Contributor Ursula Yovich
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • One Night the Moon, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 2009

Singer

Songwriter

Playwright

Writer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Lyricist, Writer, Translator, Devisor, Actor, Playwright

Wayne Blair - Actor, Writer, Director

Elaine Crombie - Performer, Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

David Page - Performer, Actor

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer, Writer

Neil Armfield - Director

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Wayne Freer - Bassist, Musical Director, Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor, Associate Director

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Tessa Rose - Actor, Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Alana Valentine - Composer, Playwright, Songwriter, Writer, Dramaturg

Kip Williams - Director, Assistant Director

Simon Burke - Musician, Actor, Singer

Anita Hegh - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Alan John - Lyricist, Musical Director, Composer

Kelton Pell - Performer, Actor

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • A Christmas Carol, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Luke Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor, Singer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003

Cate Fowler - Producer

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer, Actor

  • The Golden Age, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Kirk Page - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • One Night the Moon, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 2009
  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Performer, Actor

Hunter Page-Lochard - Performer, Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

John Rodgers - Musical Director, Composer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Adam Ventoura - Songwriter, Musical Director, Composer

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Sorcha Albuquerque - Musician

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Paula Arundell - Singer, Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Chris Bendall - Director

Troy Brady - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Lyricist, Writer

Kate Champion - Choreographer

John Clarke - Lyricist, Writer

Alicia Clements - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Jessica Dunn - Musician

George Ellis - Musical Director

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

David Fleischer - Designer

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Jolyon James - Actor

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Joe Lui - Lighting Designer, Composer, Sound Designer

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Lyricist

Deborah Mailman - Actor, Playwright

Banula Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Writer, Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Nolene Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Tim Richards - Actor

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer, Composer

Michelle Vincent - Musician

Ed Wightman - Actor

Meyne Wyatt - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Aljin Abella - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Frank L. Baum - Writer

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Tony Briggs - Playwright

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Casey Donovan - Actor

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Gale Edwards - Director

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Peter Farnan - Musical Director, Musician

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Margot Fenley - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Hamish Fletcher - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

Roy Gordon - Actor

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Iain Grandage - Composer, Actor

Richard Green - Consultant

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Kate Grenville - Author

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Linda Hartzell - Director, Artistic Director

Margaret Harvey - Director, Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Emily Hunt - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Alex Jones - Actor

Ezra Juanta - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Ray Kelly - Actor, Writer

Chris Kirby - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer, Composer

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Judith McGrath - Actor

Callum McManis - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

David Milroy - Guitarist, Composer, Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Chris More - Video Designer

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Cecilia Nelson - Assistant Stage Manager

Zahra Newman - Actor

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Natalie O'Donnell - Performer, Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Bob Patient - Pianist

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Rory Potter - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Writer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Sally Richardson - Dramaturg

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Tim Solly - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Tom Usher - Actor

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Rory Walker - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Irma Woods - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Musical Director

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Lisa Adam - Singer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Benedict Andrews - Director

Julie Anthony - Singer

Christine Anu - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Luke Barron - Singer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Singer

James Beach - Assistant Director

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Rachael Beck - Singer

David Bedella - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Benson - Singer

David Berthold - Director

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Blazey Best - Actor

Andrew Bevis - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Set Designer

Kate Box - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Debra Byrne - Singer

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Nathan Carter - Singer

Sophie Carter - Singer

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Jack Charles - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Tony Cogin - Actor

Piet Collins - Musician

John Colvin - Production Manager

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Andrew Conaghan - Singer

Judi Connelli - Singer

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Amelia Cormack - Singer

Michael Cormick - Singer

Patricia Cornelius - Dramaturg

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Peter Cousens - Singer

Adeneen Craigie - Stage Manager

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Trisha Crowe - Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Lynda de Koning - Assistant Stage Manager

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Properties Master / Mistress

John Diedrich - Singer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Marie Docking - Stage Manager

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Ivan Donato - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Tim Draxl - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Lucy Durack - Singer

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Lauren Edwards - Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Consultant

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Nathan Evers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eden Falk - Actor

John Favaro - Musician

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Eamon Flack - Devisor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Drew Forsythe - Singer

Bobby Fox - Singer

Mathew Frank - Assistant Musical Director

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Merenia Gillies - Songwriter

