Contributor Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Stanislaus, Stanley, Stanislau
Gender Male
Nationality Polish
Date of Birth 28 December 1922
Date of Death 2 April 1994
Functions Designer, Director, Performer, Photographer, Set Designer
Notes Born in Poland. Came to Australia 1949. Died in Stirling, SA.
Events

Set Designer

Designer

Devisor

Director

Set and/or Property Maker

Design Consultant

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Alison Holder - Repetiteur, Pianist, Accompanist, Continuity, Harpsichordist, Actor and Singer

Reg Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Chorus, Sound Composer, Technician, Assistant Lighting Designer

Arnold Matters - Producer

Barbara Howard - Production Manager, Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Lloyd Davies - Conductor, Orchestral Leader, Violinist

Robert Dawe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margaret Macpherson - Repetiteur, Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorister

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer, Actor, Producer, Associate Director

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ruth Gurner - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Chorister

Janet Lasscock - Actor, Actor and Singer

Malcolm Potter - Actor, Actor and Singer

Zane Treloar - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Chorister

Marie Bates - Actor, Actor and Singer

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Day - Assistant Director, Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Harold Fairhurst - Musical Director, Orchestral Leader, Band Master, Orchestrator

Powell Harrison - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Janice Hearne - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Actor, Producer

John Bishop - Conductor, Director

John Worthley - Actor, Actor and Singer

William Cody - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Chorus

David Galliver - Actor and Singer, Producer, Conductor, Actor

William Harrison - Actor and Singer, Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Cathy Weber - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Actor, Chorus, Singer

Gerald Born - Actor and Singer, Singer, Choir, Actor, Chorus

Hedley Cullen - Producer, Actor

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer, Singer, Chorus, Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur, Conductor

Geraldine Hodge - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Actor

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Donald Munro - Producer, Director

Fred Tarrant - Chorister, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

John Chapman - Repetiteur, Accompanist, Conductor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director, Narrator, Producer

Warren Edwards - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Narrator

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Erica Nietz - Actor and Singer, Singer, Chorus

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Make-up Artist

Max Pearce - Actor and Singer, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Leith Pederick - Chorus, Actor, Choir, Actor and Singer

Ron Robinson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Coordinator

Judith Russell - Actor, Chorister, Chorus, Singer, Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor and Singer, Actor

Stephan Beinl - Director

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1964
  • Macbeth, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 October 1964
  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1964
  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer, Assistant Producer, Publicist, Dancer

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer, Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor, Narrator

John Dick - Actor, Writer

Valda Ferris - Actor, Narrator

Ian Giles - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Neville Hicks - Actor

Malcolm John - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Ray Keightley - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Judith Marshman - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Vocalist

Mimi Mattin - Production Manager, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Coordinator

Harry Medlin - Stage Director, Writer, Executive Producer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Cliff Neate - Actor

Lazlo Pito - Actor, Actor and Singer, Choir

Noel Robbins - Actor, Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Trevor Rodger - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Sadlo - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Joy Samels - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Tasker - Director

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Kamahl - Performer, Actor

Anne Adamek - Harpist, Repetiteur

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer, Designer

Ruth Barratt - Librettist, Lyricist, Dialect Coach

Jeanette Barritt - Actor, Actor and Singer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

Clarrie Battle - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Earl Bennett - Actor, Producer

Anthony Bott - Chorus, Actor, Chorister

Greg Branson - Actor, Playwright, Producer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer, Actor

Nancy Cullen - Actor

John Dallwitz - Director, Devisor

Patricia Elliott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Kevin Fisher - Chorus, Actor

Francis Flannagan - Producer

Patsy Flannagan - Actor, Properties Master

Frank Gargro - Properties Master, Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Joan Gill - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer

Daphne Harris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ralph Hatcher - Actor, Vocalist

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • Waiting for Godot, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1958

Max Height - Actor

Judith Henley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Warren Hodge - Chorister, Actor, Actor and Singer

Antony Hopkins - Composer

Norma Hunter - Actor, Actor and Singer

Yvonne Johnson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Derek Jolly - Sound Designer, Presenter

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Bill Kay - Coordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Terry Lee - Singer, Actor, Chorus

Betty Martin - Costume Assistant, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy McMurtrie - Chorister, Actor

