Contributor John Paisley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Director

  • West Side Story, Hawker College Hall, Hawker, ACT, 31 October 2002
  • Mesh, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 16 November 1981
  • Mesh, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 10 August 1981
  • The Bear, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 30 March 1981
  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980
  • The Boat, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 24 September 1979
  • The Room, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 9 April 1979
  • Babar the Little Elephant / Madeline in Paris, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1966

Producer

Stage Manager

  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • The Purple Season, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 December 1963

Set and/or Property Maker

Various

Writer

  • Robert Burns, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 19 May 1980

John Dick - Director, Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Bruce McKendry - Assistant Stage Manager

John Powers - Playwright

David Williamson - Director

Robert Chuter - Director

Keith Wallen - Tour Manager

Daphne Grey - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Producer, Actor, Director

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980
  • Augustus Does His Bit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 September 1979
  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

David Whitford - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Playwright, Producer

Julia Britton - Adaptor, Playwright

John Cuffe - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor

  • Happy Landings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1976
  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976
  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Albert Havard - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Stage Manager, Actor, Publicist

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980
  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980
  • Augustus Does His Bit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 September 1979
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Room, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 9 April 1979
  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976
  • The Caretaker, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1962
  • The Birthday Party, Stow Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1961

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Neal Hume - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Sandy McLeay - Various, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Don Munro - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager, Actor

Sam Sejavka - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Michael Abbott - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Leigh Adams - Actor

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

John Bannon - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony Brooks - Actor

Keith Conlon - Actor, Musician

Laurie Davies - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Judy Dick - Actor

Sarah Dixon - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994
  • An Indian Summer, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 6 January 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Jo England - Actor

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Margery Irving - Actor

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

Gary Kliger - Actor

Sean Ladhams - Actor

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Patrick Le Conte - Actor

Reg Livermore - Director, Designer, Actor, Choreographer, Writer, Lyricist

George Mallaby - Actor

Matthew McConnon - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Valentine McKelvey - Stage Manager, Publicist, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980
  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer, Set Designer

Chris Pigott - Stage Manager, Actor

Vanessa Ready - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Tamara Ross - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Barry Warren - Designer, Various

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer, Writer, Conductor

Mark Weston - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Williams - Actor, Costume Designer

John Adams - Actor

Rebecca Adams - Actor

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Anne Banks - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Jason Buesst - Producer, Assistant Director

Marcus Chisholm - Actor

Sandy Clark - Producer, Actor

Mark Coleman - Actor

Paul Corcoran - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980
  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Anne Cowan - Stage Manager, Properties Master

  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Danyse Crotti - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor, Producer

Mac Dick - Set Designer

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

Rebecca Dontschuk - Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Musician, Sound Designer

Fiona Ferguson - Actor

Bill Fielding - Stage Manager, Various

Cathie Finnis - Cellist, Musician

Ann Forward - Actor, Costume Maker

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Brian Freeman - Actor, Various

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer, Various

Max Frisch - Playwright

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Robert Gibbard - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Heather Greenslade - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965
  • Mother Courage, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1964

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Paul Haines - Actor, Playwright

Peter Harris - Designer

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980
  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Iris Hart - Actor, Narrator

Keith Harwood - Various

Max Height - Actor

Margaret Hill - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Betsy Holt - Properties Master, Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • An Indian Summer, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 6 January 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Jack Hume - Photographer, Actor

Rory Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Josephine Keen - Actor

Graeme Langsford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Robyn Layton - Actor

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Daniel Lillford - Actor

Bob Lott - Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Director, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Heidi-Louise Margocsy - Actor

  • Sunset Children, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Pianist

Hec McMillan - Actor

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Julian Mincham - Composer, Assistant Musical Director

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master / Mistress

Adam Muggleton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Sunset Children, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Ann Mulliner - Associate Director, Actor

Antony Neate - Actor

  • An Indian Summer, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 6 January 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Michael Noblet - Actor, Playwright

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Mesh, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 16 November 1981
  • Mesh, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 10 August 1981

Mikki Porter - Actor

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Stephen Ramsey - Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker

Marc Raszewski - Set Designer, Designer

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

John Rosenberg - Actor

Dierdre Rowe - Conductor, Repetiteur

John Scholes - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980
  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director, Musician

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965
  • Mother Courage, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1964

Loriel Smart - Actor

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Peter Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Roger Taylor - Assistant Producer, Actor

John Trinder - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

David Turnbull - Actor

Derek Verrall - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Walsh - Various

Brian Wenzel - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director, Director

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Desmond White - Lighting Operator

Doug Williams - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Judith Adcock - Actor

Kate Agnew - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Prue Aitken - Actor

Jesse Akister - Choreographer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Judith Anderson - Actor

