Venue AMP Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names AMP Theatrette
Address AMP Building, 1 King William Street
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.921992 | 138.599105
Events

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Group

Intimate Opera Group

The Group Theatre Company

Salamanca Theatre Company

Theatre 62

The Group Theatre

Australasian Performing Rights Association

Australian Drama Festival

Canberra Youth Theatre

Channel 9

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

Decorum

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Guv'nors Productions

Handspan Theatre

Nomads Theatre Company

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Prospect Theatre Company

Riverina Trucking Company

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

The Australian Drama Festival

The Australian Stage Company

The Company of Women

The National Gallery of Victoria

The Players

The Singers' Company

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Stage Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Troupe Theatre Company

Ron Beveridge - Actor

Frank Gargro - Director, Producer

Janet Lasscock - Actor

Michael Bakaloff - Actor

Dean Patterson - Actor

Len Ashby - Director, Actor

John Bailey - Set Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

John Edmund - Adaptor

Michael Gordon - Actor

Ian Gray - Actor

Mary Handley - Pianist, Conductor, Musician

Daphne Harris - Actor

William Harrison - Actor

Keith Hind - Director

Kay Kelly - Director

Betty Martin - Actor

Mervyn Maynard - Actor, Stage Manager

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Colin Pearce - Actor

Cec Polglase - Stage Manager

Robert Reid - Actor

Frank Roberts - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Technical Director

Neil Simon - Playwright

Brian Adamson - Musical Director

David Allen - Playwright

David Ashton - Actor

Barbara Ashworth - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Colin Ballantyne - Playwright

Seymour Barab - Composer

Peter Barclay - Adaptor, Designer

Axel Bartz - Actor

Marie Bates - Actor

Don Battye - Lyricist

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Greg Beer - Actor

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Karl Blows - Lighting Designer

Barbara Bolton - Author

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

David Brenchley - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Eddie Bruce - Actor, Director, Writer

Michael Brunsden - Violinist

Jim Burfield - Lighting Designer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Elisabeth Burke - Performance Artist, Director

John Cavanagh - Actor

Geoffrey Chaucer - Author

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Wal Cherry - Director

Ann Christie - Producer

Neil Churches - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Clark - Actor

Nancy Cole - Actor, Devisor

Harvey Collins - Choreographer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Will Conyers - Composer

Giles Cooper - Playwright

Noel Coward - Playwright

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer

Noel Craven - Actor, Musical Director, Writer

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Michael Cusack - Director, Actor

Richard Davey - Director, Adaptor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Robert Dawe - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Director

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

John Derum - Adaptor

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Fred Dobbin - Actor

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Richard Dowey - Set Designer

Margaret Drake - Stage Manager

Greer Druce - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

Bruce Dunstan - Actor

Jacques Dutoit - Costume Designer

Svetlana Elliott - Actor

Jack Emery - Actor

Ken Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Marie Fidock - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Director

Caroline Florance - Assistant Stage Manager, Photographer, Front of House

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Terence Frisby - Author

Joseph Furphy - Writer

Kevin Geisler - Lighting Designer

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator

Peggy Glanville-Hicks - Composer

Kevin Goerecke - Actor

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Brian Goodhind - Actor

John Graham - Playwright

Steven Gration - Performer

Ken Graves - Actor

Duncan Greenwood - Playwright

Kaye Gumley - Actor

Stefan Haag - Producer

John Hall - Musician

Dave Handley - Actor

Powell Harrison - Actor

Alan Hendry - Actor

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Neville Hicks - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Pianist, Conductor

Alison Holder - Pianist

Gustav Holst - Composer

Antony Hopkins - Composer

Kenneth Horne - Playwright

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Barbara Howard - Costume Designer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Rob Inglis - Playwright

Malcolm John - Harpsichordist, Conductor

Dennis Johnson - Musician

Stan Johnston - Actor

Gita Karvelis - Actor

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Cynthea Kimber - Actor

Robert King - Playwright

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Jonathan Leigh - Director

Michael Lewis - Actor

Gerald Little - Actor

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Noreen Lower - Actor

Judith Luck - Cellist

Norman MacLucas - Producer

Stuart McCreery - Adaptor, Actor

Tess McGair - Actor

Jude McHenry - Adaptor

Mary McMenamin - Adaptor

Victor Mednis - Set Designer

John Milson - Producer

Julian Minchin - Musician

Ken Moffat - Adaptor

Craig Monahan - Actor

Gregory Morton - Dancer

David Mutton - Stage Manager

Bill Naughton - Playwright

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Karen Owen - Actor

Michael Palmer - Actor

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Ann Peters - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Pinne - Composer

Lazlo Pito - Actor

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Justin Posa - Actor

Carine Press - Actor

Horst Provost - Composer

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Leonard Radic - Playwright

Ayn Rand - Playwright

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Linda Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Rickards - Director

Dean Roberts - Actor

Mary Roberts - Properties Master

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Ian Rolland - Performer

John Russo - Stage Director

Henry Salter - Playwright

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Graham Shorne - Electrician

Cathryn Short - Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Choreographer

Anita Sinclair - Puppet Designer

John Skidmore - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Smith - Actor

Dorothy Smith - Actor

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Greer Spooner - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Producer

Gertrude Stein - Writer

Fiona Stewart - Adaptor

Peter Strawhan - Actor

Avril Stubbs - Stage Manager

David Summers - Actor

Peter Summerton - Director

Rachel Swetenham - Actor

John Tann - Actor

Edward Taylor - Playwright

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performance Artist, Director, Designer

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician

Julia Tymukas - Actor

Rachel Verdonk - Actor

Elizabeth Walley - Performer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Penny Welsh - Actor

Colin West - Actor

George Whaley - Director

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Peter Williams - Producer

Peter J Wilson - Production Manager, Performer

Les Winspear - Songwriter, Playwright, Director

Anna Winter - Dancer

Venue Identifier 4193