Organisation ABC Radio
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Sydney Festival

Channel 9

Sydney Opera House

Men's Style

Australia Council for the Arts

British Airways

Perth International Arts Festival

City of Sydney

Sunday Telegraph

The Australian Women's Weekly

University of Western Australia

ANZ

APN Outdoor

Culture Ireland

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009

Daily Telegraph

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Gate Theatre, Dublin

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009

Goethe Institut

Melbourne International Arts Festival

National Theatre Of Scotland

  • Beautiful Burnout, ABC Perth Studios, East Perth, WA, 10 February 2012
  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

Parramatta City Council

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015
  • Band Of Magicians, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Rio Tinto

Riverside Theatres

Star City

Sydney Theatre Company

The Bulletin

The City of Albany

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Arts NSW

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Arts Victoria

AT&T

Australian Technology Park

  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

CarriageWorks

Compania Nacional de Danza

Company B Belvoir

Destination NSW

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015
  • Dido and Aeneas, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 January 2014

Opera Australia

Parramatta Future Generation

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015
  • Band Of Magicians, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2014

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 1992
  • QSO Pops, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1992

State Government of Western Australia

The British Council

  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Tourism New South Wales

University of Sydney

ABC Radio National

ACT Productions

Adelaide Festival Centre

Akademie fur Alte Musik Berlin

AKHE Russian Engineering Theatre

  • White Cabin, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2007

All Seasons Darling Harbour Hotel

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Alliance Francaise

Arena Theatre Company

Association Francaise d'Action Artistique

  • Bright Abyss, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2006

Auckland Arts Festival

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian National Maritime Museum

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bazaar

BHP Billiton

Brisbane Festival

Capitol Theatre Management

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Carrousel Theater an der Parkaue

Chevron Australia

China Southern Airlines

Chunky Move Dance Company

Circa

Circus Oz

Cirque Alfonse

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015

Compagne au Cul du Loup

  • Mousson, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007

Compaq

Deutsche Bank

Drum Theatre Plymouth

Esso Australia Ltd

Ex Machina Theatre

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Fox Studios

Frantic Assembly

Furama Hotels

Gadigal Information Service

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Government of the United States

Great Southern Development Commission

Griffin Theatre Company

Harbour Foreshore Authority

Hertz

Homer's Coat

Indian Link

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015

James Galea Productions

James Thierree

  • Bright Abyss, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2006

JCDecaux

Jo Stromgren Kompani

Lucy Guerin Inc

Macquarie Bank

Malaysia Airlines

Mark Morris Dance Group

MBF

  • Bright Abyss, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2006

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Mira Calix

National Indigenous Television

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

NSW Government

Ontroerend Goed

Oz Opera

Pacific Power

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Performing Lines Ltd

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Playing Australia

Playworks

  • Demons, ABC Radio National, [Unknown], November 1993

QANTAS

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Queensland State and Municipal Choir

Rainpan 43

Richard Jordan Productions

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

  • Hamlet, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2010

Scully Fund

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sheraton Wentworth Hotel Sydney

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Siemens

Skywest Airlines

Soft Tread Productions

Staatsoper Unter Den Linden

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

Streets Ice Cream

Studio TV

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Airport

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Ferries

Sydney Lyric

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Water

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Thai Airways

The Balnaves Foundation

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

The Canada Council

  • Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015

The Holy Body Tattoo

The Imogen Children's Chorale

  • QSO Pops, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1992

The Myer Foundation

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Theatre du Soleil

Theatre South

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

TIME

Transurban

United Airlines

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

Vocalconsort Berlin

Western Australian Department of Education

Windmill Performing Arts

Wonder Time

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Woodside Energy Ltd

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW

ABC Radio, South Brisbane, QLD

ABC Radio, SA, Collinswood, SA

ABC Radio, Melbourne, VIC

ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS

ABC Radio, Perth, East Perth, WA

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

ABC Perth Studios, East Perth, WA

ABC Radio, [Unknown]

ABC Radio National, [Unknown]

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Fox Studios, Moore Park, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW

Shark Island, Point Piper, NSW

South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD

Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

The Wheeler Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Tumbalong Park, Darling Harbour, NSW

