Contributor Geoffrey Rush AC
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director, Performer
Notes Born in Toowoomba (Qld). Trained at Lecoq school in Paris.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1442520
Events

Actor

Director

Original Director

Adaptor

  • The Diary of a Madman, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 11 February 2011
  • The Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 16 October 2001
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Playwright

Translator

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Assistant Director

Devisor

  • Clowneroonies, Valley Uniting Church Hall, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 1978

Mime Consultant

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Writer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director, Translator, Adaptor

Simon Phillips - Director, Writer

Alan John - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Pianist, Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Bob Hornery - Actor, Assistant Director

Gillian Jones - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor, Accompanist

Keith Robinson - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Writer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Tony Tripp - Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Electrician, Sound Designer, Technical Director

John Wood - Actor, Director

Peter Cummins - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator, Electrician

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Bille Brown - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager, Unknown

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Movement Director

David Holman - Playwright, Adaptor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

Lori Bell - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Clown

Sarah Giles - Director

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

Charles Mayer - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Tim Overton - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2002
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Diary of a Madman, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1992
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 July 1989

Pat Thomson - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991

Robert Grubb - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Clowneroonies!, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1980
  • Clowneroonies, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1979
  • Clowneroonies, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 December 1978
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • Clowneroonies, Valley Uniting Church Hall, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 1978
  • Point of Departure, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 June 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Richard Roxburgh - Fight Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1989
  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Peter Carroll - Actor, Narrator

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Pearls Before Swine, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 June 1986

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

John Gaden - Director, Actor, Performer

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Joe MacColum - Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Director

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993

Carol Burns - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Ron Layne - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Louis Nowra - Director, Playwright, Translator

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Robyn Archer - Musical Arranger, Devisor, Director, Performer

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • The 1985 Scandals, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 November 1985
  • The 1985 Scandals, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1985

Don Barker - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Terry Brady - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Hazel Howson - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Catherine Martin - Set Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Mary Moore - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Brett Nancarrow - Musician

Robyn Nevin - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

David Waters - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer, Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982

Kate Wilson - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor, Choreographer

Diane Berryman - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974
  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Gordon Chater - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

John Collingwood-Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Jim Cotter - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Designer

  • The 1985 Scandals, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 November 1985
  • The 1985 Scandals, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1985
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Gale Edwards - Director, Assistant to the Director

Ian Farr - Bassist, Organist, Musician

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Chris Harriott - Composer, Musical Director

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979
  • On Our Selection, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 June 1979

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Ken Kennett - Actor, Director

Robert Kingham - Assistant Director, Director

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • Present Laughter, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1974
  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Composer

Lydia Miller - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Barry Otto - Actor

Stephen Rae - Composer, Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1989
  • The Small Poppies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 March 1986

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Henry Salter - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987

Dennis Watkins - Performer, Book and Lyrics, Actor

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

Patrick White - Playwright

Toni Allayliss - Actor, Performer

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Andrew Bell - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Performer

Chess Black - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jon Blake - Actor

Sue Blane - Designer

Michael Boddy - Actor, Playwright

Shane Bourne - Actor

Phoebe Briggs - Composer, Musician

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Rohan Browne - Actor

Dean Bryant - Associate Director

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Reg Cameron - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Rose Clemente - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Terence Crawford - Director, Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Mark Daly - Choreographer, Actor, Performer

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Jennifer De Greenlaw - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Yantra de Vilder - Musical Arranger, Performer

Ken Dray - Production Manager

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Robyne Dunn - Actor, Performer

Mathew Fargher - Musician

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Arthur Frame - Actor

Mathew Frank - Musical Director, Musician

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Designer, Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Noel Greig - Playwright, Writer

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Christopher Hampton - Translator, Playwright

Peter Hanlon - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Moya Henderson - Composer

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager

Brent Hill - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Robert Keane - Musical Director, Composer

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Frances Macken - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Diana Manson - Producer