Peter Anderson - Actor

Rod Andrew - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

Meredith Apps - Actor

Vivien Arnold - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Richard Aspel - Actor

John Atkinson - Actor

Rob Avery - Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Jill Bailey - Costume Assistant

Andrew Ball - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Producer

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Leonard Barratt - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Helen Bartley - Costume Maker

Axel Bartz - Designer

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Warwick Baxter - Director

  • Robert Burns, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 19 May 1980

Greer Beckett - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ludwig Bemelmans - Writer

Belinda Bennett - Actor

Beryl Bennett - Actor

Nicola Bennett - Actor

Sally Bennett - Actor

Susan Bennett - Actor

Bernie Bent - Various

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Elaine Bentley - Actor

Beverley Bergen - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Joy Berriman - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Linda Berry - Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Ean Bidgood - Actor

Gordon Bilney - Actor

Jenny Binks - Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

Sara Black - Actor

Bronwyn Blight - Actor

David Blight - Actor

Michael Boddy - Actor

Jenny Bollen - Actor

Veryan Bonython - Various

Suzanne Borck - Stage Manager

Stephen Boscutti - Production Manager

Roger Boucant - Various

Ken Boucher - Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Yvette Bowen - Actor

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Belinda Bradley - Actor, Playwright

  • A Quiet Life, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 1995

Julie Brandford - Costume Maker

Alison Brebner - Actor

Helen Brebner - Actor

Susan Brebner - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Broome - Director

Steve Brown - Director

Amanda Bruer - Actor

Pat Bruer - Sound Designer

Lindsay Brunsdon - Composer

  • A Quiet Life, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 1995

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

Sheila Byatt - Actor

Sally Caldicott - Actor

Graham Caldwell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Brenda Cameau - Costume Maker

Andrea Campbell - Costume Maker

Melvyn Cann - Composer

Mick Cannell - Various

Ian Carcary - Actor

Jan Carey - Choreographer

Vanessa Carroll - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

John Cervenka - Designer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Producer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Liz Charters - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Margaret Childs - Actor

Mary Ann Childs - Actor

Michael Clancy - Various

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ann Clayton - Actor

Kerry Clayton - Actor

Lin Clayton - Actor

Ian Cocks - Various

Maggie Cody - Actor

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Chris Coe - Lighting Designer

Peter Coe - Adaptor

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Frances Colebatch - Pianist

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Ray Conlon - Musician

Ken Conway - Various

Peter Cooke - Designer

Jane Corbel - Actor

Anthea Cornell - Various

Helen Cornwell - Chorus Master/Mistress

Nancy Cotton - Costume Maker

Michael Cove - Playwright

Doug Craig - Actor

Phillipa Crompton - Actor

Janyce Crosby - Actor

Dymphna Cudmore - Actor

Nancy Cullen - Actor

Pat Cummins - Various

Mairead Curran - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Betty Cuthbertson - Properties Master / Mistress

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Kathleen Davey - Costume Assistant

Richard Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Belinda Davis - Stage Manager

Rosemary Day - Actor

Jean de Brunhoff - Writer

Charlotte de Crespigny - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Joseph De Zolt - Set and/or Property Maker

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Karen Demasius - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Paul Dessau - Composer

Anne Dibden - Actor

Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master

Lilian Dickson - Actor

Susan Ditter - Actor

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

Anita Dolstra - Choreographer

Joanne Donahue - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Greg Dyson - Lighting Designer

  • A Quiet Life, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 1995

Judith Dyson - Actor

June Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Edgar - Dance Director

Michael Edgar - Actor

Anne Ehsman - Musical Director

Patricia Elliott - Costume Designer

Sue Elliott - Set Designer

Ken Ellis - Musician

Peter Eustace - Set and/or Property Maker

Claudette Faenza - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Edna Ferber - Playwright

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Liz Ferguson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Francis Flannagan - Costume Designer

Barbara Flaum - Costume Maker

Peter Fleig - Set and/or Property Maker

Roslyn Flett - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Richard Flynn - Composer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Justin Foster - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Patrick Fraley - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Lea Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Catherine Fraser - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Heather Freeman - Costume Assistant

Roger Freney - Various

Carolyn Fricker - Actor

Kenton Fuller - Musician

Jodi Gallagher - Actor

Peter Garton - Lighting Designer

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Danny Gesundheit - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Miranda Gibbs - Actor

Tony Gibbs - Producer

Alex Gilchrest - Dance Director

Paul Giles - Actor

Phyllis Giles - Actor

Grant Gill - Musician

Mary Gilmartin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Bill Ginnane - Actor

  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Judith Graham - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Carolyn Gramp - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Keith Green - Assistant to the Director

Jill Griffith - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Linnette Grimes - Actor

