Organisation City of Melbourne
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Melbourne City Council
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

VicHealth

Aphids

Back to Back Theatre

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Keir Foundation

Creative Victoria

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Arts House

  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Thrashing Without Looking, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

La Mama

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Arena Theatre Company

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
  • Outlookers, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 2006

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
  • Thrashing Without Looking, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Playing Australia

Arts NSW

Circus Oz

Lucy Guerin Inc

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008
  • The Antechamber, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 September 2008
  • Spatial Theory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2004

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011
  • Northern Trax, Flinders Street Station, VIC, 18 October 2010
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Salamanca Arts Centre

The Performance Space

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999

ANZ

Besen Family Foundation

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Bunjilaka Aboriginal Cultural Centre

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Melbourne Festival

  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Mobile States

  • Thrashing Without Looking, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Next Wave Festival

Next Wave Kickstart

Orchestra Victoria

PACT Youth Theatre

The British Council

The Myer Foundation

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

The Necks

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

The Pratt Foundation

The Production Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Woodside Energy Ltd

3AW

A is for Atlas

Anti Racism Action Band Youth Ensemble

Arts Access

Arts Centre Melbourne

Arts Queensland

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Arts SA

Auspicious Arts Projects

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

BalletLab

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Befana Festival

Bell Shakespeare Company

Belvoir

Big West Arts Festival

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Brisbane Festival

  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011

Channel 10

Channel 9

  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011

City of Stonnington

City of Yarra

Contact Theatre

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Dancehouse

Deaf Arts Network

Dept of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts

Digital Summer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Ernst and Young

Festival Internationale de Musique Universitaire

  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, May 1999

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Gandel Charitable Trust

Gary Penny Productions

Hungry Ghost

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Insite Arts

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Jacob Boehme

John Rogers

Mattopancetta

Melbourne Museum

Men of Steel

  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Metro Arts

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Midsumma Festival

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Nan and Pop Records

NSW Government

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Off The Map

Plan B

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Rimini Protokoll

Santos

SheppARTon Festival

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005

South Bank Corporation

  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011

Southbank Centre

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Storage King

Sydney Festival

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Sydney Opera House

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

The Age

The Arts Centre

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

The National Trust of Victoria

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

Victorian State Government

  • Steampowered, Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD, 21 September 2011

Weave Movement Theatre

West Space

Wishing Well Productions

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Victoria, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC

PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service, East Perth, WA

Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Remand Centre, Adelaide, SA

Ararat Prison, Ararat, VIC

Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW

Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS

Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC

Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA

Barwon Prison, Lara, VIC

Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW

Broome Prison, Broome, WA

Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC

Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW

Carrefour International de Théâtre, Québec

Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW

Cavan Training Centre, Cavan, SA

Centre Choreographique, Belfort

Chalmers Hall, Launceston, TAS

Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago

Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW

College Of Koorie Education, Mildura, VIC

College Of Koorie Education, Morwell, VIC

College Of Koorie Education, Glenroy, VIC

Community Faith Hall, Port Augusta, SA

Contact Theatre, Manchester

Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW

Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW

Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC

Deniliquin RSL, Deniliquin, NSW

Dhurringile Prison, Murchison, VIC

Drama School, Southbank, VIC

Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC

Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW

East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW

Esplanade, Perth, WA

European Bier Cafe, Melbourne, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Flemington Community Centre, Flemington, VIC

Flinders Street Station, VIC

Flinders Way, Melbourne, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Fulham Correctional Centre, Fulham, VIC

Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo

Gawler Health Service, Gawler East, SA

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW

Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC

Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Hakea Prison, Canning Vale, WA

Halle G

Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC

Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin

Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS

Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA

Huonville Primary School, Huonville, TAS

Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW

IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC

Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW

Kalgoorlie Prison, Boulder, WA

La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC

Loddon Prison, Castlemaine, VIC

Mallee Park Sports & Social Club, Port Lincoln, SA

Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC

Marngoneet Prison, Lara, VIC

Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW

Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA

Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA

Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC

Melbourne Youth Justice Centre, Parkville, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Mersey Leven Aboriginal Corp, Devonport, TAS

Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD

Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW

Murray Valley Aboriginal Community Hall, Robinvale, VIC

Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Narooma Cinema, Narooma, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