Herbert Davies - Producer, Director

Keith Richards - Producer, Director

John Baldwin - Producer

John Sluis - Special Effects

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Phil Brennan - Technician

Tony Evans - Producer

Kerry Francis - Actor

Robert Larkins - Actor

Lola Brooks - Actor

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

James Bailey - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor, Producer

John Dick - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Aileen Jenkins - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Bernard Barry - Actor

Wayne Bell - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Sue Guerin - Actor

John Hannaford - Producer

Brian Harrison - Actor

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Raymond Long - Actor

Alan Lovett - Actor

Rosemary Mazengarb - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Playwright

Brian Young - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Anne Firth - Actor

Christine Harris - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

Ric Hearder - Actor

Joy Hollyer - Adaptor

Jack Hume - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Edward Newman - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Ian Thomson - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Faye Anderson - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Shan Benson - Producer

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Michael Byrne - Technician

Edward Caddick - Actor, Playwright

David Chandler - Producer

Anne Charleston - Actor

Chris Connelly - Composer, Pianist

John Cousins - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Phillip Edgley - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009

Michael Habib - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Lloyd Lacey - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Barrie Muir - Actor

James Neilson - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Barry Pierce - Actor

Frank Pizer - Actor

Norah Potter - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Faith Richardson - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Gary Sweet - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Colin Vancao - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

Brenda Addie - Actor

Hazel Alger - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Paula Arundell - Actor, Performer

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

John Barrie - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Grant Carlin - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Joanne Chatterton - Actor

Adele Cohen - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Miriam Cooper - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Projectionist, Costume Designer

George Landen Dann - Author, Playwright

Lorraine Dean - Actor

Nacho Duato - Choreographer

John Edmund - Actor

Nick Enright - Actor, Playwright

Judith Evans - Actor

Johanna Fewings - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

Douglas Foley - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Director, Composer

Richard Greager - Singer, Tenor

Gordon Gregson - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Hale - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ray Hartley - Actor

Lawrence Hayes - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Patricia Hooker - Scriptwriter

Anthony Howes - Actor

Vic Hunter - Actor

Nicky Jenkins - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Lyricist

Eric John - Producer

Poole Johnson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

Shelagh Keating - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Stella Kent - Playwright

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Chris Kohn - Assistant Director, Director, Musician

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

David Magoffin - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

John Meredith Evans - Playwright

Joan Minchin - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Pamela Norman - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

John Pratt - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Valerie Sear - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Michael Siberry - Actor

Trudy Simms - Actor

Paul Smith - Actor

Liz Sproule - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Robin Stewart - Actor

Sheila Storrs - Actor

Rita Street - Actor

David Summers - Actor

Alrene Sykes - Adaptor

Brian Tait - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Stephanie Treharne - Actor

John Tydde - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Muriel Watson - Actor

Bertram Wicks - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Frank Zeppel - Producer

Robert Aampt - Organist

Sanam Afrasheteh - Actor

John Alden - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Richard Alexander - Singer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Ted Allan - Playwright

Tony Allayiallis - Vocalist

Chris Allen - Playwright

Brian Anderson - Actor

Laurie Anderson - Composer

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Francesca Annis - Actor

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009

Tessie Apabo - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Donna Aston - Designer

Jim Atkins - Technician

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

Hayley Atwell - Narrator

John Atwell - Organist

David Aukin - Producer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Bronwyn Bancroft - Designer

Frank Banks - Technician

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

Dan Barnett - Vocalist

Ray Barrett - Actor

Fred Basnett - Playwright

Natalie Bate - Actor

Peter Bathurst - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Sebastian Beier - Actor

Andre Belke - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Mark Bennett - Composer, Sound Designer

David Berthold - Director

Paul Bertram - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Actor

Cliff Bingham - Organist

Peder Bjurman - Collaborator

Graham Blackett - Playwright

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

John Blair - Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Alex Blunt - Actor

Merlinda Bobis - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Raphaelle Boitel - Performer

  • Bright Abyss, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2006

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Michael Boughen - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Edo Brands - Technical Manager

