Contributor Roderick Primrose
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Rod
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Puppeteer
Events

Puppeteer

Performer

Puppet Designer

Designer

Original Concept

Voice Over Artist

Actor

Devisor

Philip Lethlean - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Devisor, Designer

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Devisor, Director, Writer, Performer, Creator

Avril McQueen - Performer, Director, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer, Performer, Original Concept

Ken Evans - Director, Designer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Performer, Original Concept, Director, Assistant Director, Actor, Puppetry Consultant

John Rogers - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Director, Performer

Gilly Farrelly - Writer, Director

Andrew Hansen - Performer, Puppeteer, Actor

Heather Monk - Devisor, Director, Puppeteer

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Director

Winston Appleyard - Performer, Puppeteer, Actor

David Hope - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Sutherland - Designer, Original Concept, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Ariette Taylor - Director, Adaptor

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer, Performer

David Bell - Director

Katy Bowman - Puppet Designer, Assistant Director, Writer, Creator, Puppeteer, Dramaturg, Devisor

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Liz Pain - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Ruth Bauer - Puppeteer, Performer

Darryl Cordell - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom E. Lewis - Actor, Performer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Paul Newcombe - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer, Designer, Writer

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

Phoebe Belcher - Performer

Paolo Bongiovani - Puppeteer

Cliff Dolliver - Designer, Puppet Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Voice Over Artist, Actor, Puppeteer

Laurel Frank - Designer

Danita Hansen - Performer

Sacha Markin - Performer

MaryAnne McCormack - Performer

Alexandra Sangster - Performer

Kelly Sulikowski - Performer

Christina Tan - Performer

Emily Wagon - Performer

Chloe Armstrong - Performer

Bob Burton - Movement Director

Boris Conley - Composer

Liss Gabb - Performer, Puppeteer, Devisor, Designer

Dana Gishen - Performer

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

Mary Leunig - Cartoonist

Katie Miscevic - Performer

Peter Neville - Composer

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

Amber Parry - Puppeteer

Ian Pidd - Voice Over Artist, Director

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990

John Romeril - Writer, Dramaturg

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Performer

Paul Judd - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Performer

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Nancy Black - Director, Writer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Joanne Dwyer - Original Concept, Writer, Performer

Cliff Ellen - Voice Over Artist

Richard Fitzgerald - Voice Over Artist

Nigel Frayne - Voice Over Artist

Sally Garrett - Performer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Jane Harber - Performer

Ken Harper - Playwright, Voice Over Artist

Douglas Horton - Director

Barry Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Tara Roulsten - Performer

Rodney Sharp - Voice Over Artist, Performer

Peter Walker - Performer, Original Concept

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Michael Blair - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Gavin Clarke - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Hope Csutoros - Composer, Musician

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Mark Deans - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Dori Dragon - Stage Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Cate Fowler - Producer

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Ben Grant - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Rob Gravestocks - Production Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Rita Halabarec - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Jeuliette Hanafie - Performer

Steve Howarth - Designer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Colette Mann - Actor

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Collin Mitchell - Performer

Helen Mountfort - Composer, Musician

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Bree-Anna Obst - Performer

Katina Olsen - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Graeme Rhodes - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Harley Stumm - Producer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Sonia Teuben - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Scott Wright - Director

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Gary Adams - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Gursel Ali - Costume Designer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Kerry Armstrong - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

David Baird - Director, Composer

Susan Bamford - Performer

Kirri Buchler - Musician

Hayley Butcher - Voice Over Artist

Nicla Byrnes - Director

  • Toast , La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 November 2016

David Cameron - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Melvin Carroll - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Nick Cave - Writer

Alan Clarke - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Ed Clayton-Jones - Musician

Maria Cleary - Costume Designer

Ben Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

Pascal Comelade - Composer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Sophia Constantine - Assistant Director

  • Toast , La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 November 2016

David Corbet - Sound Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Colleen Crapper - Puppet Designer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Maude Davey - Outside Eye

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Tim Davey - Dancer

Sue Davis - Designer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Chris Dickins - Playwright

Clifton Dolliver - Designer

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Vanessa Ellis - Puppeteer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Tric Evans - Costume Designer

Maryanne Fahey - Writer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Alicia Fernandez - Costume Maker

Beulah Fowl - Performer

Conor Fox - Actor, Devisor

Katrine Gabb - Puppeteer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

John Gaden - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Belinda Gehlert - Sound Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Joe Geia - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Rinske Ginsberg - General Director

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Lewis Gorman - Sound Designer

  • Toast , La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 November 2016

Gabrielle Griffin - Devisor, Performer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Penny Gutteridge - Stage Manager

Sarah Hamilton - Performer

Ross Hannaford - Choreographer

Wendy Harmer - Writer, Editor

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Mick Harvey - Composer

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer

Marcia Howard - Composer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Thomas Howie - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Tom Howie - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Victoria Huff - Dancer

John-Paul Hussey - Dramaturg

Mark Isham - Composer

Frank Italiano - Director

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Elizabeth Jamieson - Musician

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Radovan Klusacek - Sound Designer

Ervin Kos - Lighting Designer

John Kotzas - Adaptor

Luku Kukuku - Visual Artist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Jason Lehane - Director

Rob Lingham - Set Designer

Mischa Long - Designer, Actor

Ingrid Maganov - Puppet Designer

Susan Malberg - Production Manager

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Frances Marrington - Performer

Sean Masterson - Puppeteer

Andrew McDougall - Performer, Puppet Designer

Ian McFadyen - Writer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Sean McKinty - Lighting Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Helen Morse - Narrator

Robert Munsch - Writer

Peta Murray - Original Director

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Mikkel Mynster - Stage Manager

Gavan O'Leary - Voice Over Artist

John O'May - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Catherine Oates - Sound Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Stuart Orr - Voice Over Artist

Ljiljana Ortolja - Playwright

Victoria Osborne - Puppeteer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Nerida Philpot - Puppeteer

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Robert Reid - Writer, Composer

Tamara Rewse - Devisor, Actor

Tony Rickards - Playwright

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Antoine de Saint-Exupery - Writer

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Sam Sejavka - Adaptor

David Shepherd - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Sam Shmith - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Jon Stephens - Director

Anniene Stockton - Producer, Puppet Designer

Liza-Mare Syron - Performer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director, Devisor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Toast , La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 November 2016

Glendon Vernon - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Kylie Webb - Stage Manager

Claire Weiland - Musician

  • Toast , La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 November 2016

Jeanette Wilkes - Costume Designer

  • Toast , La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 November 2016

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Kate Worth - Dramaturg

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Handspan Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Black Hole Theatre

Koori Health Unit Victoria

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988

Victorian Arts Centre

Back to Back Theatre

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Castlemaine State Festival

  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Melbourne Festival

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

My Friend The Chocolate Cake

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Out of the Box Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Spoleto Fringe Festival

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987

Sydney Festival

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

11th Festival International de Teatro

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Alexander Theatre

Arts Victoria

Australia Today, Indonesia ’94

Brisbane Powerhouse

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

CarriageWorks

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

CINARS Showcase

  • Lift 'Em Up Socks, Moyse Hall, McGill University, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 25 November 2000

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Darwin Fringe

Die Macht Des Staunens Festival

DVA Theatre Company

  • Toast , La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 November 2016

Federation of Asian Cultural Promotion

Festival of Early Childhood

Festival of Sydney

Ibero-American Theatre Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Mess and Noise

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

Thailand International Festival of Performing Arts

The Myer Foundation

The University of Sydney

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Theatre in Decay

VicHealth

Victorian Health Promotion Foundation

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
Resources
Works
Identifier 2659