Contributor John Langmaid
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Francis Croese - Dancer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Artistic Director, Dance Director, Dancer, Director, Teacher

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Ray Powell - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Choreographer, Dancer, Teacher

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dance Group, Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Allan Cross - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer, Associate Director

Jak Callick - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor, Conductor, Pianist

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Scenario

Kim Love - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Josephine Jason - Dancer

John Meehan - Choreographer, Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dance Director, Devisor, Producer, Production Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

John Hackett - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Simon Dow - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Composer, Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Designer, Set Designer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Dancer, Repetiteur

Don Asker - Choreographer, Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Heather Birch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer, Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Glen Murray - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer, Scenario

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980

Mark Pace - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

David Prudham - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer, Scenario

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario, Writer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jeremy James - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

George Crumb - Composer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jared French - Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Marion Jones - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

Andre Messager - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Repetiteur

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Ron Radford - Designer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

William Reid - Conductor, Director

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Erik Satie - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Nina Warren - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Reid Anderson - Producer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Antoni Clave - Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Victor Hugo - Author

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Glenn Miller - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Julie Raines - Harpist

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Monique Richard - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Johann Strauss - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Walton - Composer

Harry Warren - Composer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Paul Wright - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

The Australian Council for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Galapagos Duck

South Australian Ballet Club

Canberra Theatre Centre Trust

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 458621