Contributor Joey Ruigrok van der Werven
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer, Director
Events

Designer

Creator

Director

Design Consultant

Set Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Technical Director

Trevor Jamieson - Performer

  • Burning Daylight, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA, 28 October 2009
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Dalisa Pigram - Performer, Choreographer

  • Burning Daylight, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA, 28 October 2009
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Rachael Swain - Director

  • Burning Daylight, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA, 28 October 2009
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Creator

Sermsah Bin Saad - Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Katherine Cogill - Performer

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

Antonia Djiagween - Performer

Mathew Fargher - Musical Director

Owen Maher - Performer

Michael Cohen - Creator, Production Manager

Sascha Budimski - Composer

Paulo Castro - Performer

Craig Clifford - Production Manager

Morag Cook - Costume Designer

Jason Cross - Director

Carlos Gomes - Creator, Performer

Katia Molino - Creator, Performer

  • Inanna's Descent, Sydney Masonic Centre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2002
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Richard Montgomery - Creator, Production Manager

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • Inanna's Descent, Sydney Masonic Centre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2002

Stephen Noonan - Performer

Simone O'Brien - Writer, Actor, Performer

Tim Willet - Set Designer

Lee Wilson - Performer, Choreographer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Simon Woodward - Performer

Reza Achman - Sound Composer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Talan Atkins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Sean Bacon - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Video Designer, Performer

Ben Blakebrough - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Tania Bosak - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ian Bowie - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Clare Britton - Performer

Glenn Brown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Charm Calabrese - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Penny Carey Wells - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Marc Carra - Assistant Director

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Sean Chollburra - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Sara Cooper - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nick Cowan - Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Philip Crouch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tim Denton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Phoebe Donald - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Paul Doran - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Mary Eckhardt - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

T. J. Eckleberg - Director

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Colin Ellis - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Matthew Fargher - Musical Director, Composer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Felicity Fox - Creator

Fiona Fraser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nikki Fuda - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Alan Gagiba - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Shirley Gibson - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Sofia Gibson - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Gene Gill - Creator

Ryk Goddard - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Clare Grant - Director

Danielle Greggs - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Meyrick Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Basil Hogios - Musician, Musical Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Mark Howlett - Lighting Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Jason James - Production Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Les Johnston - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Christine Keele - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Liberty Kerr - Sound Composer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Monique Klongtruadroke - Soprano

  • The Lunch Box, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 2009

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Petra Lagewaard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jim Lasko - Designer, Creator, Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Owen Lasko - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Emily Le Rossignol - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Andrew Legg - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Heidrun Lohr - Performer

Richard Manner - Performer

William McClure - Director

Tanya Mead - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Greg Methe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Simon Mitchell - Mechanist

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Essie Morris - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Chris Murphy - Creator

Bruce Nabageyo - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Rod Nash - Performer

Justus Neumann - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Emily Newtown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kelly Oway - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Simon Pearl - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Noah Poole - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Will Pridmore - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tatjana Radisic - Costume Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

Tim Rushton - Performer

Alan Schacher - Performer

Olivier Sidore - Performer

Thanapoom Sirichang - Composer

  • The Lunch Box, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 2009

Terry Smee - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jeff Stein - Performer

Dean Stevenson - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Saran Suebsantiwongse - Baritone

  • The Lunch Box, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 2009

Dominique Sweeney - Creator

Jacqui Swift - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Alicia Talbot - Director

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Leigh Tesch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

David Thomasson - Creator

Warwick Thornton - Filmmaker

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Coral Tulloch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Shiguyuki Ueno - Creator

Bringkop Vora-Urai - Librettist

  • The Lunch Box, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 2009

Craig Walsh - Creator

Susan Williamson - Writer, Actor

Beck Wilson - Assistant Director

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Jessica Wilson - Creator, Producer, Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lucy Wilson - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Nick Wishart - Performer

Rexie Barmaja Wood - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Roz Wren - Costume Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Thompson Yulidjirri - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Catherine Zimdahl - Creator

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

Marrugeku Company

  • Burning Daylight, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA, 28 October 2009
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Mobile States

Performing Lines Ltd

Honeysuckle Development Corporation

Live Sites

Newcastle Alliance

Newcastle City Council

The Performance Space

Insite Arts

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • The Lunch Box, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 2009
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

The Australian International Cultural Council

Ansan Street Arts Festival

Australia Post

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Australian Technology Park

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Bankstown Municipal Council

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Channel 9

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Gravity Feed

Hi Seoul Festival

Kantanka Theatre Company

Kennards Hire

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Knit Plastic in Crises

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Shopfront Theatre

Sydney Festival

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Water

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

The Myer Foundation

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
Resources
Identifier 247588