Contributor Russell Page
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Date of Birth 1968
Date of Death 14 July 2002
Functions Dancer, Performer
Notes Died in Sydney.
Events

Dancer

Performer

Consultant

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001

Stephen Page - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director, Dancer, Artistic Director, Performer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • The Greenmill Dance Project, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • This is Not a Video Clip / Backatcha / Hangups, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

David Page - Dancer, Composer, Performer, Musician, Musical Director

  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • This is Not a Video Clip / Backatcha / Hangups, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Frances Rings - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Victor Bramich - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Steve Francis - Musical Director, Composer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer, Creative Director, Singer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Dance Clan (Laka Bunkul - Evening Star), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Yolande Brown - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Elma Kris - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Peggy Misi - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Desley Roberts - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Peta Strachan - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

John Matkovic - Set Designer

  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Sani Townson - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Joel Blanco - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Joe Hurst - Set Designer, Designer

Monica Stevens - Dancer

Medika Williams - Dancer

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

Linda Bobongie - Costume Designer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Yapuma Gurruwiwi - Dancer

Patricia Handy - Dancer

Narelle Lewis - Stage Manager

  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001

Banula Marika - Dancer

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Gina Rings - Dancer, Actor

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Illona Tim - Dancer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Jensen Warusam - Dancer

Sue-Ann Williams - Dancer

Leon Ambrum - Dancer

Christine Anu - Performer, Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Glenda Aragu - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Neville Carroll - Dancer

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Jimmy Gagai - Dancer

Geoffrey Gunambarr - Dancer

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer, Dancer

Madonna Hearl - Dancer

Gary Lang - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer, Choreographer

Guypunura Munyarryun - Creative Director, Dancer

Kirk Page - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Ross Philip - Dancer

Tjugingji Randall - Dancer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Anton - Dancer

Auriel Andrew - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Bronwyn Bancroft - Costume Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Craig Bary - Dancer

Huey Benjamin - Producer, Editor, Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Mathew Bergan - Director, Writer

Wayne Blair - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Roland Chadwick - Choreographer

Sally Chance - Creator, Dancer

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Emund Chi - Video Designer

Sean Chullborah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Marlene Cummins - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Rueben Doolah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Kathrynn Dunn - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996

Summa Durrie - Production Designer, Costume Designer

Jackie Farkas - Cinematographer

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Markham Galut - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Boniyi Garrawurra - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

John Harding - Dramaturg

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Ladonna Holinsworth - Musician

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

La Donna Hollingsworth - Composer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Speedy J - Composer

Toni Janke - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Aku Kadogo - Performer

Ningali Lawford - Performer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Chris Lewis - Devisor, Dancer

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

Cynthia Lochard - Performer

Warwick Long - Dancer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

Jim Mann - Lighting Designer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Rachael Maza Long - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Pauline McLeod - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Gaelle Mellis - Design Consultant

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Matthew Morris - Dancer

Babamul Munyarryun - Dancer

Gawidika Munyarryun - Dancer

Gunumuwuy Munyarryun - Dancer

Guringu Munyarryun - Dancer

Mirrawatnga Munyarryun - Dancer

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Helen Omand - Creator, Dancer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Dancer

Hunter Page-Lochard - Dancer

Nick Papas - Dancer, Devisor

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Astrid Pill - Creator, Dancer

Lama Pinau - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Archie Roach - Performer, Songwriter

Lynne Santon - Dancer, Devisor

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Sally Smith - Dancer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Margaret Trail - Dancer, Devisor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

John Utans - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Rachael Wallis - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

David Wells - Dancer, Devisor

Brenda White - Dancer, Devisor

Sue Williams - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Pamela Young - Assistant Director

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Peter Zografrifas - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Dance Clan (Laka Bunkul - Evening Star), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • The Greenmill Dance Project, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002

ICM Artists Ltd

  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Australian Dance Theatre

Sydney City Council

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Adelaide Festival Centre

Asadashi

ATSIC

Ausdance

Born in a Taxi Company

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Dropart:aerial dancers

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Expressions Dance Company

Made to Move

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Niki Nali

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001

The Government of South Australia

Yothu Yindi

Resources
Identifier 233815