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Michael McCabe - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Arky Michael - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Gail Muller - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Adam Murphy - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director, Writer

George Nejtek - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Grant Piro - Actor

  • The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Leah Purcell - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

David Read - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Tim Robertson - Actor, Adaptor

Mark Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Sue Robinson - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Steele Rudd - Writer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Terry Serio - Actor, Performer

Christian Shepard - Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Trevor Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

David Sparrow - Production Manager

Yael Stone - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Troy Sussman - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Helen Thomson - Actor

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer, Director

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Jenny Vuletic - Actor, Performer

Gary Waddell - Actor

John Watson - Stage Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Christine Westwood - Producer

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993

Geoff Wilkes - Musical Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Kathryn Wilson - Actor

David Woods - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Alan Adams - Mechanist

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Cameron Allan - Musician

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Lauren Ambrose - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Heidi Arena - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Atha - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Norman Ayrton - Director

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Valerie Bader - Actor

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Janis Balodis - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Emily Barclay - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

David Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

John Barrett - Musician

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Donald Batchelor - Stage Director

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Anne Bazeley - Dancer, Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Ian Bell - Musician

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Kathy Bertram - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Michael Billinghurst - Actor

Lee Biolos - Assistant Director

  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993

Kitty Black - Translator

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Andrew Booth - Actor

Helen Booth - Dancer

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Ian Bowie - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Elise Brennan - Actor

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

T. Ryan Brennan - Assistant Director

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Roscoe Brindley - Mechanist

Julia Britton - Playwright

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Olivia Brown - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

William Burke - Dancer

Michael Burkett - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Stuart Byrne - Musician

Sally Cahill - Actor

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Paul Capsis - Narrator

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Nicholas Cartwright - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Casey - Actor

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Russell Cheek - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Kate Cherry - Director

Beth Child - Actor

Paul Chubb - Actor

Janine Claire - Dancer

John Clarke - Adaptor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

David Clendinning - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Warren Coleman - Actor

Paul Collings - Actor

Harold Collins - Artistic Director

Deborah Conway - Lyricist, Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Jan Cooper - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Richard Cottrell - Director

Steve Coupe - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor

Robert Cousins - Designer

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Roger Covell - Composer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Cuming - Actor

John Curro - Musical Director

Robert Davis - Actor

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Garry Doherty - Actor, Dancer

Craig Donnell - Executive Producer

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Barry Douglas - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Dianne Eden - Actor

Matthew Emond - Assistant Director

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Paul English - Actor

Nick Enright - Translator

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Angela Fewster - Playwright

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Matt Foley - Actor

Lyn Ford - Designer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Bill French - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

John Frost - Producer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Paul Galbraith - Dancer, Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Frank Garfield - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Clark Gesner - Playwright

Prudence Gibbs - Musical Director

  • Hamlet on Ice, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 4 September 1973

Donal Gibson - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Advisor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Ron Graham - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Trevor Green - Dancer

Storm Greenhill - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Daphne Grey - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

Alison Growden - Assistant Stage Manager

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Alexander Gutman - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Gerry Hale - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician

Giles Hamm - Playwright

Michael Hammond - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Bill Harding - Playwright

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

David Hare - Playwright

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

Silver Harris - Designer

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

Lindsay Heesom - Flautist

David Heneker - Writer

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993

Roger Hodgman - Director

Peter Hodkinson - Pianist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 4 September 1973

John Hoenig - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Felicity Hollingbery - Deputy Stage Manager

Jim Holt - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Jade Huckins - Dancer, Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Brian Hutchison - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Kevin Hydes - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Director

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Shane Jacobson - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Robert John - Violinist

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

Dennis Johnson - Marimba

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Caroline Jones - Designer

Greg Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

James Kable - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Stuart Kemp - Actor

John Kenneally - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Lennie Kennedy - Stage Manager

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Kitschke - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Peter Knapman - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director