Kanen Breen - Singer

Bill Briggs - Actor

Yolande Brown - Associate Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Kay Brownbill - Scriptwriter

Cameron Bruce - Musical Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

Niall Buggy - Actor

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009

David Burchell - Actor

Gregory Burke - Playwright

  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

Simon Burke - Actor

Cailan Burns - Sound Designer, Composer

William S Burroughs - Playwright

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Jacinta Byrne - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Mira Calix - Creator

Charles Calvert - Actor

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

David Campton - Playwright

Albert Camus - Playwright

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, SA, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Chris Canute - Director

David Carberry - Circus Style Performer

Joana Carneiro - Conductor

Brian Castro - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Robert Caswell - Playwright

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Fred Chaplin - Actor

Jack Charles - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009

Kirsty Child - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Angelo Christopher - Actor

Helen Cioux - Writer

John Clarke - Lyricist, Writer

Frank D. Clewlow - Producer

Ben Cobham - Designer

Michael Coe - Designer

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

Steve Collins - Special Effects

Adrian Colman - Adaptor

Max Colwell - Playwright

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Stewart Conn - Playwright

Alice Cooper - Actor

Cynthia Cooper - Actor

  • Geranium, ABC Radio, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Gary Cooper - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

Kristen Cornwell - Vocalist

Graham Corry - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Peter Cousens - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Martyn Coutts - Video Artist

Michael Cove - Playwright

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Cathy Craigie - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Ingrid Craigie - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Marlene Cummins - Actor

Andrew Dalton - Singer

Glyn Davies - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Vaughan Davies - Playwright

Peter Davis - Actor

Robert Dawe - Baritone

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Frances de la Tour - Actor

Ysabel de Maisonneuve - Designer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Alexander Devriendt - Writer

Kate Dicki - Actor

  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008

Lilly Dior - Vocalist

Graham Dixon - Actor

Rodrick Dixon - Performer

Rod Dorin - Actor

Christine Douglas - Singer

Terry Downs - Playwright

Marina Draghici - Costume Designer

Jon Driscoll - Lighting Designer

David Drury - Organist

Bryan Duhig - Actor

Warwick Dunham - Organist

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

Alan Edwards - Actor

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Niklas Ek - Dancer

  • Bright Abyss, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2006

Anthony Elek - Tenor

  • QSO Pops, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1992

Tim Eliott - Actor

Brian Ellingsen - Musician

George Ellis - Musical Director

Paul English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Writer, Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sandy Evans - Musical Director

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Robert Fagles - Translator

James Fairfax - Playwright

Marianne Faithfull - Actor

Aimee Falzon - Actor

Peter Farago - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Stewart Farrar - Playwright

  • The Maze, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Conor Farrinton - Playwright

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Steve Fernandez - Actor

Maurie Fields - Actor

Sonya Finlayson - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Justin Flom - Magician

Drew Forsythe - Actor

John Foster - Trumpeter

Katrina Foster - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Guy-Claude Francois - Designer

Michaela French - Video Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

James Galea - Magician

Fred Galloway - Playwright

  • Geranium, ABC Radio, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Matthew Gardiner - Performer, Designer

Ray Gardiner - Designer

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Dixie Geddes - Actor

Anthony Gee - Actor

Colin Gibson - Actor

William Gibson - Writer

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Ariane Glagow - Actor

Ira Glass - Performer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Sergei Golovko - Marimba

Chris Goode - Performer

  • Kiss of Life, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2007

Michael Gow - Actor

Scott Graham - Director

Darcy Grant - Circus Style Performer

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Chris Gray - Actor

Gary Gray - Actor

Richard Greenberg - Adaptor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Video Artist

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Chris Halcrow - Writer

Judith Hampton - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Colin Alistair Harper - Director

  • QSO Pops, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1992

Tina Harrod - Vocalist

Georgina Hart - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Frank Harvey - Actor

