Contributor Fiona Foley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Visual Artist

Performer

  • Ochre and Dust, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000

Set Designer

Speaker

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

Michelle Blakeney - Video Artist

Clare Britton - Creator

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Devisor, Performer

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

Samuel James - Video Artist

Declan Kelly - Sound Designer

Halcyon Macleod - Creator

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

LeRoy Parsons - Devisor, Performer

Sam Routledge - Devisor, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Bronwyn Bancroft - Visual Artist

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Francis Croese - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Brenda Croft - Visual Artist

Robert Curran - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Steve Francis - Musician, Guitarist

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Pro Hart - Designer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Aku Kadogo - Director, Curator

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Nelli Patterson - Storyteller

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Nura Ward - Storyteller

Damien Welch - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Paula Baird - Dancer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Euphemia Bostock - Visual Artist

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Liliana E. Correa - Curator

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Diogenes Farri - Visual Artist

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Barry Kay - Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Editor

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Musical Arranger, Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Eliana Madrid - Visual Artist

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Fern Martins - Visual Artist

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Gonzalo Mella - Visual Artist

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Tristan Message - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Djon Mundine - Speaker

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

James Newman - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Hetti Perkins - Curator

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Dan Porta - Designer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Avril Quaill - Visual Artist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Michael Riley - Visual Artist

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Jeffrey Samuels - Visual Artist

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Justine Summers - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Judy Watson - Visual Artist

Harry Wedge - Visual Artist

Christopher White - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Australia Council for the Arts

Moogahlin Performing Arts

My Darling Patricia

The Australian Ballet

Boomalli Aboriginal Artists Co-Op

Marguerite Pepper Productions

The Performance Space

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts NSW

Australian Dance Theatre

Biennale of Sydney

Message Sticks Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House Trust

Identifier 238970