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager, Stage Director

Mira Mihailovich - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Graham Milne - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Austin Myers - Choir, Singer, Chorus

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Peter Narroway - Conductor, Musical Director

Anthony Neck - Actor and Singer

Tony Ogier - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Nita Pannell - Producer, Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Actor, Actor and Singer

Beverley Potter - Properties Master / Mistress, Chorister, Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Udo Reebs - Chorister, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Clare Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Colin Shadgett - Actor

Jim Silsbury - Actor, Stage Director

Eric Smart - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Smith - Lighting Designer

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Mavis Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1964
  • Macbeth, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 October 1964
  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

John Trinder - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Narrator, Actor

Lois Anderson - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Helen Andrew - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Marie Angel - Actor, Actor and Singer

Frank Bailey - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Seymour Barab - Composer

  • Chanticleer, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1968
  • Chanticleer, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968

Brenda Bice - Vocalist, Actor and Singer

John Black - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

William Bolter - Actor, Singer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Melvyn Cann - Chorus Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader

Geoffrey Chaucer - Author

  • Chanticleer, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1968
  • Chanticleer, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968

Anton Chekhov - Writer, Playwright

Dennis Collaton - Singer, Actor and Singer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

May Cottle - Singer, Chorus

Janyce Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Daviess - Actor, Chorister

Sheridan Dewhurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Norma Dodsworth - Chorus, Singer

Stephen Druce - Actor, Lighting Designer

Etiennette Du Puy - Actor, Chorus

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

John Edge - Actor

John Edmund - Producer, Director

Michele Galazowski - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Roger Goldsworthy - Actor and Singer, Actor

Marie Gregor - Actor and Singer, Singer

Stefan Haag - Producer, Director

Gerald Haddad - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Hiroko Hall - Actor

Jan Harrison - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Thomas Harry - Singer, Dancer

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Clive Hope - Actor, Singer

Miriam Hughes - Choir, Chorus

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jack Hume - Narrator

Johann Hunt - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bronte Hutchins - Chorus, Singer

Rosamund Illing - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Dietrich Jaegar - Chorus, Chorister

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Betty Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Morna Jones - Actor

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Chorus, Vocalist

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer, Technician

Beryl Kimber - Orchestral Leader, Violinist

Laurence Lau - Actor

Anne Levy - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter MacDonald - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Madge - Properties Master, Repetiteur

George Mallaby - Actor

Tim Mares - Actor, Editor

Jean Marshall - Director, Producer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir, Chorus

Julian McCabe - Actor and Singer

Sheila McCarthy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Keith McDonald - Actor and Singer

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Peter Meredith - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

Julian Minchin - Musician

L T Moloney - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Christine Moore - Actor

Dianne Morris - Costume Designer

Alex Naco - Singer, Chorus

Joseph Najar - Actor and Singer

Ronald Nelson-Smith - Actor

Graham Nicholls - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dorothy Oldham - Accompanist, Conductor

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Patrick - Playwright

Gwen Perriam - Actor, Chorus

Minyon Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Robert Phelps - Singer, Chorister

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker, Singer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Ken Prouse - Chorus

Geoffrey Radford - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Harold Rodda - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Paul Rutenis - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

John Sabine - Actor

Christabel Saddler - Chorus

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist, Conductor

Trevor Sawyer - Chorus, Singer

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

  • Don Carlos, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1961
  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Anne Shadgett - Actor, Chorus

Roger Shepard - Hair Stylist, Wigmaker

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Roger Siegele - Actor, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Technician, Assistant Musical Director

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

John Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ron Smith - Actor and Singer

Charmain Starr - Singer, Actor

Caroline Steele-Scott - Chorus

Audrie Stern - Actor

Judith Stott - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

James Sumner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Judith Thiem - Chorus, Violinist

Audrey Thornton - Chorus, Choir

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Georg Tintner - Musical Director, Conductor

John Trebilcock - Chorus, Actor

Margaret Tugwell - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Turnbull - Actor

David Watts - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Orchestrator, Musician

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Desmond White - Stage Director, Properties Master

Leon White - Violinist

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Ian Willshire - Actor

Geoffrey Young - Actor, Choir

John Young - Actor

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Pat Abbott - Costume Assistant