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Charles Hatton - Playwright

Rachel Hauck - Set Designer

Don Haworth - Playwright

Madi Hedd - Actor

Tom Hegarty - Actor

Anita Heiss - Writer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

E.H. Hendry - Playwright

Judith Henley - Singer

David Hewitt McRobbie - Playwright

Pol Heyvaert - Director, Designer, Realisation

  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

David Hobson - Tenor

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Danny Hoch - Director

  • Flow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2007

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Briony Hodge - Actor

Steven Hoggett - Director

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Vladimir Holan - Playwright

Peter Holt - Technician

Homer - Writer

Don Hopkins - Vocalist, Guitarist

Laura Hopkins - Set Designer

  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

Roy Horniman - Playwright

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Mary Humphrey Baldridge - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Michael Ingamells - Producer

Kate Ingells - Playwright

Maxim Isaev - Director

  • White Cabin, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2007

Jon Jackson - Singer

Jolyon James - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Stage Director

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Amy Johansen - Organist

Christine Johnston - Creator

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Roma Johnston - Actor

Robert Jones - Designer

John Judges - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Christian Keiser - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Performer

Don'o Kim - Playwright

Sarah Kim - Organist

John Kirkmorris - Playwright

Bruno Knez - Actor

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Bogdan Koca - Actor

Eino Koivistoinen - Playwright

Yusef Komunyakaa - Librettist

Yannis Kounellis - Designer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Jaroslav Kovaricek - Producer, Realisation

Elma Kris - Performer

Tom Lake - Actor

Joe Lan - Vocalist

Katharina Lang - Director

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Ruby Langton-Batty - Associate Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Coral Lansbury - Playwright

Diana Large - Actor

John Larking - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

Steven Lawrence - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Assistant Director

Bevan Lee - Actor

Martin Lee - Actor

Jean-Jacques Lemetre - Composer

Robert Lepage - Director, Writer, Performer

Michael Leslie - Director

Lawrence Leung - Comedian, Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Joan Levy - Playwright

Alexander Lewis - Actor

Wei Han Liao - Composer

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Paul Lim - Designer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Robert Lind - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, SA, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Andrew Livingston - Designer

Richard Llewellyn - Playwright

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

Sava Lolov - Actor

Angelo Loukakis - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Betty Lucas - Actor

Trey Lyford - Creator, Performer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Allen Lyne - Actor

Taylor Mac - Performer

  • Taylor Mac, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2007

Mungo W MacCallum - Playwright, Producer

Charles MacCullam - Actor

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Doug MacLeod - Lyricist, Writer

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

Olwynne Macrae - Playwright

Gerald Mair - Composer

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Elizabeth Marshall - Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Didier Martin - Designer

Thiago Martins - Dancer

  • Bright Abyss, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2006

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Rupert Maslin - Technician

Gregory Massingham - Singer

Sean Mathias - Director

Sue McCauley - Playwright

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

Pat McDonald - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Matt McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Chelsea McGuffin - Circus Style Performer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

David McKay - Actor

  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008

Ian McKellen - Actor

Ryan McKinny - Performer

Duncan McLean - Creative Director

  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008

Pauline McLeod - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Robert Mercer - Actor

Ken Methold - Playwright

James Millar - Actor

Robin Millhouse - Special Effects

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Malcolm Mitchell - Actor

Melissa Mitchell - Playwright

Ariane Mnouchkine - Director

Daniel Montenegro - Performer

Faye Montgomery - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Joy Moore - Actor

Joyce Moore - Actor

Michelle Morgan - Vocalist

Sally Morgan - Writer

Mark Morris - Choreographer

Mary Morris - Adaptor

William Morrison - Video Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

Kari Morseth - Costume Designer

Kaye Mortley - Producer

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Writer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Librettist

Adam Nashman - Consultant

Yvonne Neilson - Actor

Peter Nelson - Musician

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Guy Noble - Compere

Patrick Nolan - Director

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Anne O'Grady - Playwright

Denis O'Hare - Writer, Performer

Fergus O'Hare - Sound Designer

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Lisa O'Neill - Dancer

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Matthew O'Sullivan - Stage Director

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Choreographer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Beejan Olfat - Actor

Madison Orr - Actor

Jackie Orsaczky - Vocalist

Peter Osborn - Actor

Ida Osbourne - Actor

Thomas Ostermeier - Director

  • Hamlet, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2010

Barry Otto - Actor

John O’Donnell - Sound Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Charlie Parker - Various