Northland Secondary College, Preston East, VIC

Nunkuwarrin Yunti, Adelaide, SA

Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW

Old Melbourne Gaol, Melbourne, VIC

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse Lounge, South Bank, QLD

Point Pearce Town Hall, Point Pearce, SA

Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA

Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC

Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS

Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA

Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam

Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS

Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC

Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC

Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC

Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC

Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue

Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS

South Australia, SA

Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC

St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW

State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC

Stratford Circus, London

Sunnybank Plaza, QLD

Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW

Tarrengower Prison, Maldon, VIC

The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW

The Grange College, Hoppers Crossing, VIC

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary

Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo

Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW

Usine C, Montreal

Victoria University, Melbourne, VIC

Wagga Wagga Commercial Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Walgett RSL Hall, Walgett, NSW

Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW

Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW

Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC

West Space Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

Western Australia, WA

Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA

Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW

Wynyard Community Arts Centre, Wynyard, TAS

Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW

Youth ARC, Hobart, TAS

Rachael Maza Long - Director, Actor, Writer

Isaac Drandich - Actor, Writer, Director

Melodie Reynolds - Actor, Writer

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Playwright

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Lionel Austin - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Cy Fahey - Actor, Writer

Nikki Ashby - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Mark Deans - Devisor, Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Set Designer, Devisor

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor, Actor

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Designer

Scott Price - Devisor, Actor

Nicki Holland - Devisor, Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor

Rhian Hinkley - Designer, Animator

Simon Laherty - Devisor

Kate Sulan - Devisor

Brian Tilley - Devisor

David Woods - Devisor

Johan Johannsson - Composer

David Young - Composer

Natasha Anderson - Musician

Yasutaka Hemmi - Violinist

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

Pete Huble - Percussionist

Rosie Joy - Visual Artist

Deborah Kayser - Vocalist

Sarah Pirrie - Visual Artist

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Irine Vela - Composer, Performer, Musical Director, Musician, Devisor

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
  • Outlookers, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 2006

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer

  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Willoh S. Weiland - Performer, Director, Creator, Devisor

Rachael Cogan - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Devisor, Director

Lucy Guerin - Director, Artistic Supervisor, Choreographer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer, Designer

Alisdair Macindoe - Performer, Choreographer, Director, Sound Designer, Dancer

Tristan Meecham - Performer, Creator, Devisor

Mia Stanford - Actor, Comedian, Writer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Chris Abrahams - Musician

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Tony Birch - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Beryl Booth - Actor

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

JR Brennan - Sound Artist

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Tony Buck - Musician

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Ola Chan - Actor

Sean Choolburra - MC

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Martyn Coutts - Devisor, Creator

Felix Cross - Composer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Renato Cuocolo - Director

Matt Daniels - Designer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Matthew Day - Dramaturg, Dancer

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor, Performer, Creator

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

Gary Foley - Devisor, Writer, Performer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Kate Gillick - Playwright, Producer, Artistic Director, Writer

Rita Halabarec - Devisor, Actor

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Jane Harrison - Playwright

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Adam Hatzimanolis - Playwright

Jon Hawkes - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Natasha Jynel - Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Halcyon Macleod - Director, Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Senol Mat - Actor

Adam Mattaliano - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Jorge Merjer - Designer, Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Rosemary Myers - Director, Devisor, Playwright

Zahra Newman - Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Claire Portek - Producer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Bec Reid - Devisor, Choreographer, Performer, Associate Director

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014
  • 100% Melbourne, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2012

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Jean Rhys - Writer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Artist

Maryanne Sam - Devisor, Actor

Bill Shannon - Performer

  • Spatial Theory, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Spatial Theory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2004

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Lloyd Swanton - Musician

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Nelly Thomas - Writer, Comedian

Lara Thoms - Creator, Devisor, Performer

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Creator

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Binny - Choreographer, Dancer

Natalie Abbott - Dancer, Choreographer

Maysa Abouzeid - Actor

Steve Adam - Musical Director

Phillip Adams - Director, Choreographer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Brenda Addie - Director

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Adrian Aderhold - Production Manager

Kristen Adriaan - Actor

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Alex Akers - Sound Designer

  • iNails, Sunnybank Plaza, QLD, 15 September 2011

John Allingham - Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Jeremy Angerson - Artistic Director, Writer

Rob Appleton - Lighting Designer

Daniel Arnott - Sound Designer

Trevor Ashley - Actor

Josie Atkinson - Comedian

Brendan Bacon - Actor

David Baker - Performer

Emilie Zoey Baker - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Eleanor Bally - Actor

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Nick Barker-Pendree - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Nick Barlow - Puppet Designer

Danika Barnett - Dancer

Thea Baumann - Director

  • iNails, Sunnybank Plaza, QLD, 15 September 2011

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

John Bell - Director

Roger Bennett - Playwright

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Samantha Bews - Actor

Shirley Billing - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

Billy Biznizz - Musician

Jacob Boehme - Writer, Performer

Tania Bosak - Percussionist

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Mel Brooks - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

