Contributor Alex Duncan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Properties Master, Stage Manager
Related Contributors
Events

Tour Manager

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Stage Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Assistant Stage Manager

Deputy Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Properties Master

Peter Cox - Actor, Singer

  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Peter Hannah - Actor, Singer

  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor

  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Georges Bizet - Composer, Lyricist

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Rosemary Boyle - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Helen Burnham - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Ian Cousins - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Richard Divall - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Auga Colman - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Graham Cox - Conductor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Douglas Horton - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Simon O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director, Singer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980
  • The Beggar's Opera, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1979
  • The Beggar's Opera, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 11 July 1979

Julianne White - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Graeme Brosnan - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

John Clark - Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Nora Spitzer - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Katy Brinson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

B. J. Cole - Actor, Musician

Warren Coleman - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Michael Cummings - Actor, Musician

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Alan Dun - Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director, Director

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Marina Finlay - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Michael Harrs - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Graham Harvey - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Therese Kirk - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Susan Lyons - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Robson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Martin Sharman - Actor

Mark Shelton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Anne Tenney - Actor

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Michael Blakemore - Director

Sally Cahill - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager

George Dreyfus - Composer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Michael Edgar - Actor

Stuart Finch - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Gay - Playwright

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

John Howard - Actor

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Mark Little - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Anthony Mack - Actor

Frances Macken - Sound Designer

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Anne Marie Morgan - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Frederick Parslow - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Philip A'vard - Executive Producer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Julianna Allan - Actor

Peter Allen - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Peter Anderson - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Julian Bailey - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Patricia Ball - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

James Belton - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Anthony Besch - Director

Lyall Beven - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Wendy Black - Designer

Sue Blizzard-Allen - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Enid Blyton - Writer

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Mark Bradley - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Steven Brett - Dancer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Len Britton - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Browne - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Helen Buday - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Tim Burns - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

David Butterfield - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Georgia Campbell - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Neil Christensen - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Adrian Collette - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Martin Crewes - Actor

Craige Cronin - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Richard Curtin - Actor

Ian Dickson - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Mel Drummond - Costume Designer

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Pablo Elvira - Actor

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Peter Finlay - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Tim Galvin - Dancer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Lola Gibney - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Bernadette Gibson - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Executive Producer, Director

Michael Gough - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Kim Hales - Dancer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Laura Hamilton - Actor, Choreographer

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Brian Hansford - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Judith Henley - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Ros Horin - Assistant Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Christine Jeston - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Cindy John - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Mark Jones - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Peter Jordan - Director

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Bruce Keller - Actor

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Denise Lansell - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

John Lawrey - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Mary Lawrey - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Tim Lawson - Actor

John Lee - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Des Lukey - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Tony Mack - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

John Marshall - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

John Marum - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Rosalind McInnes - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Babs McMillan - Actor

Gloden Mercer - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Peter Merrill - Actor

Patricia Miller - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Val Mills - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Fay Mokotow - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

George Nejtek - Lighting Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Bette Opitz - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Mario Orbitani - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

David Palmer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Anne Phelan - Actor

Bob Philippe - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Robert Philippe - Actor

Rodney Phillips - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

John Pickering - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Kim Richards - Dancer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Edwin Roberts - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Robert Robinson - Production Manager

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Mary Ryan - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Ariel Saltmarsh - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Barbara Sambell - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

James Shaw - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Barry Skelton - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Christopher Smith - Designer

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Howard Stanley - Actor

John Stoddart - Designer

Gary Stonehouse - Director

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Phillip Taylor - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Lesley Thelander - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Daniel Tobias - Actor

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

George F. Walker - Playwright

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Suzanne Ward - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Joanne Weir - Dancer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

Lionel Wood - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Evan Zachariah - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Victoria State Opera

  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

NIDA

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

University of New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

The Australian Boys' Choir

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
Identifier 248912