A Able-Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Aldo Acella - Singer

John Adams - Actor

Anthony Allison - Chorister

Mark Anders - Actor

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Andrews - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Robert Angove - Chorus

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

R Anthoney - Costume Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

John Antill - Composer

Graham Archer - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Are - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Maker

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master

David Aron - Stage Manager

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

J P Ashdown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Don Asker - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Margaret Asplin - Chorister

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Alan Babbage - Adaptor, Director

A Baker - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Colin Ballantyne - Producer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Marie Ballerini - Singer

Joy Nord Bank - Actor

Rosalind Barker - Set and/or Property Maker

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Lola Barritt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Brian Barter - Actor

Roy Bates - Set and/or Property Maker

C Battle - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Cynthia Beal - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Lola Beames - Front of House

Patricia Beatty - Chorister

Jenny Beck - Actor

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Michael Beckoff - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Robert Beeby - Stage Director

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

  • Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Robert Bensch - Front of House

Brian Bergin - Actor

Lennox Berkeley - Composer

Christine Berry - Actor

Michael Best - Orchestrator

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Lesley Bezear - Costume Maker

Jenny Binks - Actor

Bevan Bird - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

John Black - Production Manager

John Blaine - Set Designer

Martin Bleby - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Paul Bleby - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Malcolm Blight - Actor

  • The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Bridget Boland - Playwright

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Arthur Bone - Violinist

G Born - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Linda Botherton - Choir

Don Boyce - Chorus

David Boyns - Stage Manager

Jill Brady - Actor

Christine Brewster - Singer

Christopher Briscoe - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Brooker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Jennifer Brooks - Actor

Margie Brown - Make-up Artist

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Joan Bruce - Actor

Mike Bruer - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Bruer - Technician

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

I Burchell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Judith Burnell - Actor and Singer

Neville Burns - Dancer

Stephanie Burton - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Elizabeth Butcher - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Robert Byrne - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Graham Cain - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Nancy Caller - Chorus

Lance Campbell - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Richard Campion - Producer

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Mick Cannell - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Cardwell-MacLean Display - Mask Maker

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

John Carlini - Actor

Johnny Carlini - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Jack Cartmell - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Svatopluk Cech - Librettist

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Chan Chee Wah - Actor

C Cheng - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Wal Cherry - Director

Jeanette Chowne - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Desmond Clark - Chorus

Simon Clarke - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Bill Cleland - Set and/or Property Maker

Rose Clemente - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jean Cocteau - Librettist

Charles Coffey - Assistant Producer

H Coggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Janice Collation - Actor and Singer

Max Collis - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

E Connell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bill Connolly - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Lorel Coombs - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Coote - Actor

John Copeland - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bill Cornish - Actor

Brenda Coulter - Actor

Helen Covernton - Publicist

Graham Craig - Actor

Janet Craig - Choir

Margaret Craig - Pianist

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Laurie Crooks - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Cubbin - Violinist

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Judith Cutten - Publicist

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer

Judith Davis - Singer

Maureen Davis - Costume Assistant

S. Davis - Dancer

T Davis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Heather Deane - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Norman Dewhurst - Publicist

Anne Dibden - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Gwen Dickenson - Actor

Lynette Dillon - Singer

Patrick Docherty - Singer

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Maxine Dolling - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

M Donald - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Judith Doran - Actor and Singer

Christopher Dorman - Actor

C B Douglas - Stage Manager

Rod Douglas - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Peter Drake - Actor

Patricia Drinnan - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Jeff Dugan - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Stephen Dulieu - Stage Manager

Harry Duncan - Librettist

Alison Dunn - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Stage Director

Edwin Duryea - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

V Dyk - Librettist

June Eaden - Assistant Stage Manager

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

R Edmonds - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ruth Edmonds - Chorus

A P Elkin - Writer

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Margaret Elliott - Singer

David Ellis - Actor

John Ellis - Technician

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Julianne English - Actor

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Elizabeth Ewens - Costume Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

Philip Fargher - Producer

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Obojka Farkas - Orchestral Leader

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judith Faulkner - Chorus

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Paul Ferris - Actor

G Feruccio - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Susan Fidock - Chorus

K Fisher - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Fitzpatrick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Fitzpatrick - Chorus

Michael Flanders - Librettist

Marilyn Flavel - Chorister

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Robert Forgie - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Margaret Foulds - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Cecile Fowler - Chorus