James Brown - Sound Designer

Reuben Brown - Actor

Rohan Browne - Actor

Peter Brundle - Devisor, Video Designer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Dean Bryant - Director

Chris Buchanan - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Anna Burgess - Dancer

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Stephen Burton - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Mitchell Butel - Actor

David Butterworth - Technician

Joshua Cameron - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Margaret Cameron - Director, Actor

Jon Campos - Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Donald Cant - Singer

David Carlin - Dramaturg

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Michael Carmody - Media Artist

Josh Cassidy - Actor

Jason Cavanagh - Designer

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Angus Cerini - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

David Chisholm - Composer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Emma Clark - Actor

Georgine Clarsen - Production Manager

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Graham Clayton-Chance - Devisor, Video Designer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Ben Cobham - Designer

  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Tim Coldwell - Executive Producer

Curtis Cole - Actor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Tim Cole - Sound Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Xan Colman - Producer, Adaptor, Director, Writer

Andre Conate - Lighting Designer

Michael Connell - Comedian

  • Classic, Victoria University, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007

Willow Conway - Performer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Grant Cooper - Producer

Nada Cordasic - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Tim Crafti - Performer

Melissa Cristina - Choreographer, Dancer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Designer

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Bob Daly - Designer

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Marlee Daly - Choreographer, Dancer

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer

Sheridan Davy - Dancer

Viveka Dayal - Stage Manager

Kevin Dee - Actor

Susie Dee - Director

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Paul Defratis - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Mark Delaney - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Frederick Delius - Composer

John Deprielle - Actor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Keith Deverell - Video Artist

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Director

Mark Distin - Lighting Designer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Euan Doidge - Actor

Josh Dowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Michael Dunbar - Performer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Patrick Dunn - Technician

Trevor Dunn - Performer

Bronwyn Dunston - Stage Manager

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Allirra Edwards - Comedian

Jehad El Zaayat - Actor

Jehana El Zaayat - Actor

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Rebekha Finlayson - Stage Manager

Hamish Fletcher - Performer, Puppeteer, Devisor

  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Russell Fletcher - Director

Janice Florence - Performer

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Martin Fox - Filmmaker

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

Greg Fryer - Comedian

Mellissa Fyfe - Circus Style Performer

Nelson Gardner - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

Virginia Gay - Actor

Luke George - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Sue Giles - Creator, Director

Rinske Ginsberg - Consultant

Rachel Glendevon - Actor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Rhyannon Grace - Actor

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Andrew Gray - Actor

John Gray - Choreographer, Dancer

Bindi Green - Stage Manager

Katy Green - Producer

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Vicky Guglielmo - Unknown

Karen Hadfield - Actor

Ritchie Hallal - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Director, Choreographer

Katherine Hamer - Costume Designer

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Moe Hammoud - Actor

John Harding - Writer

Chris Harris - Stage Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Jodie Harris - Actor

Kim Hateley - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Helgard Haug - Director

Emma Hawkins - Performer

Vanessa Hawkins - Designer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Sean Healy - Video Artist

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Michelle Heaven - Movement Director

  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Justin Heazlewood - Performer

Mark Hennessy - Actor

James Henry - Sound Designer

Brent Hill - Actor

Casey Hill - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Hill - Actor

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Writer

Megan Holloway - Actor

Scott Hone - Circus Style Performer

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Gina-Marie Hufton - Dancer

Christa Hughes - Circus Style Performer

Robert Hylton - Musician

Corey Ifi - Musician

Olivia Ilic - Devisor, Performer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Sharon Jacobson - Director, Dramaturg

Jolyon James - Writer, Creator

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Rebecca Jensen - Dancer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Jonas Johansen - Composer

Noel Jordan - Actor

David Joseph - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Stefan Kaegi - Director

David Kambouris - Actor

Bambang Karim - Media Artist

Ruth Katerelos - Producer, Actor

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Lally Katz - Playwright

Melanie Keely - Performer

Jess Keepence - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Suzanne Kersten - Unknown

Flame Kimbel - Actor

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Keiran King - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Kirsten King - Assistant Director

Matthew Kneale - Creative Director

Peter Knight - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer

  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Daniel Koerner - Director

Chris Kohn - Director

  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Nadja Kostich - Director

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Emma Langridge - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Robin Laurie - Director

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Shian Law - Performer

  • iNails, Sunnybank Plaza, QLD, 15 September 2011

Christian Leavesley - Creator, Director, Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Tania Lentini - Actor

