visual Director

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Sani Townson - Dancer

Davide Venturini - Director

Sasha Zahra - Dramaturg

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer, Devisor

Brian Lipson - Director

Kelly Ryall - Composer

James Saunders - Playwright, Actor

Paulo Castro - Performer, Director, Writer

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg

Morag Cook - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Larissa McGowan - Performer, Choreographer, Director

  • Mortal Condition, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 February 2017
  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • The long pigs, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2014
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Clare Bartholomew - Devisor, Performer

Sascha Budimski - Composer

Craig Clifford - Production Manager

Susie Dee - Director

Derek Ives-Plunkett - Devisor, Performer

Peter Knight - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019
  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Alisdair Macindoe - Sound Designer, Performer

Fleur Elise Noble - Director, Puppet Maker, Devisor, Performer, Visual Artist, Creator, Designer, Projection Designer

Stephen Noonan - Performer

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer, Actor

  • The Country, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Lewis Rankin - Performer

Nick Roux - Sound Designer, Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015
  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Design Consultant

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Jo Stone - Creator, Performer, Actor

  • The Country, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

Nicci Wilks - Devisor, Performer

Tim Willet - Set Designer

Simon Woodward - Performer

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

John Allingham - Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Bryony Anderson - Costume Maker

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Daniel Barber - Lighting Designer

Timothy Bennett - Visual Artist, Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Tobiah Booth-Remmers - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Jon Campos - Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Simon Carroll - Photographer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Lily Castel - Costume Maker

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Sally Chance - Consultant

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Martin Crimp - Author

Vincent Crowley - Performer

  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

Alison Currie - Choreographer, Director

Anny Duff - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor, Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Daniel Fels - Performer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Zaachariaha Fielding - Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

Heather Frahn - Composer

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Niccolo Gallio - Production Manager

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Sam Haren - Director

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Renate Henschke - Designer

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Amrita Hepi - Performer

Isobel Knowles - Visual Artist

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

David Lampard - Set Designer

Tessa Leong - Director

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Marcus Louend - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Owen Love - Performer

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Anna Macfarlane - Costume Maker

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Paddy Mann - Performer, Songwriter, Singer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Tristan Meecham - Creator, Devisor, Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Jeremy Neideck - Sound Designer

Catherine Oates - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Opiuo - Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Missi Mel Pesa - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Bec Reid - Devisor, Choreographer, Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Sarah Reid - Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Gina Rings - Director, Choreographer

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

John Romao - Performer

  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

Caleena Sansbury - Dancer

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Taree Sansbury - Dancer

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Tamara Saulwick - Performer, Writer, Creator

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Susie Skinner - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Natalia Sledz - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Lara Thoms - Devisor, Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Kasia Tons - Costume Maker

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Margaret Trail - Dramaturg

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Yvette Turnbull - Assistant Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Elena Verekar - Devisor, Director

Freya Waterson - Producer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Mal Webb - Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Willoh S. Weiland - Devisor, Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Assistant Director

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Daniel Worm - Lighting Designer

  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

Sara Yael - Costume Maker

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019
Organisation Identifier 33176