Cecily Fowler - Singer

César Franck - Composer

Marion Frazer - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Philip French - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexandra Fricker - Actor

Stanley Fry - Violinist

John Fuhlbohm - Lighting Operator

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

J Gale - Stage Manager

David Gallasch - Composer

  • The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Wendy Gallasch - Pianist

  • The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Marie Gehan - Chorus

Jean Genet - Playwright

Mary Genovese - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Peter Georecke - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Barbara George - Properties Master

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Murray George - Producer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jill Gibbs - Costume Assistant

Grant Gill - Actor and Singer

Jill Gitsham - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Peter Goers - Director

H Goggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Therese Gogler - Dancer

David Goldsworthy - Lighting Designer

John Goode - Actor

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager

Jill Gosse - Costume Designer

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Alex Gradussov - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Meredith Graham - Actor

Sydney Granfeldt - Actor

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

M Graves - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Gray - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

John Greening - Choir

Heather Greenslade - Costume Assistant

M Gregory - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

B Gregurke - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Andre Gretry - Composer

Daphne Grey - Narrator

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Pat Griffith - Actor

Andrina Gwyn-Jones - Actor

Anne Hackworth - Actor

Ian Haddy - Lighting Operator

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Dr Haeffner - Producer

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Paul Haines - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Ian Hall - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

John Hall - Musician

Loriel Hamlyn - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

J Hammatt - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Avril Hancock - Actor

Mostyn Hancock - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mary Handley - Musician

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

George Hann - Violinist

Alan Hannam - Producer

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Christopher Harris - Make-up Artist

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Max Harris - Poet

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

T Harry - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Tom Harry - Chorus

Iris Hart - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Sonia Hartmann - Accompanist

Alan Harvey - Director

Tony Haslam - Actor

Juliet Hay - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Paul Haynes - Assistant Stage Manager

Vivienne Haynes - Actor and Singer

Owen Hayward - Chorus

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Jane Henderson - Actor

John Hepworth - Playwright

A. P. Herbert - Playwright

Josephine Heysen - Actor

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Barry Heywood - Set and/or Property Maker

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Frank Hind - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Anne Hocking - Pianist, Conductor

John Hocking - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Lynette Hocking - Singer

Jan Hodge - Choir

Judith Hodge - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Christine Hoffman - Properties Master

Rosamund Hogarth - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Lee Hoiby - Composer

Angela Holden - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Joseph Horowitz - Composer

Doug Hotton - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Malcolm Houseman - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Howard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

M Hughes - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Virginia Hull - Choir

Neal Hume - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

C Hunkin - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Elizabeth Hunter - Costume Maker

B Hutchings - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Margery Irving - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Bronwen James - Actor

Judith James - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robin Jarman - Musician, Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Rosalind Jeffs - Set and/or Property Maker

Harry Jelfs - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Colin Jenner - Set and/or Property Maker

Alison John - Chorus

Errol John - Playwright

Dennis Johnson - Musician

Julie Johnson - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Laurel Johnson - Actor

Robert Johnson - Actor

B Johnston - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Frank Johnston - Producer

Bill Johnstone - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Dorothy Jones - Producer

Andrejs Kalnins - Sound Designer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Paul Karo - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Geoffrey Kay - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Willilam Kay - Stage Manager

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

G Kelly - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Peter Kelly - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

S Kelly - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Norma Kent - Publicist

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Joan Kirwan - Properties Master

Ian Knowles - Choir

Stephen Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Koehncke - Singer

Carol Kohler - Actor

Gerald Krug - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1964

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Patricia Langhans - Actor

Jan Langsford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Richard Laycock - Chorister

Patricia Le Messurier - Producer

Penelope Leach - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Audine Leith - Actor

A Leonard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Juliette Levy - Stage Manager

A Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mary Lewis - Violinist

V Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Vernon Lewis - Chorus

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Diana Limb - Actor

Norman Lindsay - Author

Mignon Little - Dancer

Anne Lloyd - Singer

Peter Lobb - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Michael Long - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Josie Looker - Dancer

Gregory Loughlin - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Barry Lovett - Actor

C Luscombe - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Norman MacLucas - Actor