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Amanda Levy - Actor

Chris Lewis - Sound Designer

Sarah Lewis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Serena Lindeman - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

DJ Ming Ling - Technician

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Peter Long - Playwright, Designer

Jess Love - Circus Style Performer

Jane Lundmark - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Lindy Macauley - Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Anna Macfarlane - Costume Maker

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Chris Mahoney - Actor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Trevor Major - Actor

Bikram Malhar - Musician

Eloise Maree - Actor

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Lee Mason - Actor

Toni Maticevski - Costume Designer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Ross McCormack - Performer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Jim McDonagh - Actor

Max McGuire - Comedian

Ian McLay - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Projection Designer, Set Designer, Creator

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Thomas Meehan - Music and Lyrics

Nicole Melloy - Actor

Chris Mercer - Production Manager

Miles Merrill - Musician

Chris Mildren - Composer

David Miller - Technical Director

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Dayna Morrissey - Set Designer

Merrilee Moss - Writer

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Helen Mountfort - Musical Director, Creator

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Greg Muir - Performer

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Myles Mumford - Composer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Adam Murphy - Actor

Elise Nelson - Dancer

Ryan New - Performer

Alan Nguyen - Sound Designer

Guy Noble - Conductor

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Emma Norton - Performer

Deon Nuku - Dancer, Choreographer

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Julianne O'Brien - Designer

  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Terence O'Connell - Director

John O'Hagan - Musical Director

Warren Owens - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Silvie Paladino - Singer

Darren Parker - Comedian

Joel Parnis - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Director

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Bob Pavlich - Director

Felicity Pearson - Dancer

Frog Peck - Designer

  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Anthony Pepe - Actor

Byron Perry - Dancer

Clair Peters - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Yung Philly - MC

Niki Pidd - Actor

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Dana Pinkham - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Leisa Prowd - Performer

Ashlea Pyke - Movement Director

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Hugo Race - Sound Designer

Leana Rack - Dancer

Jeff Raglus - Designer

Mariaa Randall - Choreographer

Tony Reck - Playwright, Director

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

Gert Reifarth - Adaptor, Director, Writer, Dramaturg

Adam Rennie - Actor

Tamara Rewse - Performer, Puppeteer, Devisor

  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Ania Reynolds - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Julian Rickert - Unknown

Antony Riddell - Performer

Rebecca Ritters - Actor

Jay Robinson - Performer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Julia Robinson - Dancer

Andrew Ronay-Jenkings - Actor

Sam Routledge - Performer, Puppeteer, Devisor

  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Megan Rowland - Dancer

Linda Rowlands - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Chris Sackett - Actor

Anny Salerni - Choreographer

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Tamara Saulwick - Creator, Performer

  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Angela Scundi - Actor

Lee Serle - Performer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Jake Shackleton - Performer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Neil Simon - Writer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Lisa Small - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Wes Snelling - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

David Spencer - Actor

Ben Speth - Cinematographer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Graeme Stables - Sound Designer

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Ellen Steele - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Markus Stenz - Artistic Director

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Tod Strike - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Berni Sweeney - Production Manager

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Cat Sweeny - Dancer, Choreographer

Adam Synnott - Video Designer, Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Performer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Bree Synot - Actor

John Paul Tansey - Video Artist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Richie Tempo - Disc Jockey

  • Spatial Theory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2004

Michael Toisuta - Sound Operator/Engineer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Jennifer Tran - Designer

Yvette Turnbull - Assistant Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Yumi Umiumare - Director

Maeva Veerapen - Choreographer

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Rita Verrocchi - Stage Manager

Nicholas Verso - Video Designer

Jonathon Viehl - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Mark Viggiani - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Dean Vince - Actor

Josh Vuocolo - Musician

Tanya Walker - Dancer

Louise Wallwein - Playwright

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Jack Walters - Actor

Ros Warby - Dancer, Costume Designer, Creator, Director, Choreographer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Tom Warneke - Assistant Stage Manager

Carl Weber - Translator

Liz Welch - Actor

Dan West - Sound Designer

Daniel Wetzel - Director

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Jan Whitcroft - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Mark Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Comedian

Andrew Williamson - Musical Director

Jessica Wilson - Creator, Director

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer

Sosina Wogayehu - Circus Style Performer

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Philippa Wright - Stage Manager

Marline Zaibak - Production Manager

Tony Zeane - Playwright

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008
Works
100% Melbourne
Resources
Organisation Identifier 30898