Contributor Michael Duffield
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Frank Thring - Actor, Director

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager

Graeme Blundell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Director

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

John Sumner - Director, Set Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Director

John Paton - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Brian James - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

John Gregg - Actor

Geof Rumney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Dennis Miller - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sandra McKenzie - Actor, Musical Director, Stage Manager

Maggie Millar - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Operator, Electrician

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Laurie Lane - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Orcsik - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Peter Curtin - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michael Fisher - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

David Clendinning - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Eric Hoek - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Bryn Lloyd - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
  • Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Stewart Weller - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Voice Over Artist, Actor, Stage Manager

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Singer

Tom Lake - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Bryan Edward - Production Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Diana Greentree - Choreographer, Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Jan Leeming - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor, Director

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Murray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Googie Withers - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Gail Evans - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Robert Hanson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Hewett - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

James P. Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1962

Strafford Matthews - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Powers - Playwright

Buster Skeggs - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Entertaining Mr. Sloane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1965
  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kevin Colson - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963

Sheila Florance - Actor

Ronald Fortt - Actor, Producer

Helen Franklyn - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Tyrone Guthrie - Director

John Hannaford - Producer

Robin Hardiman - Actor, Stage Manager

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Producer, Director

John Mortimer - Translator

Margot Nash - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

James Wright - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

John Bailey - Stage Manager, Choreographer

Bruce Barry - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Laurence Beck - Actor

Debbie Bennitti - Actor

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966

Leila Blake - Actor

Barbara Brandon - Actor

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

Phil Brennan - Technician

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Moira Carleton - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

June Clyne - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Gina Curtis - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Tamara Factor - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Charles Haggith - Actor

Kevin Hanily - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Brian Harold - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Madeleine Howell - Actor

Michael Howley - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Amanda Irving - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975

Paul Karo - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Patsy King - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

Rona McLeod - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Kevin Miles - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Clifford Mollison - Producer, Circus Style Performer, Actor

William Nagle - Fight Director, Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975

Joe Orton - Playwright

Stanley Page - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Vicki Potter - Actor

Peter Read - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director, Adaptor

Vincent Sabbatucci - Actor

William Sterling - Director, Producer

Leonard Tabone - Actor

Walter Tabone - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Kitty Titman - Actor

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Colin Vancao - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Gary Westell - Actor

Julian Whiter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Woodhouse - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

William Wycherley - Playwright

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Vincent Zammit - Actor

William Akers - Actor

Nicholas Amer - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Brian Anderson - Actor

Hasek Anderson - Electrician

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Jillian Archer - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Allan Ashbolt - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Suzanne Baron - Assistant Stage Manager

Axel Bartz - Set Designer

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Peter Batey - Director

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Playwright

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Keith Birney - Actor

Alan Black - Composer

John Black - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Robert Bogden - Actor

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Stage Manager

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor

Paul Brent - Actor

David Brindley - Assistant Stage Manager

Lola Brooks - Actor

June Brown - Actor

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951

Joan Bruce - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Ray Burgess - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

David Cahill - Actor

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

William P. Carr - Producer

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951

Frank Carroll - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

John Casson - Producer

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

James Chesworth - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Ann Christie - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Brian Coghlan - Translator

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Adrian Colman - Adaptor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Syd Conabere - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

William Congreve - Playwright

William Constable - Designer

Eric Conway - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Campbell Copelin - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Brandon Cremer - Actor

Joy Cross - Musician

Brian Crossley - Director

Peter Cummins - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

R. F. Delderfield - Playwright

Anthony Denny - Set Designer

Paul Dessau - Composer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

George Dixon - Producer, Actor

Tankred Dorst - Playwright, Director

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

David Downer - Actor

Gordon Dryland - Playwright

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Joan Duan - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Evan Dunstan - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Bernard Eddy - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

John Edmund - Director

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Ronald Erceg - Actor

Norman Ettling - Actor

Bob Evans - Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Jon Ewing - Director

George Fairfax - Director

Frederick Farley - Director

Gary Files - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Anne Firth - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Adaptor, Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Lynette Flanagan - Actor

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Brian Gilmar - Actor

Richard Godden - Production Manager

Augustus Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Ruth Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Rosemary Gould - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Marie Green - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Joe Hamilton - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Irene Handl - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Mary Hardy - Actor

Helen Harper - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Moss Hart - Writer

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Tony Hawkins - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Kevin Healy - Actor

Peter Hepworth - Actor

James Hind - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Winifred Hindle - Actor

John Hipwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Peter Holt - Technician

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Bob Hornery - Actor

Roy Horniman - Playwright

Keith Hudson - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Maxwell Jackson - Director

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Roma Johnston - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Tony Jordan - Actor

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Paul Kathner - Designer

George Kaufman - Writer

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Mark Kelly - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Designer

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Gary Kidd - Actor

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

John Krummel - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Betty Leggo - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Saul Levitt - Dramaturg

Susanna Lobez - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Arthur Lovegrove - Playwright

Joan MacArthur - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

George Mallaby - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

Leo Marks - Playwright

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Max Martin - Set Designer

Sandra Matlock - Stage Manager

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Clement McCallin - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Frances McDonald - Actor

Henry McGee - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Fiona McIntosh - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Hugh McKenzie - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Anew McMaster - Actor

Rex McNeill - Actor

Tony McNicoll - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Richard Meikle - Actor

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Esme Melville - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Mimi Mitchell - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

John Muirhead - Actor

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Paul Nisselle - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Jessica Noad - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Charles Norman - Actor

Alex North - Composer

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Jane Oehr - Actor

Alwyn Owen - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Anne Phelan - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Brigid Phillips - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Colin Phillips - Lighting Operator

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Walter Plinge - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

John Pratt - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Roland Redshaw - Actor

Kathie Reed - Actor

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Mark Roberts - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Sally Robins - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Nina Rootes - Adaptor

Ron Rosenberg - Musical Director

Lola Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Susan Russell - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Leslie Sands - Playwright, Producer, Actor

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Christine Schofield - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Harry Scott - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Mordaunt Shairp - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Robert Shaw - Playwright

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor

Trudy Simms - Actor

Charles Sinclair - Actor

Arthur Smirk - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Harry Starling - Actor

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Frederick Steger - Actor

Anthony Stephens - Translator

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Robert Stirling - Actor

Joachim Tenschert - Director

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Neville Thurgood - Actor

E. V. Tidmarsh - Playwright

Leo Tolstoy - Writer

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Stephanie Treharne - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Mervyn Trim - Designer

John Truscott - Set Designer

Victor Usevicius - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

Gore Vidal - Playwright

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

William Walker - Musical Director

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Geraldine Ward - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Tony Watts - Lighting Designer

Richard Webb - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Orson Welles - Playwright

John Wells - Adaptor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Morris West - Author

Patrick White - Playwright

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

John Willett - Translator

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

John Williams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Pauline Williams - Actor

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951

Marjorie Willmore - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Eve Wynne - Actor

David Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

ABC Radio

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Perth

St Martin's Theatre Company

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Garnet H. Carroll

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Q Theatre

Ronald Fortt Productions

Sir Benjamin Fuller Productions

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Festival of Perth Committee

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Theatre 62

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
Resources
Identifier 230993