Frida Parmeggiani - Costume Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Jane Pawley - Producer

Romina Pelekies - Actor

Byron Perry - Dancer

Lisa Peterson - Director, Writer

Deborah Polaski - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Carl Polke - Composer

John Pooley - Playwright

Lester Powell - Playwright

  • Siege, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Moray Powell - Actor

Peter Powell - Actor

Will Power - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Flow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2007

Vicki Prince - Playwright

Marina Prior - Soprano

  • QSO Pops, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1992

Geoffrey Pullan - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, SA, Collinswood, SA, 1979

John Pullan - Actor

Henry Purcell - Composer

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Jonathan Raban - Playwright

Jean Racine - Playwright

Kevin Radbourne - Actor

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Deborah Rasmussen - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Wilma Reading - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

D J Reborn - Dancer

  • Flow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2007

Leslie Rees - Actor

Max Richards - Playwright

Nigel Richards - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Denise Richardson - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Arnold Riches - Actor

Sally Riley - Director

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Patrick Roberts - Actor

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Noel Robinson - Playwright

Owen Roe - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009

Nina Rootes - Adaptor

Reinhild Runkel - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Irene Ryndak - Actor

  • The Maze, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Emma Salter - Actor

Florian Schaffaer - Actor

Urs-Alexander Schleiff - Actor

Manuel Schobel - Writer, Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Shelley Scown - Vocalist

Paul Scrivener - Actor

Beverley Sealey - Actor

Peter Sellars - Director

John Senczuk - Director

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Lee Serle - Dancer

Stephen Sewell - Writer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Anne Sheldon Williams - Playwright

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Elias Sime - Designer

Joeri Smet - Writer

Ian Smith - Actor

Slater Smith - Playwright

John Smythe - Playwright

Geoff Sobelle - Creator, Performer

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Tanya Sparke - Vocalist

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Dan Spielman - Actor

Laurence Stallings - Playwright

Nate Staniforth - Magician

John Stanton - Actor

Sascha Stengel - Actor

Kris Stewart - Director

Greg Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Peter Stratford - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

August Strindberg - Playwright

Jo Stromgren - Director

Preston Struthers - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Kate Swadling - Vocalist

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Composer

Karl Sydow - Producer

Liza-Mare Syron - Actor

Michael Tait - Playwright

John Tate - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

Carl Taylor - Playwright

Owen Teale - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Jean-Yves Theriault - Composer

James Thierree - Performer, Director

  • Bright Abyss, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2006

Judith Thomson - Actor

John Tiffany - Director

  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

Paul Tilly - Sound Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Alan Tobin - Actor

Pieter Toerien - Producer

Noel Tovey - Actor

Rose Tremain - Playwright

  • Blossom, ABC Radio, Perth, East Perth, WA, 1979

John Trinder - Actor

Salvatore Tropiano - Actor

Pam Turner - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Maja Ulbrich - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Anthony Scott Veitch - Playwright

Dimitri Verhulst - Writer

  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008

Lou Vernon - Actor

Natilina Verusso - Actor

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Marius von Mayenburg - Translator

  • Hamlet, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2010

Tom Waits - Lyricist, Composer

Joshua Wakely - Actor

Marian Waldman - Playwright

Kim Walker - Writer, Creator

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Sasha Waltz - Choreographer

Mary Ward - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Irene Waugh - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Michael Webber - Actor

Graham Webster - Actor

Phillip Wendt - Actor

Pam Western - Actor

Rodney Wetherell - Playwright

Brett Weymark - Chorus Master/Mistress

Peter Whalley - Playwright

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

Ray Wheeler - Actor

John Whiting - Playwright

Wolfgang Wiens - Dramaturg

Ed Wightman - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Sabrina Wilk - Actor

Penny Williams - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Justin Willman - Magician

Ben Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Robert Wilson - Lighting Designer, Director, Set Designer

Elizabeth Wing - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Paulina Wollmann - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Frank Yamma - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Uma Ysamat - Singer

  • Bright Abyss, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2006

Scott Zielinski - Lighting Designer

Angelique Ziemann - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 10220