Darren Kowacki - Assistant Stage Manager

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Peter Labza - Stage Manager

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

Lisa Lambert - Music and Lyrics

Toni Lamond - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2002

Tobsha Learner - Adaptor

Heidi Lee - Actor

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Andrew Lewis - Actor

Paul Livingston - Clown, Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Co-ordinator

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Paul Lum - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Deborah Mailman - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993

Isabelle Mangeot - Translator

David Manis - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Wolf Mankowitz - Writer

Colette Mann - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Richard Margetson - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

John Marston - Playwright

Andrea Martin - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Andrew Martin - Actor

Bob Martin - Playwright

Errol Martin - Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 4 September 1973

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Greg Maundrell - Musician

Bob Maza - Actor, Songwriter

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Don McKellar - Playwright

David McLean - Mechanist

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

John McTernan - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Margaret Moore - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Greg Morrison - Music and Lyrics

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Dale Murison - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Elizabeth Navratil - Actor

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Frances O'Connor - Actor

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 4 September 1973

Max Olding - Musical Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Brian Parker - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Josh Piterman - Actor

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Brian Plumb - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Nathan Post - Musician

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacques Prevert - Playwright

Philip Quast - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Krista Reeves - Actor, Dancer

Philip Rehn - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Kate Richter - Actor

Marcia Rickertt - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

James Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Kate Roberts - Actor

Sally Robertson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Actor

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Erika Rolfsrud - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

John Romeril - Playwright

Brian Rooney - Actor

Lyn Rowland - Scenic Artist

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Larry Ryan - Actor

William Sadler - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Melanie Salomon - Actor

Susan Sarandon - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

John Saunders - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Charles M Schulz - Cartoonist

James Schwarz - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Harry Scott - Actor

Barry Searle - Actor

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Sal Sharah - Actor

Hugh Sheridan - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor

Steve Sims - Associate Producer

Phil Slater - Musician

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Julia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Scott Smith - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Keith Spurr - Actor

Julian St. John - Actor

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Alan Stewart - Designer

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Justin Stuhmcke - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Paddy Teuma - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

Evan Thompson - Associate Producer

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Dancer, Actor

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

Robert Tripolino - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Michael Veitch - Actor

Carl Vine - Composer

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Swawomir Wabik - Actor

Susan-Ann Walker - Actor

Ross Wallace - Designer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Rhett Walton - Actor

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Duncan Wass - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Jack Weiner - Actor

Owen Weingott - Choreographer

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Barbara West - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Timothy Whitehill - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Briony Williams - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Paul Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

John Wood - Director

Frank Woodley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Paul Woods - Actor

Netta Yashchin - Assistant Director

Willy Young - Playwright

Karlis Zaid - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Queensland Government

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

The Australian Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

New South Wales Government

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Clowneroonies!, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Clowneroonies!, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Clowneroonies!, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Clowneroonies!, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Clowneroonies!, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Clowneroonies!, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Magpie Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

NIDA

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

John Frost

Lamont Cranston Productions

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Twelfth Night, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1984

Sideshow Alley Ltd

Trust Me Management

Accenture

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Anita Waxman/Tom Dokton

Australian Youth Ballet

Brian of London

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • The Diary of a Madman, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 11 February 2011

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Channel 9

Elizabeth Williams

Embassy of Ireland

Frame and Kennett Promotions

  • Hamlet on Ice, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 4 September 1973

Friends of The Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Gay Sweatshop

Goethe Institut

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Jane Bergere

Jerry Frankel

Latitude Link

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Mike Walsh

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Olympic Arts Festivals

PowerArts

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Radio 2UE 954

Riverina Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

SAS

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

South Australian Writers' Theatre

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Gay Mardi Gras

  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The College Players

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The Dodgers

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Sydney Committee

Topology

Two Left Feet Productions

University of New South Wales

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Warana Festival

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Resources
Works
Identifier 482