Deborah Grove - Actor

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker

Julie Haglington - Actor

Danny Haines - Musician

Danny Hains - Trombonist

Janet Hallett - Costume Maker

Deborah Hann - Actor

Geoff Hansen - Actor

Tony Hanson - Actor

Tim Hardy - Actor

Deborah Harris - Costume Maker

Sandra Harris - Set and/or Property Maker

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Maureen Hartley - Actor

  • A Quiet Life, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 1995

Sue Hartley - Various

Anne Harvey - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Christopher Hassall - Translator

Steve Haylock - Actor

Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Pauline Heinonen - Various

Alice Hekimian - Assistant Stage Manager

Caroline Henricks - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Diana Hetzel - Actor

Phillipa Hetzel - Actor

Jim Hind - Actor

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Andrew Hodge - Set and/or Property Maker

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Author

Peter Hogg - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Penny Holmes - Actor

Nigel Hopkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Lesley Horsfall - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Victoria Horton Evins - Actor

John Howell - Graphic Designer

Gerry Hughes - Sound Designer

Sylvia Hughes - Actor

Barrie Hunt - Lighting Operator

Cathy Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Megan Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

Di Hutchison - Actor

John Ingham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker

Bill James - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Mellisa James - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Peter Jamieson - Assistant Stage Manager

Carolyn Jarrett - Actor

Rebecca Jeanes - Actor

Harry Jelfs - Assistant Producer

Mike Johnson - Actor

Rhondda Johnson - Playwright, Actor

Rob Johnson - Actor

Pam Johnston - Actor

Morna Jones - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Timothy Jones - Actor

Shirley Jose - Actor

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Barbara Jungwirth - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

Louise Kan - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Helen Keene - Various

Debbie Kelly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Bob Kemp - Various

David Kemp - Bassist

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Frances Killmier - Actor

Judy Kilroy - Dance Director

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

Gordon Latta - Percussionist

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Harry Lawrence - Actor

David Le Dieu - Lighting Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Sue Lea - Writer

Tony Lea - Writer

Deborah Leach - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Wendy Leach - Actor

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Magaret Leany - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Lee - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Franz Lehar - Composer

David LeMessurier - Set and/or Property Maker

Victor Leon - Librettist

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Joanna Leppinus - Actor

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Ley - Actor

George Liebmann - Lighting Operator

Nyorie Lindner - Actor

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Jane Linklater - Actor

David Lithgow - Actor

Betty Littledye - Costume Maker

Sue Littledye - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Designer, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Nina Loizi - Costume Co-ordinator

Sally Love - Actor

Neil Lovett - Actor

Jean Lydell - Costume Maker

Rebecca Macauley - Actor

Denis Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Meryl Mader - Costume Maker

Don Mamouney - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Bob Mare - Percussionist

Patricia Marks - Actor

Peter Marriott - Various

Caerwen Martin - Cellist

  • A Quiet Life, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 1995

Joe Marziano - Actor

Ian Mason - Musician

Kathleen Masters - Costume Maker

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Brent McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Sally McKenna - Actor

Gillian McLaren - Actor

Christopher McLean - Actor

David McLean - Actor

Sally McLean - Actor

Alys McLennan - Choreographer, Actor

Alison McMichael - Actor

Deborah McNeil - Actor

Dougal McPhie - Actor

Donna McRae - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Harry Medlin - Writer

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Peter Meredith - Actor

Mike Metzner - Actor

Kellie Meyen - Assistant Director

Kimberley Michaels - Actor

Melanie Michaels - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Deborah Mierisch - Actor

Mira Mihalovich - Actor

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Elizabeth Mitchell - Actor

Helen Mitchell - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Paul Moder - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Neil Modra - Actor

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Anne E Morgan - Actor

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Robert Morrison - Playwright

Will Mullholland - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Liz Mundell - Stage Manager

  • A Quiet Life, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 1995

Gail Munroe - Actor

Douglas Nancarrow - Actor

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Max Neill - Musician

Joh Nellis - Lighting Operator

Ric Nelson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Elaine Newton - Musician

Virginia Nicholls - Costume Maker

Audrey Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress

Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker

Elaine Noble - Musician

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Christabel North - Actor

Rex North - Various

Norbert Noyaux - Actor

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Michael O'Connor - Various

Paul O'Connor - Various

John O'Loughlin - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Barbara O'Toole - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tony Ogier - Publicist

Jim Ogilvy - Musician

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Julie Orford - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Russell Ousley - Production Manager

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist

Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist

Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer

Barbara Paton - Actor

David Paton - Actor

James Paton - Actor

Helen Payne - Actor

Steve Peak - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Peake - Properties Master

David Penhaligon - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Mil Perrin - Playwright, Director

  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Prue Phillips - Actor

Susan Phillips - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Deborah Piper - Actor