Wendy Macphee - Actor

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Eric Maddison - Actor

Wendy Madigan - Costume Assistant

Helen Magner - Dancer

Max Maguire - Costume Designer

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Colin Mann - Lighting Designer

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Judy Marriage - Properties Master

J Marshman - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Peter Marshman - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Jill Martin - Actor

Naomi Martin - Chorister

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Robert Matthews - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Thomas Matthews - Conductor

M Mattiske - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Joan McAllister - Assistant Stage Manager

William McArthur - Playwright

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Graeme McCarthy - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Pamela McDermid - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Merril McDonald - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Peter McDonnell - Stage Manager

William McEwen - Actor

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Barry McEwin - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Donald McGair - Singer

Tess McGair - Actor

M McIlvena - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Maurice McIlvena - Chorus

F McKay - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Mary McMahon - Actor

Phyl McMillan - Costume Maker

Shirley McNab - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Mavis McNamara - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Margaret McPherson - Actor and Singer

Sally Mcpherson - Orchestrator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Richard Meale - Composer

Diana Medlin - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Melville - Actor

J Mernone - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Joseph Mery - Librettist

  • Don Carlos, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1961

Brian Messner - Actor

Nancy Michie - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Douglas Middlebrook - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Birute Mikuzis - Actor

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Peter Miles - Production Manager

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Charles Miller - Chorister

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Beverley Milne - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Michael Moody - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Desiree Moore - Actor

Elizabeth Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Moran - Actor

  • The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968

Michael Morgan - Stage Director

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Tony Morphett - Writer

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Greg Morton - Chorus

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judith Mullens - Publicist

Ann Muller - Chorister

Frank Muller - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Jean Munro - Violinist

David Murphy - Lighting Designer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

A Myers - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager

Myk Mykyta - Stage Manager

J Najar - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Max Neill - Musician

V Nesci - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

H Newbold - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mae Newman - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Jocelyn Niehus - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Kurt Niemeier - Chorus

Carl Nilsson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Stephen Nolan - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Norman - Actor

Anne-Marie Norton - Actor

Joseph Novak - Singer

Anne O'Brien - Chorister

Catherine O'donnell - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Dennis O'Grady - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Denis Obst - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Simon Oldfield - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Kim Paleg - Dancer

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rod Panter - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Percival Partington - Trombonist

R Peake - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jonathan Peck - Chorus

Didi Pederick - Chorus

L Pederick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Hatherleigh Pedlen - Costume Designer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Susan Pegler - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judith Penna - Violinist

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

John Pfeiffer - Chorus

Kathleen Pfeiffer - Chorister

J PfeifferV - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Pfieffer - Choir

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Joy Philpot - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Bill Pinwill - Actor

Myfanwy Piper - Adaptor

John Pitman - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Dorothy Playfair - Actor and Singer

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Pam Pollard - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Don Porter - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Nancy Potter - Stage Manager

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

F S Prochazka - Librettist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Vaike Pruul - Singer

Michael Pryce - Musician

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kay Quartly - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Marian Quartly - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Neville Quigley - Assistant Stage Manager

R Quirke - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bert Rackliff - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Radford - Chorus

Christopher Rae - Make-up Artist

Arthur Raine - Actor

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Jo Rankine - Actor

Bert Ratcliffe - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Bill Reed - Playwright

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Darrell Reed - Chorister

Gabor Reeves - Musician

Bruce Reid - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Muriel Rendell - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Val Richards - Costume Assistant

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Clifford Riggs - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Anthony Roberts - Producer

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Dean Roberts - Actor

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Jo Robinson - Technician

Roland Robinson - Poet

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Judy Rogers - Repetiteur

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Roma Roll - Costume Designer

Yvonne Rollan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mandy Roselaar - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

John Rosenberg - Actor

Peter Ross - Dancer

Pamela Rossi - Chorus

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Hugh Rowell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

J Russell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

Wendy Rutter - Costume Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Laurie Ryan - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

C Saddler - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Donald Samson - Special FX

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Charles Sandercock - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Zell Sanders - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jacynth Sandow - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

T Sawyer - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ern Schilbock - Set and/or Property Maker

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Michael Schneider - Publicist

Franz Schubert - Composer

Jeff Scott - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Kathleen Scott - Actor

Greg Scudds - Actor

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Joan Seidel - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Mavis Semmens - Singer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Shaw - Singer