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Marcus Graham - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Harry Greenwood - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Michelle Guthrie - Assistant Producer

Michael Hankin - Designer

Deirdre Hannan - Musician

Mairead Hannan - Musician, Musical Director

Benedict Hardie - Adaptor

John Harvey - Playwright

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Nancye Hayes - Singer

Laura Heffernan - Assistant Designer

Ben Hendry - Musician

Xavier Herbert - Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Remy Hii - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Dean Hilson - Musician

David Holman - Playwright

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer

Marg Howell - Dramaturg

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Brendan Irving - Singer

Alison Jiear - Actor

Richard John - Musician

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Brian Joyce - Writer

Caroline Kaspar - Singer

Sophie Katinis - Singer

Kumarah Kelly - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Singer

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Tina Kopa - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Toni Lamond - Singer

Jason Langley - Singer

Matthew Lee - Singer

Stewart Lee - Book and Lyrics

Matthew Leonard - Singer

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Ben Lewis - Singer

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Emma Loughridge - Costume Maker

Stephen Lovatt - Actor

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Gus Macdonald - Sound Artist

David Malek - Singer

Milika Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Mikaela Martin - Creator

  • Rough Draft #4, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 December 2009

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Brandon McClelland - Actor

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Penny McNamee - Singer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Kate Miller-Heidke - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Paula Nazarski - Translator

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Liam Nunan - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Caroline O'Connor - Singer

Christina O'Neill - Singer

Julie O'Reilly - Singer

Meredith O'Reilly - Singer

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Tyran Parke - Singer

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Singer

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Jill Perryman - Singer

Astrid Pill - Actor

Jenny Poh - Assistant Director

Dan Potra - Designer

Jeremy Powell - Singer

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Felicity Price - Actor

Gwyneth Price - Actor

  • Rough Draft #4, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 December 2009

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Marina Prior - Singer

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

Simon Pryce - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Paige Rattray - Dramaturg

Wilma Reading - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

John Romeril - Adaptor

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Normie Rowe - Singer

Peter Rutherford - Singer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director, Adaptor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Khym Scott - Stage Manager

Terry Serio - Actor

Mark Seymour - Performer

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

James Warwick Shipstone - Songwriter

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Christina Smith - Designer

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Brydon Stace - Singer

Ian Stenlake - Singer

Melissa Stewart - Singer

Greg Sully - Musician

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Christina Tan - Singer

Jennifer Lee Taylor - Actor

Janet Taylor Lisle - Author

Jason Thelwell - Production Manager

Richard Thomas - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Nick Tsiavos - Musician

Michael Tuahine - Actor

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Ebony Vagulans - Actor

Rens van der Zalm - Musician

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Rough Draft #4, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 December 2009

Olman Walley - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Eliah Watego - Actor

John Waters - Singer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Michael Watson Bayles - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Willoh S. Weiland - Writer

  • Rough Draft #4, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 December 2009

Kurt Weill - Composer

David Wenham - Actor

Paul White - Musician

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Rochelle Whyte - Director

  • Rough Draft #4, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 December 2009

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

David Wilson - Photographer

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Scott Witt - Movement Director

Belinda Wollaston - Singer

Katren Wood - Designer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Tom Wright - Translator

Darren R. Yap - Director

Y York - Adaptor

Carol Young - Repetiteur

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Windmill Performing Arts

Belvoir

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Malthouse Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

The Balnaves Foundation

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Vicki Gordon Music Productions Pty Ltd

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts NSW

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Channel 9

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Opera House

Centenary of Canberra

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Diving for Pearls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 2017
  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Performing Lines WA

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

ABC Radio

Adelaide City Council

Alcoa

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Arenamedia and Brown Cab Productions

Art Series Hotels

Arts SA

Arts Victoria

Brisbane Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Brown's Mart

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Chevron Australia

Darwin Festival

Deckchair Theatre

Deloitte Australia

Department of Education and Children's Services

Fothergills

Harris Scarfe

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Koompartoo Land Council

Mix 94.5

Murri School

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Performing Lines Ltd

Queensland Theatre

Sydney Children's Choir

The Australian Women's Weekly

The University of Melbourne

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Woodside Energy Ltd

Works
Identifier 6506