Jane Piper - Actor

Olga Platten - Actor

Don Porter - Actor

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Miki Porter - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

John Preston - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Price - Actor

Ann Priebee - Actor

Michael Pyrce - Musician

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist

Kay Quartly - Actor

Marian Quartly - Various

Don Quinn - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Penny Ramsay - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

Anne Reddin - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

Patricia Reid - Actor

Edward Reilly - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

James Ridewood - Set Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Kristian Risti - Actor

Douglas Roberts - Various

Meg Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Joan Robinson - Costume Maker

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

Wayne Rodda - Actor

  • A Quiet Life, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 1995

Mick Rodger - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Mike Rodger - Actor

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Kate Rose - Director

Linda Ross - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Magdi Rothauser - Actor

Maria Rothauser - Actor

Hugh Rowell - Stage Director

Margaret Rowell - Costume Maker

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

John Rungie - Set and/or Property Maker

Garth Russell - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Melanie Salomon - Actor

Charles Sandercock - Various

Ian Sando - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Gillian Schlank - Various

Jill Schlank - Actor

Nield Schneider - Actor

  • A Quiet Life, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 1995

Christel Schults - Actor

Peter Schultz - Actor

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Owen Scotts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mathew Sellars - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • The Boat, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 24 September 1979

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Pamela Sidney - Actor

Rene Simpson - Actor

Christina Slade - Actor

Diana Slade - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

John Slee - Lyricist

Vicki Smallacombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Angela Smith - Actor

Libby Smith - Costume Designer

Martin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Meredith Smith - Costume Maker

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Michele Smith - Actor

Pete Smith - Playwright

Michael Smythe - Actor

Carolyn Somerville - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Jane Southcott - Actor

Barry Squires - Actor

Helen Stacey - Actor

Adam Stafford - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Theresa A. Stastny - Actor

John Stead - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Caroline Steen - Actor

Doreen Steen - Costume Maker

Leo Stein - Librettist

Robin Stephen - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Ashley Stewart - Actor

David Stewart - Actor

John Stratman - Various

John Stride - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Andree Strudwicke - Narrator

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

David Summers - Actor

Andrew Sutherland - Various

D'arcy Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Mary Swanson - Actor

Judith Symon - Prompt

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

Timothy Syrota - Actor

Ann Szuster - Actor

Jacques Tarento - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

Diana Taylor - Musician

John Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Graham Terry - Musician

Bert Tester - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Stephen Thiersch - Various

Lisa Thomas - Designer

  • A Quiet Life, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 1995

Max Thomas - Musician

Philip Thomas - Actor

Edith Thompson - Actor

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

John Thomson - Actor, Sound Designer

  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Fiona Thorn - Actor

Robin Tiffany - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Anne Tilley - Actor

Sue Tipping - Designer

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Trina Tonkin - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Pip Travers - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

John Tucker - Actor

Melissa Twidale - Choreographer, Actor

Isla Twining - Actor

Sally Jane Tyson - Actor

Roger Uffindell - Various

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Mark van Nooten - Cellist

  • A Quiet Life, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 1995

Colin Vaskess - Actor

Terry Vaughan - Conductor

Ron Verburgt - Director

Christine Wandke - Actor

Robin Ware - Actor

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Marisa Warrington - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Patricia Watkinson - Costume Maker

Paul Weingott - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Jane Welch - Actor

Meredith Welch - Actor

Susanne Welch - Actor

Belinda Wellman - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jennifer Wells - Actor

Martin Wesley-Smith - Guitarist, Composer

Peter Wesley-Smith - Bassist

James Wheeler - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Properties Master

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Anne White - Actor

Catherine White - Actor

Heather White - Actor

Vicki White - Actor

Jane Wilkins - Actor

Bryn Williams - Performer

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Ron Williams - Musician

Trish Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

David Wilson - Actor

Josephine Wilson - Adaptor

Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker

Roger Wiseman - Various

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator

Shaun Worrell - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

David Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Daniel Zika - Actor

Rosalie Zycher - Designer, Director

  • A Quiet Life, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 1995

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

Performing Arts Projects

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980
  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980
  • The Boat, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 24 September 1979
  • Augustus Does His Bit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 September 1979
  • The Room, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 9 April 1979
  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Fly on the Wall Theatre

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Canberra Theatre Trust

La Mama

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Theatre Group

Theatre-Go-Round

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

Adelaide Teachers' College Drama Society

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Compact Theatre Company

  • Mesh, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 16 November 1981

Cricklewood Art Centre

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Freewheels Theatre Company

Hawker College

Nimrod Theatre Company

Performing Arts Productions

Ruth Tuck Art School

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

The Canberra Independent Actor's Company

  • The Bear, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 30 March 1981

The Canberra Times

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

The Players

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Theatre ACT

Resources
Identifier 4628