Contributor George Spartels
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor
Events

Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • The Shooga Shoogie Show, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 June 1996
  • Stool Pigeon, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 March 1991
  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988
  • The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984
  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984
  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • I'm Getting My Act Together And Taking It On The Road, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1980
  • I'm Getting My Act Together And Taking It On The Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • P.S. Your Cat Is Dead, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1979
  • P.S. Your Cat Is Dead, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1979
  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978
  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977
  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Performer

Director

MC

Devisor

  • Stool Pigeon, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 1992

Playwright

  • The Other Room, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1986

Richard Wherrett - Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Neil Armfield - Director, Assistant Director

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984
  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Rod Dunbar - Dialect Coach, Actor, Playwright

  • Jack and Jill - The Panto, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant (1980's), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1985
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Cheryl Regan - Actor, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • Jack and Jill - The Panto, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant (1980's), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1985
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Michael Tyack - Music and Lyrics, Conductor, Keyboardist

  • Jack and Jill - The Panto, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant (1980's), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1985
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Angela Moore - Performer

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Yul Sastrawan - Composer, Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Guy Simpson - Assistant Conductor, Keyboardist, Associate Conductor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

John L. Balderston - Adaptor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Robina Beard - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Robert Bertles - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Hamilton Deane - Adaptor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

David Frezza - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Edward Gorey - Designer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Robert Helpmann - Director

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Robyn Howey - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Amanda Irving - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Alan John - Keyboardist, Composer, Musical Director

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Mike Leigh - Playwright, Director, Devisor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Joy Miller - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Linda Nagle - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

John Paramor - Actor

Graham Quy - Percussionist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Executive Producer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Richard Roberts - Designer

Leigh Rowles - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 March 1991
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Bram Stoker - Author, Writer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Christina Totos - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

John Waters - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robert Allan - Actor, Performer

David Aynsley - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Neil Barnett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Buchanan - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Aaron Cash - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Karen Corbett - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Gretchen Cryer - Book and Lyrics

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Penny Downie - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Kevin Dubber - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Paul Elliott - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Jenny Ellks - Performer, Actor

Nancy Ford - Composer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

John Frawley - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984
  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

James Kirkwood - Playwright

Robert Kitney - Drummer

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Bruce Ledden - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Kim Leon - Actor, Performer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Vince Martin - Actor

John Neeme - Banjoist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Paul O'Leary - Lighting Designer

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990

Peter O'Mara - Guitarist

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 March 1991
  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Jackie Orsaczky - Musical Director

Paul Panichi - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Georgie Parker - Performer, Actor

Christopher Pate - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Percival - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Steve Reeves - Guitarist

Graeme Revell - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Maryanne Ristevski - Performer, Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Con Russo - Keyboardist

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Martin Smith - Mechanist

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator, Devisor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Joanne Adderley - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Linda Aitken - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

John Allen - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Richard Anderson - Musical Director, Guitarist

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Jillian Archer - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

John Bell - Director

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Donald Benham - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Peter Blackburn - Lighting Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Hilton Bonner - Actor, Director

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Robin Bowering - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Steve Brown - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Simon Burke - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Cahill - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Delfin Calderon - Bassist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Michael Campbell - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Mal Carmont - Stage Director

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Wally Carslaw - Bassist

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Beth Child - Actor

Paul Cini - Assistant Stage Manager

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Judith Cobb - Designer

Barry Coleman - Producer

David Commander - Performer

Margaret Connell - Performer

Michelle Connors - Performer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Melody Cooper - Designer

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Kate Cummins - Performer

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Jamie Davidson - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Pierre de Dassel - Actor

  • The Other Room, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1986

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Carl Dewhurst - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Operator

Wayne Dickson - Percussionist

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Jennifer Dowd - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Andrew Doyle - Director

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Joe Epps - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Ian Farr - Cellist

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Janice Finn - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Wayne Freer - Tubaist

Anna French - Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Linda Gaboriau - Translator

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Sonia Giaffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Sue Gibson - Actor

  • The Other Room, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1986

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Rob Hailey - Percussionist

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Rick Halstead - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Susan Hambly - Performer

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Wayne Harrison - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Adam Hatz - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Edward Hepple - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Colleen Hewett - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Jeffrey Hoard - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Judith Hoddinott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Magda Hopkins - Performer

Ros Horin - Director

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Greg Howard - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Sussanne Humphries - Costume Designer

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Paul Hyman - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Claire James - Actor

Romeo Javier - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Kelly - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Warren Kermond - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Teresa Kiss - Performer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Kim Krejus - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Greig Landeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Alphonse Lebel - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Michael Lomas - Performer

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Ashley Lyons - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Lynn MacCue - Performer

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Lex Marinos - Director

  • Stool Pigeon, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 1992

Anne Marshall - Lighting Operator

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Vanessa Matthews - Performer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Simon Mendes da Costa - Playwright

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Wajdi Mouawad - Playwright

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Stephen S. Murray - Keyboardist

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Bruce Myles - Director

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Noble - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Michael Pearce - Designer

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Gabrielle Pearson - Performer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sarah Ploughman - Performer

Betty Pounder - Assistant Director

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Robyn Rastrick - Performer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Helen Ridal - Performer

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Keith Robinson - Actor

Kevin Rosenberry - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Tony Rossiter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

David Sandford - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

John Senczuk - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Chris Sheil - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

David Slingsby - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Kathy Stavridis - Keyboardist

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Danielle Sullivan - Performer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Robert Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress

Rory Thomas - Musical Director

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Tracy Till - Performer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Larry Todd - Drummer

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Carl Vine - Composer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Barbara West - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

John Weston - Lighting Designer

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Julianne White - Stage Manager

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Elliott Wiltshier - Actor

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Diane Wylder - Actor

  • The Other Room, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1986

Company B Belvoir

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Festival of Sydney

  • Stool Pigeon, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 1992
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Michael Edgley International

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988

International Concert Attractions

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Royal, Stratford East

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Cultural Branch

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Hilton Bonner Productions

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Hong Kong Arts Festival

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

New South Wales Government

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Paul Dainty

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Q Theatre Company

The British Council

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

The Government of South Australia

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

The Office of Multicultural Affairs

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Unilever Australia Pty. Ltd.

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Universal Attractions Corporation Australia Pty Limited

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

University of New South Wales

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971
Works
Identifier 3641