  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

Joan Sheard - Conductor

Ivan Shearer - Actor

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Kevin Sherlock - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Fay Sidey - Costume Designer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Hank Siliakus - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Fay Skinner - Choir

Judith Skipworth - Chorister

Eric Slape - Singer

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Michael Slattery - Singer

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Loriel Smart - Actor

Pam Smiley - Actor

Angela Smith - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

I Smith - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Smith - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Keith Smith - Chorus

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Mark Smith - Violinist

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Michelle Smith - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Smith - Actor

Robyn Smith - Choir Master/Mistress

Shea Smith - Front of House

Shirley Smith - Actor

Vern Sneider - Playwright

Alice Snowden - Chorister

David Somers - Actor

Jane South - Costume Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Michael Spears - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Daryl Spencer - Chorus

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Charles Villiers Stanford - Composer

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Heather Stark - Choir

Russell Starke - Actor

C Steele-Scott - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Heather Steen - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

G Stevens - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Janie Stewart - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Athalie Stone - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Christine Strath - Choir

G H Strehlow - Writer

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phillip Styles - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Oscar Sukys - Set and/or Property Maker

Renata Sukys - Costume Co-ordinator

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jack Taggart - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Patrick Taggart - Assistant Producer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Tais Taras - Singer

  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

F Tarrant - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Margaret Taverner - Director

Andrew Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

B. Taylor - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Diana Taylor - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Geoff Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Chorister

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Peter Telfer - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Albert Tester - Actor

Greg The - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

J Thiem - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Max Thomas - Musician

Patrick Thomas - Musical Director

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Sally Thompson - Repetiteur

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

R Thomson - Dancer

Lorraine Thornton - Chorus

Peter Tillett - Conductor

Guila Tiver - Actor

Gulla Tiver - Actor and Singer

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

Barbara Towler - Chorister

Elizabeth Towler - Actor

Lynne Trabilco - Singer

Joan Tremain - Chorister

Roger Trethewey - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Norman Tucker - Translator

Sandra Tunbridge - Chorus

Annette Turner - Singer

George Tyczynski - Chorister

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Reebs Uudo - Singer

Derek Van Abbe - Translator

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Quentin van Abbe - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

G Varesco - Librettist

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Rhonda Videon - Chorister

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

Veronica von Bujdoss - Chorus

von Felicien Marceau - Playwright

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Christine Voore - Chorister

Richard Wagner - Composer

Fay Waite - Singer

E Wakely - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Alan Walden - Actor

J Walker - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

I Wallman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer

  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

Frank Waters - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

R Waters - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Joy Watson - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Richard Watson - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

S Watson - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Albertus Weber - Chorus

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Susanne Welch - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Sylvia Wells - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

John Wenzel - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Eira West - Conductor

Pamela Western - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Mark Weston - Technician

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Raymond Wheeler - Actor

Bruce White - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Christopher White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

Bill Whittle - Actor

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Sue Wilcocks - Technician

Carol Williams - Choir

Charles Williams - Singer

Vaughan Williams - Composer

Avice Willshire - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Eric Willshire - Costume Co-ordinator

Christine Wilson - Choir

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Rita Wilson - Properties Master

Ronald Wilson - Set Designer

Claude Wischik - Poet

Ton Witsel - Teacher

A Wood - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bill Wood - Front of House

Pamela Woods - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Pat Woods - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Sybil Woollard - Assistant Stage Manager

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

Christine Woore - Actor

Edith Worthley - Repetiteur

Max Worthley - Producer, Vocalist

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Fay Wright - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Judith Wright - Poet

Desmond Wyatt - Set and/or Property Maker

Orietta Zoppa - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

Intimate Opera Group

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The University of Adelaide

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1964
  • Macbeth, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 October 1964
  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1964
  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

Adelaide Theatre Group

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Australian Dance Theatre

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

SA Ballet Theatre

Sound and Image Productions

South Australian Repertory Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Singers

Adelaide University

Adelaide University Union

Canberra Repertory Society

Elder Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Flinders Street Revue Company

Intimate Opera Group Chamber Orchestra

New Opera Chorus

New Opera South Australia

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Chanticleer, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1968

The Australian Council for the Arts

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

  • Idomeneo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
Identifier 231681